SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EARLSTON RHYMERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Earlston Rhymers 2-2 Greenlaw -4   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Earlston Rhymers 7-5 Saint Boswells -4 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Chirnside United 1-5 Earlston Rhymers +33 BOR - Border Cup
03/02/2024 Earlston Rhymers 0-7 Annbank United -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Earlston Rhymers 1-2 Tweeddale Rovers -18   BOR - A Div.
13/01/2024 Earlston Rhymers 0-1 Langlee +2   BOR - A Div.
06/01/2024 Earlston Rhymers 6-3 Craigneuk SM +22   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 2-3 Earlston Rhymers +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Earlston Rhymers 3-3 Gleniffer Thistle +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Earlston Rhymers 5-1 Tweedmouth +16   BOR - A Div.
11/11/2023 Hawick Waverley 3-5 Earlston Rhymers +21   BOR - A Div.
04/11/2023 Earlston Rhymers 8-3 Newshot +39   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 West Barns Star 8-0 Earlston Rhymers -40   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Stenhousemuir U19 0-6 Earlston Rhymers +23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Tweedmouth 1-3 Earlston Rhymers +23   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Earlston Rhymers 4-2 Hawick Legion +5   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 3-2 Earlston Rhymers -4   BOR - A Div.
26/08/2023 Chirnside United 1-3 Earlston Rhymers +25   BOR - A Div.
23/08/2023 Earlston Rhymers 0-2 Newtown -10   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Greenlaw 4-2 Earlston Rhymers -3   BOR - A Div.
16/08/2023 Langlee 2-2 Earlston Rhymers +13   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Earlston Rhymers 3-2 Langholm Legion +3   BOR - A Div.
13/05/2023 Biggar United 3-2 Earlston Rhymers +1 BOR - Walls Cup
29/04/2023 Earlston Rhymers 6-0 Selkirk Victoria +13   BOR - B Div.
15/04/2023 Earlston Rhymers 3-2 Ancrum -6 BOR - Walls Cup
01/04/2023 Earlston Rhymers 8-2 Hawick United +7   BOR - B Div.
25/03/2023 Earlston Rhymers 6-2 Ancrum +9   BOR - B Div.
18/03/2023 Coldstream Amateurs 1-3 Earlston Rhymers +2   BOR - B Div.
11/03/2023 Hawick Legion 6-0 Earlston Rhymers -35   BOR - B Div.
04/03/2023 Earlston Rhymers 2-2 Hawick Legion -6   BOR - B Div.
25/02/2023 Hawick United 3-4 Earlston Rhymers -6   BOR - B Div.
18/02/2023 Earlston Rhymers 4-1 Leithen Rovers +9   BOR - B Div.
11/02/2023 Earlston Rhymers 0-1 Hawick Colts -11 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/02/2023 Biggar United 6-2 Earlston Rhymers -15   BOR - B Div.
28/01/2023 Earlston Rhymers 1-2 Langlee +5 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Earlston Rhymers 4-0 Hawick Colts +22   BOR - B Div.
07/01/2023 Selkirk Victoria 1-1 Earlston Rhymers -6   BOR - B Div.
26/11/2022 Jed Legion 0-10 Earlston Rhymers +26   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Ancrum 1-5 Earlston Rhymers +16   BOR - B Div.
12/11/2022 Gala Hotspur 0-6 Earlston Rhymers +19   BOR - B Div.
05/11/2022 Hawick Colts 2-3 Earlston Rhymers +15   BOR - B Div.
22/10/2022 Earlston Rhymers 6-2 Coldstream Amateurs +5   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
15/10/2022 Earlston Rhymers 6-3 Gala Hotspur +5   BOR - B Div.
08/10/2022 Earlston Rhymers 4-5 Biggar United -4   BOR - B Div.
01/10/2022 Westwood 3-2 Earlston Rhymers -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Leithen Rovers 4-3 Earlston Rhymers -2 BOR - Wright Cup
17/09/2022 Earlston Rhymers 5-4 Ancrum -5 BOR - Wright Cup
03/09/2022 Earlston Rhymers 6-1 Leithen Rovers +30   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
20/08/2022 Leithen Rovers 3-3 Earlston Rhymers +5   BOR - B Div.
16/08/2022 Earlston Rhymers 7-1 Coldstream Amateurs +11   BOR - B Div.
30/04/2022 Leithen Rovers 3-2 Earlston Rhymers ±0   BOR - B Div.
28/04/2022 Biggar United 1-2 Earlston Rhymers +18   BOR - B Div.
23/04/2022 Earlston Rhymers 2-3 Leithen Rovers -6   BOR - B Div.
19/04/2022 Gala Hotspur 1-2 Earlston Rhymers +7   BOR - B Div.
12/04/2022 Earlston Rhymers 3-1 Hawick Legion +1   BOR - B Div.
09/04/2022 Jed Legion 1-2 Earlston Rhymers -2   BOR - B Div.
02/04/2022 Jed Legion p 1-1 Earlston Rhymers -7 BOR - Walls Cup
19/03/2022 Earlston Rhymers 3-3 Coldstream Amateurs -8   BOR - B Div.
05/03/2022 Lauder 2-1 Earlston Rhymers -15 BOR - Waddell Cup
05/02/2022 Earlston Rhymers 1-2 Tweedmouth +3   BOR - B Div.
15/01/2022 Stow 3-0 Earlston Rhymers -2   BOR - B Div.
11/12/2021 Kelso Thistle 1-3 Earlston Rhymers +3   BOR - B Div.
20/11/2021 Earlston Rhymers 4-0 Jed Legion +4   BOR - B Div.
13/11/2021 Coldstream Amateurs 1-1 Earlston Rhymers -6   BOR - B Div.
06/11/2021 Earlston Rhymers 0-3 Stow -10   BOR - B Div.
16/10/2021 Earlston Rhymers 6-6 Gala Hotspur -8   BOR - B Div.
09/10/2021 Earlston Rhymers 1-1 Selkirk Victoria -9   BOR - B Div.
18/09/2021 Tweedmouth 7-2 Earlston Rhymers -9 BOR - Wright Cup
11/09/2021 Earlston Rhymers 6-2 Kelso Thistle +4   BOR - B Div.
28/08/2021 Tweedmouth 4-0 Earlston Rhymers -8   BOR - B Div.
14/08/2021 Hawick Legion 0-1 Earlston Rhymers +2   BOR - B Div.