SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DUNS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Chirnside United 2-3 Duns -5   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Eyemouth United 3-4 Duns -3 BOR - Waddell Cup
03/02/2024 Greenlaw 3-4 Duns -4   BOR - A Div.
27/01/2024 Eyemouth United 0-2 Duns +2 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 Duns 6-2 Tweeddale Rovers ±0   BOR - A Div.
06/01/2024 Duns 6-2 Tweedmouth +1   BOR - A Div.
09/12/2023 Hawick Waverley 1-6 Duns +12 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Langholm Legion 0-7 Duns +14   BOR - A Div.
28/10/2023 Hawick Waverley 2-1 Duns -18   BOR - A Div.
21/10/2023 Chirnside United 0-4 Duns +9   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Selkirk Victoria 0-12 Duns +2   BOR - Waddell Cup
23/09/2023 Duns 3-0 Hawick Waverley ±0   BOR - A Div.
16/09/2023 Hawick Legion 0-4 Duns +3   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Duns 8-0 Biggar United +14   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Newtown 0-6 Duns +19   BOR - A Div.
23/08/2023 Duns 5-1 Greenlaw +7   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Duns 2-0 Chirnside United -2   BOR - A Div.
16/08/2023 Tweedmouth 1-5 Duns +14   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 2-1 Duns -19   BOR - A Div.
29/07/2023 Eyemouth United 1-2 Duns -1 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
27/05/2023 Langlee 5-1 Duns -26 BOR - Beveridge Cup
20/05/2023 Greenlaw 2-4 Duns +3 BOR - Waddell Cup
16/05/2023 Newtown 1-0 Duns -17   BOR - A Div.
13/05/2023 Duns 2-0 Langlee +10   BOR - A Div.
10/05/2023 Duns 4-2 Chirnside United -3 BOR - Beveridge Cup
06/05/2023 Duns 7-0 Tweeddale Rovers +5   BOR - A Div.
26/04/2023 Duns 7-0 Greenlaw +13   BOR - A Div.
22/04/2023 Newtown 0-1 Duns -4 BOR - Beveridge Cup
19/04/2023 Duns 2-0 Chirnside United -3   BOR - A Div.
15/04/2023 Duns 6-1 Chirnside United +6 BOR - Waddell Cup
08/04/2023 Hawick Waverley 0-1 Duns -5 BOR - Beveridge Cup
25/03/2023 Stow 0-4 Duns +12   BOR - A Div.
18/03/2023 Greenlaw 1-6 Duns +18   BOR - A Div.
04/03/2023 Newtown 1-3 Duns +4 BOR - Waddell Cup
25/02/2023 Langlee 1-0 Duns -3 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Duns 3-2 Tweedmouth -7   BOR - A Div.
11/02/2023 Eyemouth United 0-1 Duns -3 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/02/2023 Duns 8-0 Hawick Waverley +10   BOR - A Div.
28/01/2023 Duns 5-1 Greenlaw +5 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Duns 12-0 Newtown +20   BOR - A Div.
12/11/2022 Langholm Legion 1-5 Duns +13   BOR - A Div.
29/10/2022 Duns 7-5 Langlee +13 BOR - Border Cup
22/10/2022 Duns 3-1 Stow +2   BOR - A Div.
01/10/2022 Chirnside United 3-4 Duns -1   BOR - A Div.
24/09/2022 Duns 4-2 Tweedmouth +1 BOR - Border Cup
17/09/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 2-1 Duns -17   BOR - A Div.
27/08/2022 Langlee 2-1 Duns -1   BOR - A Div.
20/08/2022 Hawick Waverley 0-3 Duns +10   BOR - A Div.
17/08/2022 Tweedmouth 2-7 Duns +27   BOR - A Div.
13/08/2022 Duns 8-0 Langholm Legion +23   BOR - A Div.
10/08/2022 Langlee 4-0 Duns -20 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
23/04/2022 Duns 0-3 Langlee -23   BOR - A Div.
19/04/2022 Greenlaw 1-3 Duns +5   BOR - A Div.
09/04/2022 Duns 5-1 Newtown +7   BOR - A Div.
02/04/2022 Langlee 4-1 Duns -15 BOR - Beveridge Cup
26/03/2022 Langholm Legion 3-2 Duns -13   BOR - A Div.
19/03/2022 Langlee 0-1 Duns +11   BOR - A Div.
12/03/2022 Hawick Waverley 1-3 Duns +2 BOR - Beveridge Cup
26/02/2022 Duns 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers +7   BOR - A Div.
12/02/2022 Duns 2-2 p Stow -8 BOR - Waddell Cup
05/02/2022 Ancrum 1-5 Duns ±0   BOR - A Div.
15/01/2022 Duns 5-2 Hawick United -3   BOR - A Div.
11/12/2021 Duns 3-2 Hawick Waverley -9   BOR - A Div.
04/12/2021 Chirnside United 1-1 Duns -8   BOR - A Div.
20/11/2021 Trinity 2-1 Duns -19   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Duns 2-0 Greenlaw -2   BOR - A Div.
06/11/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 1-5 Duns +8   BOR - A Div.
23/10/2021 Duns 10-0 Saint Boswells +6   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Hawick United 1-5 Duns +1   BOR - A Div.
02/10/2021 Duns 6-2 Langholm Legion +9   BOR - A Div.
18/09/2021 Duns 4-3 Chirnside United -7   BOR - A Div.
11/09/2021 Langlee 5-1 Duns -25 BOR - Border Cup
04/09/2021 Newtown 1-5 Duns +9   BOR - A Div.
21/08/2021 Hawick Waverley 0-3 Duns +7   BOR - A Div.