SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST KILBRIDE COLTS - RESULTS
East Kilbride Thistle Colts before October 2022
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Southside 3-1 East Kilbride Colts -23   SSM - Championship B
17/02/2024 Baillieston Thistle 2-1 East Kilbride Colts -7   SSM - Championship B
10/02/2024 East Kilbride Colts 0-1 Plains -12   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
03/02/2024 East Kilbride YM SM 2-1 East Kilbride Colts -8   SSM - Championship B
13/01/2024 East Kilbride Colts 1-0 Singer ±0   SSM - Championship B
06/01/2024 Braehead {GLA} 0-3 East Kilbride Colts +14   SSM - Championship B
16/12/2023 East Kilbride Colts 6-2 Southside +5   SSM - Championship B
09/12/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-2 Gladstone Athletic ±0   SSM - Championship B
25/11/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-1 Blackthorn Rovers +3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-4 p East Kilbride RR +4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Drumchapel United SM 2-1 East Kilbride Colts +5 SSM - Champions Cup
04/11/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-3 Inverclyde -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Muirend 1-3 East Kilbride Colts +3 SSM - Champions Cup
14/10/2023 East Kilbride Colts 3-3 East Kilbride YM SM -5   SSM - Championship B
30/09/2023 East Kilbride Colts 5-3 Southside -1 SSM - Champions Cup
09/09/2023 East Kilbride Colts 3-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +13   SSM - Championship B
06/09/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-5 East Kilbride Colts +15   SSM - Champions Cup
29/08/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-2 Uddingston -3   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 East Kilbride Colts -3   SSM - Championship B
19/08/2023 East Kilbride Colts 8-1 Braehead {GLA} +22   SSM - Championship B
16/08/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-1 Salsburgh United +10   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 East Kilbride Colts 1-1 Baillieston Thistle -4   SSM - Championship B
08/08/2023 Blackhall 1-7 East Kilbride Colts +7   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-1 Stratton Southside -7   SSM - Championship B
26/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-1 Braehead {GLA} +9   SSM - Div. 1A
23/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-0 Strathaven Dynamo +20   SSM - Div. 1A
20/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 0-2 Lesmahagow SM -10   SSM - Div. 1A
12/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 7-2 Milngavie Wanderers SM +10   SSM - Div. 1A
04/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 1-3 Glebe Hibernian -19   SSM - Div. 1A
29/04/2023 Lesmahagow SM 2-0 East Kilbride Colts -1   SSM - Div. 1A
22/04/2023 Glebe Hibernian 4-2 East Kilbride Colts -12   SSM - Div. 1A
19/04/2023 Milngavie Wanderers SM 1-2 East Kilbride Colts -1   SSM - Div. 1A
15/04/2023 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs 2-3 East Kilbride Colts -6   SSM - Div. 1A
13/04/2023 Cupar Hearts 6-1 East Kilbride Colts -9 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
04/04/2023 Gladstone Athletic 4-1 East Kilbride Colts -23   SSM - Div. 1A
01/04/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-3 East Kilbride Colts +6   SSM - Div. 1A
25/03/2023 Crosslands United 1-3 East Kilbride Colts +9   SSM - Div. 1A
11/03/2023 East Kilbride Colts 1-3 Accies -34   SSM - Div. 1A
04/03/2023 East Kilbride Colts 3-2 Tannochside United +3 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
25/02/2023 Stratton Southside 3-1 East Kilbride Colts -32 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-1 Tynecastle Amateurs -10   SSM - Div. 1A
11/02/2023 Braehead {GLA} 2-2 East Kilbride Colts -5   SSM - Div. 1A
04/02/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-1 Greig Park Rangers +2 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
28/01/2023 Braehead {GLA} 2-3 East Kilbride Colts -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Castlemilk Old Boys Club 3-2 East Kilbride Colts +4 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-0 Glasgow Wellington -1   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
07/01/2023 East Kilbride Colts 7-0 Leslie Hearts +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Castlemilk Old Boys Club 2-4 East Kilbride Colts +29   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 East Kilbride Colts 7-1 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Kings Park Rangers 2-10 East Kilbride Colts +14   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 East Kilbride Colts 5-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs +1   SSM - Div. 1A
05/11/2022 Strathmiglo United 3-5 East Kilbride Colts +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Tynecastle Amateurs 3-7 East Kilbride Colts +11   SSM - Div. 1A
22/10/2022 East Kilbride Colts 4-4 Blantyre Soccer Academy -11   SSM - Div. 1A
15/10/2022 Rosehill United 0-6 East Kilbride Colts +15   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 East Kilbride Colts 4-1 Gladstone Athletic +12   SSM - Div. 1A
01/10/2022 East Kilbride Colts 5-1 Minishant +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 0-2 Moorlands {OLD} -15 SSM - Champions Cup
17/09/2022 Glasgow South 4-6 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +17   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 4-0 Langcraigs -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 8-1 Shotts Bon Accord Amateurs +3   SSM - Div. 1A
20/08/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -4   SSM - Div. 1A
17/08/2022 Motherwell Athletic 5-7 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
13/08/2022 North Kelvin United 1-10 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +1   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 6-2 Bengal Lancers +18   SSM - Champions Cup
04/08/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 7-0 Glasgow Deaf Athletic ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Newmains United Amateurs 3-5 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +13   SSM - Champions Cup
10/05/2022 Cleland 4-3 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -11   GSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Red Star 4-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -19 GSM - GDSML Trophy
12/04/2022 East Kilbride AFC 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -3   GSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Newmains Hammers 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -5 GSM - GDSML Trophy
06/04/2022 Red Star 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +8   GSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Bishopton 0-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -6   GSM - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 6-2 Red Star +18   GSM - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Accies 0-5 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +19   GSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Braehead {GLA} 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +7   GSM - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 7-0 Cleland +21   GSM - Premier Div.
12/02/2022 Strathclyde University {GSM} 2-4 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -7 GSM - GDSML Trophy
22/01/2022 Renfrew Town 1-4 East Kilbride Thistle Colts ±0   GSM - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 6-1 Belvidere +7   GSM - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 3-2 Accies -6   GSM - Premier Div.
27/11/2021 Crosslands United 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +8   GSM - Premier Div.
13/11/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 5-4 Renfrew Town -11   GSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Blairmore 5-0 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -25   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 6-2 East Kilbride AFC +15   GSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts p 3-3 Rhu -5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 2-5 Braehead {GLA} -28 GSM - Gordon Ferguson Trophy
02/10/2021 Claremont p 5-5 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Bengal Lancers 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +7   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Accies 0-4 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +13 GSM - Gordon Ferguson Trophy
04/09/2021 Overtoun Park 0-3 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Finnieston Park 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -6   GSM - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 11-0 AC Milanda ±0   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
17/08/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 2-2 East Kilbride Harp -13   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
14/08/2021 Red Star 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +9   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy