SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAGLESHAM {GGP} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -8   GGP - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Calderglen 5-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -5   GGP - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-3 East Kilbride RR +5   GGP - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs -19 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
20/01/2024 Houston United 4-0 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
06/01/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-4 Dynamo East Kilbride -15   GGP - Div. 1
25/11/2023 Bearsden 3-9 Eaglesham {GGP} +15   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
04/11/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-7 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -14   GGP - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 1-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +15   GGP - Div. 1
14/10/2023 Newshot 2-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 1
30/09/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 6-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -7   GGP - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-4 Calderglen -16   GGP - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 2-3 Eaglesham {GGP} +21   GGP - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-1 Erskine -3   GGP - Div. 1
23/08/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-2 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-4 Eaglesham {GGP} +24   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-0 Condorrat +10   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Garrowhill Thistle 8-0 Eaglesham {GGP} -15   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
17/05/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 2-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +10   GGP - Spring Cup
13/05/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-0 Kilbarchan Thistle +15   GGP - Spring Cup
10/05/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-4 Newshot -14   GGP - Div. 1
06/05/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 4-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -11   GGP - Spring Cup
29/04/2023 Colquhoun United 5-0 Eaglesham {GGP} -40   GGP - Spring Cup
26/04/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-3 Carluke Thistle -19   GGP - Spring Cup
15/04/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-2 Calderglen -4   GGP - Div. 1
05/04/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-4 East Kilbride RR +4   GGP - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-1 Newshot -2   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
18/03/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-4 Giffnock Soccer Centre -6   GGP - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Cambria {GGP} 0-3 Eaglesham {GGP} +15   GGP - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Calderglen 4-2 Eaglesham {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Eastwood Parkmount 2-3 Eaglesham {GGP} +11   GGP - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Erskine 1-0 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-0 Westerlands {GGP} +11   GGP - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 7-0 Eaglesham {GGP} -19   GGP - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -20   GGP - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-1 Eastwood Parkmount -3   GGP - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Newshot 3-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-3 Erskine -2   GGP - Div. 1
15/10/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +19   GGP - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 4-1 Cambria {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 3-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -17   GGP - Div. 1
17/09/2022 East Kilbride RR 2-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +13   GGP - Div. 1
03/09/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -11   GGP - Div. 1
31/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 3-5 Eaglesham {GGP} +26   GGP - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 1
24/08/2022 Colquhoun United 2-7 Eaglesham {GGP} +40   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 4-0 Duncanrig +26   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
17/08/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-4 East Kilbride RR -3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
30/04/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +5   GGP - Spring Cup
27/04/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-1 Pollok Amateurs -3   GGP - Spring Cup
13/04/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-1 Carluke Thistle ±0   GGP - Spring Cup
09/04/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-2 Westerlands {GGP} -25   GGP - Div. 1
06/04/2022 Colquhoun United 2-6 Eaglesham {GGP} +43   GGP - Spring Cup
02/04/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 6-2 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Spring Cup
26/03/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-1 Rhu {GGP} -8   GGP - Div. 1
19/03/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +10   GGP - Div. 1
29/01/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-3 Eastwood Parkmount -19   GGP - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 1
18/12/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-4 Cambria {GGP} -42   GGP - Div. 1
11/12/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-1 Eaglesham {GGP} ±0   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
27/11/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 4-3 Eaglesham {GGP} -9   GGP - Div. 1
13/11/2021 South Lochaber Thistle 2-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +12   GGP - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Eastwood Parkmount 3-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -8   GGP - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Erskine 2-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-7 Calderglen -44   GGP - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 0-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Calderglen 6-5 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-0 Erskine +9   GGP - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 1
01/09/2021 Cambria {GGP} 3-3 Eaglesham {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Rhu {GGP} 1-8 Eaglesham {GGP} +25   GGP - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-0 Pollok Amateurs -1   GGP - President's Lg. Cup