SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST KILBRIDE YM {GGP} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Newshot 10-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -18   GGP - Div. 1
10/02/2024 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-10 Erskine -37   GGP - Div. 1
03/02/2024 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
27/01/2024 Calderglen 3-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
25/11/2023 East Kilbride RR 7-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
11/11/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-5 Calderglen -23   GGP - Div. 1
04/11/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill ±0   GGP - Div. 1
28/10/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs -14   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
21/10/2023 Erskine 1-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 1
14/10/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-5 Houston United -18   GGP - Div. 1
30/09/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill ±0   GGP - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 2-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +20   GGP - Div. 1
02/09/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-3 Newshot -9   GGP - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 5-2 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
23/08/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-2 Eaglesham {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
19/08/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Erskine -3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-5 Westerlands {GGP} -24   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
17/05/2023 East Kilbride RR 3-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
15/05/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-3 Kilbarchan Thistle -17   GGP - Spring Cup
06/05/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 4-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +11   GGP - Spring Cup
03/05/2023 Colquhoun United 1-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +10   GGP - Spring Cup
26/04/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-5 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -25   GGP - Spring Cup
22/04/2023 Carluke Thistle 6-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -27   GGP - Spring Cup
25/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-7 Houston United -32   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
18/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-1 Calderglen +6   GGP - Div. 1
11/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-5 Erskine -33   GGP - Div. 1
04/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -8   GGP - Div. 1
18/02/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-4 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -12   GGP - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-2 East Kilbride YM {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 1
04/02/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 4-1 Cambria {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Newshot 1-0 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
21/01/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-2 Westerlands {GGP} -8   GGP - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Eastwood Parkmount 3-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 1-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
12/11/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-4 Newshot -39   GGP - Div. 1
29/10/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-0 Eastwood Parkmount -5   GGP - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Calderglen 3-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
15/10/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -19   GGP - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 4-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -9   GGP - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -9   GGP - Div. 1
17/09/2022 Rannoch 2-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -24   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Cambria {GGP} 1-5 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 1
31/08/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-4 East Kilbride RR -4   GGP - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Condorrat 0-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -5   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
23/08/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-6 Giffnock Soccer Centre -49   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Erskine 1-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
16/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 1-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
10/06/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-0 Colquhoun United +8 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
08/06/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 4-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre +13 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
06/06/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-2 Carluke Thistle -2 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
02/06/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-0 Carluke Thistle -2 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/05/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 11-0 Belleaire AFC +3 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
07/05/2022 Calderglen 1-2 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
23/04/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Calderglen -18   GGP - Div. 1
09/04/2022 Rhu {GGP} 0-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
02/04/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-0 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +1 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
19/03/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-1 Eaglesham {GGP} -10   GGP - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
05/03/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 2-1 Cambria {GGP} -10   GGP - Div. 1
19/02/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 6-2 East Kilbride RR +26 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 0-7 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +20   GGP - Div. 1
29/01/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 4-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -5   GGP - Div. 1
22/01/2022 South Lochaber Thistle 2-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +17   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
15/01/2022 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-3 p New Farm Loch +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-3 Edinburgh University 2nds +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 1-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -4   GGP - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Powrie 1-2 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Cambria {GGP} 1-7 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +11   GGP - Div. 1
23/10/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-4 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -9   GGP - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Saint Peter's Amateurs 3-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -8   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-1 Bellfield ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-1 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -14   GGP - Div. 1
11/09/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 6-0 Westerlands {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Troon Dundonald 2-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
01/09/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-1 Eastwood Parkmount -2   GGP - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Eastwood Parkmount 1-2 East Kilbride YM {GGP} -2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
24/08/2021 Weir Recreation 0-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Erskine 0-5 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +15   GGP - Div. 1
18/08/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds +1   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-0 John Street +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup