SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 East Dunbartonshire 2-0 Uddingston +6   SSM - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Dinamo Paisley 4-1 East Dunbartonshire -9   SSM - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 East Dunbartonshire 2-3 Drumchapel United SM +2   SSM - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Moorlands Anvil 1-2 East Dunbartonshire +9   SSM - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 East Lane 1-2 East Dunbartonshire +2   SSM - Premier Div.
20/01/2024 Uddingston 3-2 East Dunbartonshire -8   SSM - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 2-3 East Dunbartonshire +8   SSM - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Echt 4-1 East Dunbartonshire -21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 East Dunbartonshire 4-0 AS Airdrie +9   SSM - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 East Dunbartonshire 5-1 Arbroath Amateurs +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 UB United 4-1 East Dunbartonshire -18   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 East Dunbartonshire 2-2 Viewfield Rovers -11   SSM - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 AS Airdrie 1-3 East Dunbartonshire +8   SSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 East Dunbartonshire 5-2 Callander Thistle -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Saint Mungo 2-0 East Dunbartonshire -6   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 East Dunbartonshire 6-0 Darvel Victoria ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Tannochside United 2-4 East Dunbartonshire +14   SSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Bengal Lancers 0-6 East Dunbartonshire +32   SSM - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 East Dunbartonshire 2-0 Plains +10   SSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 UB United 6-0 East Dunbartonshire -33   SSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Drumchapel United SM 5-1 East Dunbartonshire -8   SSM - Premier Div.
24/08/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-1 Port Glasgow Boys Club -2   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-3 East Lane -9   SSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Huntershill 3-3 East Dunbartonshire -8   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 East Dunbartonshire 2-3 Blackthorn Rovers -16   SSM - Premier Div.
10/08/2023 East Dunbartonshire 1-1 Muirend -13   SSM - Champions Cup
23/05/2023 Shawbridge 0-4 East Dunbartonshire +16   SSM - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 East Dunbartonshire 4-4 p Moorlands {OLD} -3 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/05/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-4 Bengal Lancers -19   SSM - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Drumchapel United SM 3-1 East Dunbartonshire -3   SSM - Premier Div.
10/05/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-2 AS Airdrie -3   SSM - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Tannochside United 3-3 East Dunbartonshire -2   SSM - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 East Dunbartonshire 7-1 Shawbridge +15 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
22/04/2023 East Dunbartonshire 4-3 Uddingston -2   SSM - Premier Div.
18/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 2-4 East Dunbartonshire +8   SSM - Premier Div.
11/04/2023 Bengal Lancers 1-3 East Dunbartonshire +3   SSM - Premier Div.
05/04/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 2-1 East Dunbartonshire -7   SSM - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 East Dunbartonshire 2-0 Shawbridge -2   SSM - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 East Dunbartonshire 7-0 Blantyre Soccer Academy +10 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
11/03/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-2 Tannochside United +1   SSM - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Glasgow South 0-3 East Dunbartonshire +14   SSM - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-0 Dinamo Paisley +18 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 AS Airdrie 4-2 East Dunbartonshire -17   SSM - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 East Dunbartonshire 3-5 Drumchapel United SM -11   SSM - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 UB United 1-2 East Dunbartonshire +12   SSM - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 East Dunbartonshire p 5-5 Plains -10   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Southside 0-5 East Dunbartonshire +16   SSM - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 East Dunbartonshire 2-2 Moorlands {OLD} -3   SSM - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Dinamo Paisley 7-4 East Dunbartonshire -22   SSM - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Port Glasgow Amateurs 4-1 East Dunbartonshire -28   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Stanley Athletic 2-4 East Dunbartonshire -2   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 East Dunbartonshire 4-5 Dinamo Paisley -18   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Moorlands {OLD} 1-4 East Dunbartonshire +25   SSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Rutherglen 0-8 East Dunbartonshire +12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 East Dunbartonshire 2-2 Glasgow South -9   SSM - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 East Dunbartonshire 5-2 Re:Hope -2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-3 East Dunbartonshire ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 East Dunbartonshire 4-4 p AS Airdrie -8 SSM - Champions Cup
17/09/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-0 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-2 Blackthorn Rovers +6   SSM - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Uddingston 3-3 East Dunbartonshire -4   SSM - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 East Dunbartonshire 5-3 Dinamo Paisley +1   SSM - Premier Div.
06/08/2022 Lanarkshire Thistle 0-7 East Dunbartonshire +5   SSM - Champions Cup
03/08/2022 Ferguslie 1-10 East Dunbartonshire +5   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-1 Braehead {GLA} +10   SSM - Champions Cup
21/05/2022 East Dunbartonshire 2-3 Uddingston -17   SSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 AS Airdrie 1-0 East Dunbartonshire -11 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
27/04/2022 Kirkintilloch Thistle 4-1 East Dunbartonshire -25   SSM - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 Glasgow South 0-2 East Dunbartonshire +9   SSM - Premier Div.
20/04/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-3 East Dunbartonshire ±0   SSM - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 East Dunbartonshire p 5-5 Uddingston -11 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
12/04/2022 UB United 3-2 East Dunbartonshire -4   SSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Bengal Lancers 4-5 East Dunbartonshire +1   SSM - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Southside 2-1 East Dunbartonshire -18   SSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-0 Wishaw Rangers +7 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/03/2022 AS Airdrie 1-2 East Dunbartonshire +4   SSM - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 East Dunbartonshire 2-1 Tynecastle Amateurs -9   SSM - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 East Dunbartonshire 4-1 Glasgow South +7   SSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 East Dunbartonshire 3-2 UB United +1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/02/2022 East Dunbartonshire 3-1 Shawbridge -4   SSM - Premier Div.
12/02/2022 East Dunbartonshire 5-1 Bengal Lancers +6   SSM - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Uddingston 3-9 East Dunbartonshire +17   SSM - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-3 Southside +6   SSM - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Ardeer West Recreation 5-1 East Dunbartonshire -25 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Shawbridge 4-6 East Dunbartonshire -1   SSM - Premier Div.
08/01/2022 East Dunbartonshire 4-3 Gartcosh United +7   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 East Dunbartonshire 1-6 Lesmahagow Amateurs -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 AS Airdrie 0-5 East Dunbartonshire +27   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 East Dunbartonshire 5-2 Kennoway ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
12/11/2021 Drumchapel United SM 4-2 East Dunbartonshire -12 SSM - Champions Cup
16/10/2021 East Dunbartonshire 4-2 MTK Holytown +2   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Stanley Athletic 1-7 East Dunbartonshire +12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 East Dunbartonshire 3-4 AS Airdrie -18   SSM - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 East Dunbartonshire 8-1 Holytown Colts +2   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 East Dunbartonshire 1-1 Kirkintilloch Thistle -10   SSM - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 East Dunbartonshire 3-1 Glasgow South +3 SSM - Strathclyde Cup 19-20
25/08/2021 East Dunbartonshire 5-1 Gleniffer Thistle +1 SSM - Champions Cup
21/08/2021 Tynecastle Amateurs 2-7 East Dunbartonshire +6   SSM - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Glasgow South 2-4 East Dunbartonshire +8 SSM - Champions Cup
07/08/2021 East Dunbartonshire 3-3 Maryhill Thistle -6   SSM - Premier Div.
31/07/2021 Glasgow Wellington 0-9 East Dunbartonshire +15 SSM - Champions Cup