SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST KILBRIDE RR - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 1-2 East Kilbride RR -2   GGP - Div. 1
17/02/2024 East Kilbride RR 1-2 Houston United -16   GGP - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-3 East Kilbride RR -5   GGP - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 0-7 East Kilbride RR +11   GGP - Div. 1
27/01/2024 Carluke Thistle 0-1 East Kilbride RR -4 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/01/2024 East Kilbride RR 3-5 Gleniffer Thistle -33 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 Calderglen 0-3 East Kilbride RR +6   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
06/01/2024 Garrowhill Thistle 3-0 East Kilbride RR -34   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 East End Villa 2-8 East Kilbride RR +10   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-0 AC Mill Inn Academy -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 East Kilbride RR 7-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
18/11/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-4 p East Kilbride RR -4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 East Kilbride RR 7-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +3   GGP - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Clydebank Red Star 0-9 East Kilbride RR +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 East Kilbride RR 2-2 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs -12   GGP - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Clydeside Athletic 2-4 East Kilbride RR +4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 East Kilbride RR 5-0 Erskine +2   GGP - Div. 1
07/10/2023 East Kilbride RR 6-1 Uddingston +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-1 Dynamo East Kilbride ±0   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/09/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-0 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Dynamo East Kilbride 2-6 East Kilbride RR +8   GGP - Div. 1
02/09/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-1 Calderglen -1   GGP - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Newshot 0-3 East Kilbride RR +6   GGP - Div. 1
19/08/2023 East Kilbride RR 9-0 Duncanrig +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 0-5 East Kilbride RR +17   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
09/06/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-1 Dynamo East Kilbride +5 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
05/06/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-2 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs +3 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
02/06/2023 East Kilbride RR 2-0 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs +3 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
27/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 5-0 Erskine +3   GGP - Div. 1
22/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 8-0 Craigneuk +7 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
20/05/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-1 East Kilbride RR -13   GGP - Div. 1
17/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
15/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-0 Carluke Thistle +2 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/05/2023 Calderglen 3-4 East Kilbride RR -5   GGP - Div. 1
10/05/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 1-7 East Kilbride RR +4   GGP - Div. 1
06/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 5-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 1
03/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +7   GGP - Div. 1
26/04/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-2 East Kilbride RR -7 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
22/04/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-0 Eastwood Parkmount ±0   GGP - Div. 1
17/04/2023 Steins Thistle 1-0 East Kilbride RR -9 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
12/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 4-4 East Kilbride RR -10   GGP - Div. 1
05/04/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-4 East Kilbride RR -4   GGP - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Cambria {GGP} 0-11 East Kilbride RR +4   GGP - Div. 1
25/03/2023 East Kilbride RR 9-1 Eastwood Parkmount +3   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
11/03/2023 East Kilbride RR 4-0 Calderglen +4   GGP - Div. 1
04/03/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-1 Cowie Thistle +5 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
25/02/2023 East Kilbride RR 7-1 Houston United +12 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
18/02/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-3 East Kilbride RR +13   GGP - Div. 1
11/02/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-1 Annbank United +13 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
04/02/2023 Annbank United 3-3 East Kilbride RR +6 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
28/01/2023 East Kilbride RR 1-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre -6   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
21/01/2023 Erskine 1-5 East Kilbride RR +6   GGP - Div. 1
14/01/2023 West Kilbride 1-2 East Kilbride RR +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 University of Stirling Amateurs 0-6 East Kilbride RR +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 East Kilbride RR 9-1 Westerlands {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 2-6 East Kilbride RR +21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 East Kilbride RR 1-2 Shortlees +4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 East Kilbride RR 4-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +2   GGP - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Mental Mechanics 2-3 East Kilbride RR -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Blackhall 2-8 East Kilbride RR +5   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 East Kilbride RR 2-2 Eaglesham {GGP} -13   GGP - Div. 1
03/09/2022 East Kilbride RR 6-2 Nethercraigs ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-4 East Kilbride RR +4   GGP - Div. 1
27/08/2022 East Kilbride RR 8-3 Colquhoun United +2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
24/08/2022 Duncanrig 0-5 East Kilbride RR +6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 East Kilbride RR 5-1 Newshot +5   GGP - Div. 1
17/08/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-4 East Kilbride RR +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 0-7 East Kilbride RR +14   GGP - Div. 1
28/05/2022 Colquhoun United p 3-3 East Kilbride RR -11 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
21/05/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-7 East Kilbride RR +12 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
30/04/2022 East Kilbride RR 7-0 Langcraigs +2   GGP - Div. 2
23/04/2022 East Kilbride RR 9-1 John Street +2   GGP - Div. 2
09/04/2022 East Kilbride RR 3-1 Newshot -1   GGP - Div. 2
02/04/2022 Eastwood Parkmount B 1-6 East Kilbride RR +1   GGP - Div. 2
26/03/2022 East Kilbride RR 4-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +12 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
19/03/2022 Dynamo East Kilbride 1-3 East Kilbride RR +1   GGP - Div. 2
12/03/2022 East Kilbride RR 11-0 Strathclyde University {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 2
05/03/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 2-2 East Kilbride RR -4   GGP - Div. 2
26/02/2022 East Kilbride RR 3-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -6   GGP - Div. 2
19/02/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 6-2 East Kilbride RR -26 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 East Kilbride RR 18-0 Eastwood Parkmount B +2   GGP - Div. 2
29/01/2022 East Kilbride RR 10-0 The Lovat Arms +1   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
22/01/2022 Belleaire AFC 1-5 East Kilbride RR -1   GGP - Div. 2
11/12/2021 Newshot 0-5 East Kilbride RR +21   GGP - Div. 2
04/12/2021 East Kilbride RR 5-1 Dynamo East Kilbride +1   GGP - Div. 2
27/11/2021 John Street 3-5 East Kilbride RR -4   GGP - Div. 2
13/11/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre 5-2 East Kilbride RR -26   GGP - Div. 2
06/11/2021 East Kilbride RR 1-2 MTK Holytown -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-7 East Kilbride RR +2   GGP - Div. 2
23/10/2021 East Kilbride RR 3-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -7   GGP - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Langcraigs 2-6 East Kilbride RR ±0   GGP - Div. 2
18/09/2021 Kirkintilloch Thistle 2-1 East Kilbride RR -11   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 East Kilbride RR 13-0 Belleaire AFC +2   GGP - Div. 2
28/08/2021 East Kilbride RR 7-1 Boswell +2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 0-4 East Kilbride RR +13   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Craigneuk 0-1 East Kilbride RR -6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup