SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DUNDEE UNITED SPORTS CLUB - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Dundee United Sports Club 0-2 Dundee Social -23   DSM - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Occidental 4-0 Dundee United Sports Club -30   DSM - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Dundee United Sports Club 1-3 Cairdy Thistle -9   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
16/12/2023 Arbroath Amateurs 8-0 Dundee United Sports Club -32 NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Vale of Earn 4-6 Dundee United Sports Club +25   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-2 Dundee United Sports Club +1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Hunterfield Vale 3-2 Dundee United Sports Club -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 7-0 Alyth +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Craigie 5-3 Dundee United Sports Club -19   DSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 1-7 Stobswell -25   DSM - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 1-1 Dundee Social -9   DSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Cairdy Thistle 4-0 Dundee United Sports Club -19   DSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Powrie 2-3 Dundee United Sports Club +2   DSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 2-2 Dundee North End Amateurs -7   DSM - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 The Beat 0-5 Dundee United Sports Club +6   DSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 2-1 Occidental -3   DSM - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Dundee Social 1-1 Dundee United Sports Club -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Polepark 7-1 Dundee United Sports Club -60   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 1-1 Lochee Harp Amateurs -14   DSM - Adamson Cup
23/05/2023 Cairdy Thistle 1-4 Dundee United Sports Club +25   DSM - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Charlie Accies 4-2 Dundee United Sports Club -7   DSM - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Stobswell 2-5 Dundee United Sports Club +34   DSM - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Dundee University Medics 0-3 Dundee United Sports Club +1 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
15/04/2023 The Maidens 0-1 Dundee United Sports Club +8   DSM - Premier Div.
08/04/2023 Saint Andrews {DSM} 2-6 Dundee United Sports Club ±0 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
25/03/2023 Occidental p 2-2 Dundee United Sports Club -1   DSM - Memorial Cup
18/03/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 2-1 Cairdy Thistle +1   DSM - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 1-0 Dryburgh Athletic +2   DSM - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Parktool Athletic 1-8 Dundee United Sports Club +9   DSM - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 3-2 The Maidens +3   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
04/02/2023 Dundee United Sports Club 3-2 The Maidens +4   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
03/12/2022 Charlie Accies 3-0 Dundee United Sports Club -10   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Kirkton 3-2 Dundee United Sports Club -14   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
19/11/2022 Monifieth Athletic p 3-3 Dundee United Sports Club -10   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 4-0 Occidental +12   DSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 1-2 Dirrans Athletic +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 4-5 Dundee United Sports Club +7   DSM - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 4-1 Kirkton +3   DSM - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 3-2 Parktool Athletic -10   DSM - Premier Div.
08/10/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 2-8 Stobswell -27   DSM - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 4-3 Newcraighall Leith Victoria -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 0-3 Charlie Accies -28   DSM - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Occidental 2-5 Dundee United Sports Club +13   DSM - Premier Div.
03/09/2022 Parktool Athletic 2-3 Dundee United Sports Club -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 3-1 The Maidens +8   DSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2022 Fintry Athletic 1-4 Dundee United Sports Club +31   DSM - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Stobswell 5-3 Dundee United Sports Club -2 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
17/08/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 13-1 Powrie +13 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
13/08/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 11-1 Strathmartine Athletic ±0   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
09/08/2022 Charlie Accies 2-2 Dundee United Sports Club +3   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Lochee Harp Amateurs 0-8 Dundee United Sports Club +6   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
21/05/2022 Powrie 0-3 Dundee United Sports Club +9   DSM - Premier Div.
11/05/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 4-0 Riverside Community Sports Club +12   DSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 3-0 Dryburgh Athletic +10   DSM - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 2-1 Occidental +2   DSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Stobswell 5-3 Dundee United Sports Club -1   DSM - Premier Div.
27/04/2022 Charlie Accies 1-0 Dundee United Sports Club -3   DSM - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 Dundee North End Amateurs 3-0 Dundee United Sports Club -22   DSM - Premier Div.
20/04/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 2-3 Cairdy Thistle -13   DSM - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Fintry Athletic 5-2 Dundee United Sports Club -15 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Clarks 1-3 Dundee United Sports Club -5   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 3-0 Dundee University Medics -2   DSM - Memorial Cup
26/03/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 1-3 Stobswell -11 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Bank Street Athletic 1-4 Dundee United Sports Club +14   DSM - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 3-2 Fintry Athletic +5 DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Dundee United Sports Club 4-1 Bank Street Athletic +6   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Cairdy Thistle 2-3 Dundee United Sports Club +11   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 0-3 Fintry Athletic -22   DSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Finavon 3-1 Dundee United Sports Club -15   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 1-2 Markinch -13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Occidental 2-6 Dundee United Sports Club +21   DSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 4-4 Dundee North End Amateurs -10   DSM - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 5-2 Bank Street Athletic +9   DSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Carnoustie Panmure YM 2-3 Dundee United Sports Club -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 6-1 FC Spartak +5   DSM - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 4-1 Powrie +1   DSM - Premier Div.
10/09/2021 Bank Street Athletic 2-1 Dundee United Sports Club -13 DSM - Adamson Cup
04/09/2021 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 1-3 Dundee United Sports Club +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Riverside Community Sports Club 1-4 Dundee United Sports Club +19   DSM - Premier Div.
25/08/2021 Dryburgh Athletic 1-2 Dundee United Sports Club +2   DSM - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 3-0 Charlie Accies +8   DSM - Premier Div.
18/08/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 1-1 Stobswell +3   DSM - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Fintry Athletic 3-1 Dundee United Sports Club -7   DSM - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 The Maidens 2-2 p Dundee United Sports Club +1 DSM - Adamson Cup
31/07/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 4-2 Saint James +1 DSM - Adamson Cup
28/07/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 1-0 Fintry Athletic +5 DSM - Adamson Cup
24/07/2021 Dundee Saint James Amateurs 0-3 Dundee United Sports Club -2   DSM - Adamson Cup
21/07/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 6-2 Saint Andrews Colts {DSM} -2   DSM - Adamson Cup
17/07/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 0-1 Cairdy Thistle -10   DSM - Premier Div.
14/07/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 4-0 Clarks -1   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Clepington Social 3-8 Dundee United Sports Club +1   DSM - Adamson Cup