SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST CALDER UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Mill 7-2 East Calder United -11   LOT - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Barca-Milton 1-2 East Calder United -3   LOT - Div. 1
27/01/2024 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 4-3 East Calder United -7 LOT - Logan Cup
13/01/2024 East Calder United 1-5 Bathgate -27   LOT - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Currie 4-6 East Calder United +17   LOT - Div. 1
25/11/2023 East Calder United 5-2 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs +11   LOT - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 1-5 East Calder United +7   LOT - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Alva 5-1 East Calder United -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 East Calder United 1-1 Alva +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Bathgate 2-2 East Calder United +8   LOT - Div. 1
21/10/2023 East Calder United 3-5 Corstorphine Dynamo -15   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 East Calder United 2-1 Ratho Athletic +17   LOT - Logan Cup
30/09/2023 East Calder United 8-2 Edinburgh Community Amateurs +7   LOT - Div. 1
23/09/2023 Hunterfield Vale 2-4 East Calder United +29   LOT - Logan Cup
09/09/2023 Fernieside 1-2 East Calder United +4   LOT - Div. 1
02/09/2023 East Calder United 2-5 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs -27 LOT - Victory Cup
26/08/2023 East Calder United 3-0 Barca-Milton +3   LOT - Div. 1
19/08/2023 East Calder United 3-3 Mill ±0   LOT - Div. 1
12/08/2023 East Calder United 6-5 Currie -4   LOT - Div. 1
15/05/2023 East Calder United 1-4 Armadale Athletic -18   LOT - Div. 1
10/05/2023 East Calder United 0-4 Armadale Athletic -27 LOT - Victory Cup
29/04/2023 East Calder United 7-1 Barca-Milton +6   LOT - Div. 1
26/04/2023 East Calder United 2-5 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -20   LOT - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-0 East Calder United -18 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
15/04/2023 Edinburgh Star 5-4 East Calder United +6 LOT - Centenary Cup
12/04/2023 East Calder United 2-4 Carrick Athletic -16   LOT - Div. 1
08/04/2023 East Calder United 3-4 Linton Hotspur -13 LOT - Victory Cup
05/04/2023 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-1 East Calder United -8   LOT - Div. 1
03/04/2023 Fernieside 1-5 East Calder United +18   LOT - Div. 1
01/04/2023 East Calder United 3-1 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs +14 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/03/2023 Linton Hotspur 2-4 East Calder United +19   LOT - Div. 1
18/03/2023 North Berwick 7-3 East Calder United -20   LOT - Div. 1
11/03/2023 Mill 6-2 East Calder United -26   LOT - Div. 1
04/03/2023 East Calder United p 2-2 Clermiston +6 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/02/2023 East Calder United 4-0 Corstorphine Dynamo +10 LOT - Centenary Cup
18/02/2023 East Calder United 5-1 Linton Hotspur +24   LOT - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Carrick Athletic 1-0 East Calder United +2   LOT - Div. 1
04/02/2023 East Calder United 1-0 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts -9 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
28/01/2023 East Calder United 0-6 Steins Thistle -10 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 East Calder United 4-0 Balerno Athletic +5   LOT - Centenary Cup
07/01/2023 East Calder United 1-5 Leith Athletic Amateurs -22   LOT - Div. 1
03/12/2022 East Calder United 5-4 Mill ±0   LOT - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Currie 0-2 East Calder United ±0   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
19/11/2022 East Calder United 5-0 Barca-Milton +4   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 East Calder United 10-1 Loanhead +20   LOT - Div. 1
29/10/2022 East Calder United 1-2 Edinburgh North ±0   LOT - Logan Cup
22/10/2022 East Calder United 3-1 Mental Mechanics +4   LOT - Div. 1
15/10/2022 University of Stirling Amateurs 4-4 p East Calder United +3   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Carrick Athletic 4-1 East Calder United -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 East Calder United 9-0 Edinburgh City Whites +9   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 East Calder United 8-0 Pencaitland +40   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-1 East Calder United -7   LOT - Div. 1
22/08/2022 Armadale Athletic 2-4 East Calder United +17   LOT - Div. 1
20/08/2022 East Calder United 1-0 Fernieside -4   LOT - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Barca-Milton 3-1 East Calder United -25   LOT - Div. 1
07/05/2022 East Calder United 4-2 Saughton Sounders +28   LOT - Div. 1 West
30/04/2022 East Calder United 4-2 Mill +13   LOT - Div. 1 West
27/04/2022 Sandys 6-2 East Calder United -1 LOT - Dunedin Cup
18/04/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-2 East Calder United +2   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/04/2022 East Calder United 3-1 Restalrig +11   LOT - Dunedin Cup
02/04/2022 East Calder United 0-4 Penicuik -6 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
26/03/2022 Balerno Athletic 2-3 East Calder United +6   LOT - Div. 1 West
19/03/2022 East Calder United 7-0 Polbeth United +6   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/03/2022 Saughton Sounders 4-0 East Calder United -3 LOT - Victory Cup
05/03/2022 East Calder United 1-4 Carrick Athletic -6   LOT - Div. 1 West
26/02/2022 East Calder United 1-1 Balerno Athletic -7   LOT - Div. 1 West
19/02/2022 Loanhead Miners Welfare 2-4 East Calder United +17 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
12/02/2022 East Calder United 2-2 Armadale Athletic -6   LOT - Div. 1 West
22/01/2022 Mental Mechanics 3-4 East Calder United +6   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/12/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-0 East Calder United -9 LOT - Logan Cup
27/11/2021 East Calder United 4-1 Mental Mechanics +10 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
20/11/2021 East Calder United 0-2 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -12   LOT - Div. 1 West
13/11/2021 Loganlea United 5-1 East Calder United ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West
06/11/2021 Bo'ness United Community 3-1 East Calder United +3   LOT - Div. 1 West
30/10/2021 Armadale Athletic 2-2 East Calder United +1   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/10/2021 Bathgate 8-0 East Calder United -12   LOT - Div. 1 West
16/10/2021 East Calder United 2-4 Cambusbarron Rovers +1   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 East Calder United p 4-4 Balerno Athletic -8   LOT - Logan Cup
02/10/2021 East Calder United 0-6 Biggar United -42   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 East Calder United 3-1 Restalrig +10   LOT - Logan Cup
04/09/2021 Mental Mechanics 1-3 East Calder United +12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 East Calder United 2-5 Loganlea United -2   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/08/2021 Carrick Athletic 3-0 East Calder United -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
21/08/2021 Mill 4-1 East Calder United -17   LOT - Div. 1 West
14/08/2021 East Calder United 1-0 Bathgate +14   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/08/2021 East Calder United 4-1 Mental Mechanics +10   LOT - Div. 1 West
07/08/2021 Saughton Sounders 4-1 East Calder United -1   LOT - Div. 1 West
02/08/2021 Polbeth United 1-3 East Calder United -1   LOT - Div. 1 West
31/07/2021 East Calder United 15-0 Fauldhouse Sporting Club ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West