SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST END THISTLE - RESULTS
Clarks before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 East End Thistle 1-1 Dundee West +5   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
10/02/2024 East End Thistle 2-2 Parktool Athletic -8   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
03/02/2024 Polepark 3-4 East End Thistle +18   DSM - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Dundee West 5-2 East End Thistle -4   DSM - Div. 1
11/11/2023 East End Thistle 2-1 Monifieth Athletic +8   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 East End Thistle 0-0 Tayside Fire Brigade -5   DSM - Div. 1
14/10/2023 Vale of Earn 4-0 East End Thistle -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 East End Thistle 7-1 Saint Andrews {DSM} +9   DSM - Div. 1
23/09/2023 East End Thistle 0-2 Dundee West -6   DSM - Div. 1
16/09/2023 East End Thistle 3-2 Parktool Athletic -3   DSM - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Dundee University Medics 0-2 East End Thistle +16   DSM - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Tayside Fire Brigade 5-3 East End Thistle -11   DSM - Div. 1
30/08/2023 East End Thistle 0-1 Monifieth Athletic -5   DSM - Div. 1
26/08/2023 East End Thistle 4-2 Dolphin +6   DSM - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 1-2 East End Thistle +10   DSM - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 5-2 East End Thistle +1   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 6-2 East End Thistle -6   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 East End Thistle 6-2 The Beat +18   DSM - Adamson Cup
20/05/2023 Dundee University Medics 1-4 East End Thistle +30   DSM - Div. 1
06/05/2023 East End Thistle 2-3 The Beat -14   DSM - Div. 1
29/04/2023 East End Thistle 5-3 Kelso +1   DSM - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Craigie 5-1 East End Thistle -6   DSM - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Powrie 6-0 East End Thistle -13 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
08/04/2023 Fairmuir Social 0-9 East End Thistle +19 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 East End Thistle 1-1 Dundee Social +4   DSM - Div. 1
04/03/2023 East End Thistle 0-4 Bank Street Athletic -11   DSM - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Dolphin 5-3 East End Thistle -9 DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
18/02/2023 East End Thistle 3-5 Tayside Fire Brigade -17   DSM - Div. 1
11/02/2023 East End Thistle 3-1 The Beat +4   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/02/2023 Powrie 4-2 East End Thistle -3   DSM - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Rattray 4-2 East End Thistle -3   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Dolphin 2-1 East End Thistle -3   DSM - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Tayside Fire Brigade 1-1 East End Thistle +4   DSM - Div. 1
29/10/2022 East End Thistle 2-1 Powrie +7   DSM - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Dundee Social 2-1 East End Thistle +3   DSM - Div. 1
15/10/2022 East End Thistle 1-0 Tayside Fire Brigade +6   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 The Beat 1-0 East End Thistle -9   DSM - Div. 1
01/10/2022 East End Thistle 2-0 Dundee University Medics +6   DSM - Div. 1
24/09/2022 East End Thistle 2-3 Saint James -5   DSM - Div. 1
03/09/2022 East End Thistle 2-3 Craigie -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
30/08/2022 Kelso 1-4 East End Thistle +22   DSM - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Bank Street Athletic 1-2 East End Thistle +22   DSM - Div. 1
24/08/2022 East End Thistle 1-1 Craigie +6   DSM - Div. 1
20/08/2022 East End Thistle 3-1 Clepington Social ±0   DSM - Div. 1
16/08/2022 East End Thistle 3-1 Dolphin +17   DSM - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Saint James 0-1 East End Thistle +19   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
10/08/2022 Claverhouse 3-2 East End Thistle -6   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Dryburgh Athletic 4-2 East End Thistle +5   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
21/05/2022 The Maidens 6-1 Clarks -2   DSM - Div. 1
17/05/2022 Dundee University Medics 4-0 Clarks -18   DSM - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Saint James 4-2 Clarks +3 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
16/04/2022 Clarks 4-1 Kelso +19 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Clarks 1-3 Dundee United Sports Club +5   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Whitfield Tavern 4-1 Clarks -1   DSM - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Clarks 1-7 Dundee West -9 DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Dundee University Medics 2-3 Clarks +15   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Clarks 3-0 Parktool Athletic +17   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Clarks 3-3 The Beat -4   DSM - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Clarks 2-0 Cannon Fodder -2   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Kelso 2-2 Clarks +6   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Parktool Athletic 6-0 Clarks -39   DSM - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Letham Community 3-2 Clarks +3   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Clarks 5-1 Cannon Fodder +5   DSM - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Clarks 4-4 Dundee West +12   DSM - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Clarks 2-2 Kelso ±0   DSM - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Clarks 2-3 Whitfield Tavern +5   DSM - Div. 1
09/10/2021 Kirkton 4-1 Clarks -4   DSM - Div. 1
02/10/2021 The Beat 0-5 Clarks +34   DSM - Div. 1
25/09/2021 Dundee West 5-1 Clarks +1   DSM - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Clarks 4-3 Dundee University Medics +11   DSM - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Clarks 0-6 The Maidens -6   DSM - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Kelso 3-0 Clarks -9   DSM - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Clarks 1-4 Parktool Athletic -30   DSM - Div. 1
14/08/2021 Clarks 1-3 Kirkton -8   DSM - Div. 1
11/08/2021 Lochee Celtic 1-7 Clarks +39   DSM - Div. 1
07/08/2021 Clarks 0-2 Fife Thistle {DSM} -20   DSM - Div. 1
21/07/2021 Cannon Fodder 1-3 Clarks +8   DSM - Div. 1
17/07/2021 Dundee Saint James Amateurs 2-0 Clarks -15   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Dundee United Sports Club 4-0 Clarks +1   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 Clarks 1-1 Saint Andrews Colts {DSM} -9   DSM - Adamson Cup