SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST END VILLA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Anniesland 1-8 East End Villa +12   SEC - Div. 1
17/02/2024 East End Villa 8-1 Fullarton Irvine +2   SEC - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Fullarton Irvine 1-6 East End Villa +3   SEC - Div. 1
03/02/2024 East End Villa 8-2 Hope Community Church Barlanark -1   SEC - Div. 1
27/01/2024 East End Villa 3-1 Houston & Killellan -6   SEC - Div. 1
13/01/2024 East End Villa 2-0 Croftfoot Parish -1   SEC - Div. 1
16/12/2023 East End Villa 2-8 East Kilbride RR -10   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 East End Villa 5-0 West Glasgow +10 SEC - Fraser Trophy
18/11/2023 East End Villa 3-1 Port Glasgow Amateurs +20   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 East End Villa 2-3 Leven United +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Leven United 2-2 East End Villa +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
21/10/2023 East End Villa p 3-3 Castlemilk Old Boys Club +13   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 East End Villa 4-2 Law Community +4   SEC - Fraser Trophy
16/09/2023 Houston & Killellan 0-5 East End Villa +8   SEC - Div. 1
09/09/2023 East End Villa 7-1 Greenbank Church of Scotland ±0   SEC - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Croftfoot Parish 0-6 East End Villa +25   SEC - Div. 1
26/08/2023 East End Villa 1-2 Dennistoun Thistle -19   SEC - Div. 1
29/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington 2-1 East End Villa -2 SSM - Glasgow Cup
25/04/2023 Southside Athletic 2-4 East End Villa +9   SSM - Development Div.
22/04/2023 Southside Athletic 1-1 p East End Villa -4 SSM - Glasgow Cup
20/04/2023 East End Villa 4-1 Westwood +4   SSM - Development Div.
15/04/2023 Westwood 0-3 East End Villa +13 SSM - Glasgow Cup
01/04/2023 East End Villa 1-3 Southside Athletic -29   SSM - Development Div.
11/03/2023 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 1-5 East End Villa ±0   SSM - Development Div.
04/03/2023 East End Villa 5-0 Glasgow Deaf Athletic +1   SSM - Development Div.
25/02/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-2 East End Villa +12   SSM - Development Div.
18/02/2023 East End Villa 4-1 Dean Park -1   SSM - Development Div.
11/02/2023 Motherwell Athletic 2-1 East End Villa -8   SSM - Development Div.
04/02/2023 East End Villa 11-0 North Glasgow Victory +4   SSM - Development Div.
28/01/2023 Villa United 4-3 East End Villa -18   SSM - Development Div.
14/01/2023 East End Villa 3-2 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs -11   SSM - Development Div.
07/01/2023 Lanarkshire Thistle 0-4 East End Villa +19   SSM - Development Div.
12/11/2022 East End Villa 8-1 Villa United +12   SSM - Development Div.
22/10/2022 East End Villa 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -51   SSM - Development Div.
15/10/2022 East End Villa 7-0 Minishant +17   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 East End Villa 4-3 Cumbernauld -7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Westwood 2-3 East End Villa -2   SSM - Development Div.
20/08/2022 North Glasgow Victory 1-3 East End Villa -4   SSM - Development Div.
13/08/2022 East End Villa 0-5 Uddingston -24   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
11/08/2022 Glebe Hibernian 0-3 East End Villa +36   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2022 Dinamo Paisley 6-1 East End Villa -14   SSM - Champions Cup