SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST KILBRIDE YM SM - RESULTS
East Kilbride AFC before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 East Kilbride YM SM 4-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +17   SSM - Championship B
17/02/2024 Notre Dame 0-10 East Kilbride YM SM +1 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
03/02/2024 East Kilbride YM SM 2-1 East Kilbride Colts +8   SSM - Championship B
20/01/2024 East Kilbride YM SM 3-2 Braehead {GLA} -1   SSM - Championship B
13/01/2024 Southside 1-1 East Kilbride YM SM -4   SSM - Championship B
09/12/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 2-4 Singer -19   SSM - Championship B
11/11/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 1-0 Baillieston Thistle +2   SSM - Championship B
04/11/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-3 Greenock -7   SSM - Championship B
28/10/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-6 Dinamo Paisley -8   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-3 East Kilbride YM SM +6   SSM - Championship B
14/10/2023 East Kilbride Colts 3-3 East Kilbride YM SM +5   SSM - Championship B
07/10/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-4 Gladstone Athletic -8   SSM - Championship B
30/09/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 1-4 East Kilbride YM SM +8   SSM - Championship B
16/09/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -1   SSM - Championship B
09/09/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 East Kilbride YM SM -2   SSM - Championship B
06/09/2023 Netherton Colts 2-6 East Kilbride YM SM +6   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-0 Gleniffer Thistle +6   SSM - Championship B
30/08/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 8-1 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Braehead {GLA} 4-2 East Kilbride YM SM -17   SSM - Championship B
23/08/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 2-1 East Kilbride YM SM +1   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Baillieston Thistle 3-3 East Kilbride YM SM +2   SSM - Championship B
16/08/2023 North East Thistle 0-11 East Kilbride YM SM +4   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Stratton Southside 2-1 East Kilbride YM SM -14   SSM - Championship B
05/08/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 3-2 Southside -5   SSM - Championship B
29/04/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 2-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -23   SSM - Div. 1B
15/04/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-2 East Kilbride YM SM -1   SSM - Div. 1B
01/04/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 5-1 Port Glasgow Athletic +7   SSM - Div. 1B
25/03/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 7-2 Summerston +1   SSM - Div. 1B
18/03/2023 Summerston 2-7 East Kilbride YM SM +4   SSM - Div. 1B
11/03/2023 Stratton Southside 3-4 East Kilbride YM SM -6   SSM - Div. 1B
04/03/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 3-0 Singer +8   SSM - Div. 1B
25/02/2023 Gladstone Athletic p 2-2 East Kilbride YM SM -2 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 Greenock 0-5 East Kilbride YM SM +24   SSM - Div. 1B
11/02/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 5-2 Greenock +7   SSM - Div. 1B
04/02/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 5-1 East Kilbride YM SM -41   SSM - Div. 1B
28/01/2023 Castle Rock 2-4 East Kilbride YM SM -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
14/01/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 5-1 Stratton Southside ±0   SSM - Div. 1B
03/12/2022 Baillieston Thistle 3-5 East Kilbride YM SM +13   SSM - Div. 1B
26/11/2022 Glasgow Deaf Athletic 1-14 East Kilbride YM SM +1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Singer 4-6 East Kilbride YM SM +17   SSM - Div. 1B
12/11/2022 East Kilbride YM SM 7-2 Castle Rock +6   SSM - Div. 1B
05/11/2022 Westerlands SM 1-6 East Kilbride YM SM +5   SSM - Div. 1B
22/10/2022 AS Airdrie p 1-1 East Kilbride YM SM +4 SSM - Champions Cup
15/10/2022 East Kilbride YM SM 7-1 Westerlands SM +2   SSM - Div. 1B
01/10/2022 Castle Rock 3-5 East Kilbride YM SM +3   SSM - Div. 1B
24/09/2022 Tannochside United 2-5 East Kilbride YM SM +32 SSM - Champions Cup
01/09/2022 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 6-0 East Kilbride YM SM -21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Ferguslie 2-3 East Kilbride YM SM -8   SSM - Div. 1B
20/08/2022 East Kilbride YM SM 1-2 Baillieston Thistle -13   SSM - Div. 1B
13/08/2022 Motherwell Athletic 0-3 East Kilbride YM SM +4   SSM - Champions Cup
09/08/2022 East Kilbride YM SM 6-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs +4   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Saint Peter's Amateurs 1-3 East Kilbride YM SM +17   SSM - Champions Cup
10/05/2022 Braehead {GLA} 2-6 East Kilbride AFC +29   GSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 East Kilbride AFC 4-3 Red Star +4   GSM - Premier Div.
26/04/2022 Cleland 1-4 East Kilbride AFC +21   GSM - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 Renfrew Town 1-7 East Kilbride AFC +8   GSM - Premier Div.
19/04/2022 Red Star 1-5 East Kilbride AFC +40   GSM - Premier Div.
12/04/2022 East Kilbride AFC 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +3   GSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 East Kilbride AFC 1-4 MTK Holytown -20 GSM - GDSML Trophy
12/03/2022 East Kilbride AFC 1-1 Cleland -6   GSM - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Bishopton 0-9 East Kilbride AFC +11   GSM - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 East Kilbride AFC 4-4 Accies -8   GSM - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 East Kilbride AFC 7-2 Bishopton +2   GSM - Premier Div.
27/11/2021 East Kilbride AFC 10-0 Finnieston Park +15   GSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Ardeer West Recreation 5-3 East Kilbride AFC +3   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Crosslands United 5-3 East Kilbride AFC -11   GSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 East Kilbride AFC 2-1 Braehead {GLA} +5   GSM - Premier Div.
30/10/2021 Woodside {GLA} 1-1 East Kilbride AFC +8   GSM - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 6-2 East Kilbride AFC -15   GSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 East Kilbride AFC 4-3 Galston United +15   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 East Kilbride AFC 6-1 Belvidere +12   GSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Kilwinning Rangers Amateurs 7-1 East Kilbride AFC -25   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 East Kilbride AFC 5-1 Renfrew Town +1   GSM - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 East Kilbride AFC 5-0 Accies +17   GSM - Premier Div.
24/08/2021 East Kilbride AFC 0-0 Newmains Hammers -10   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
21/08/2021 Woodside {GLA} 3-0 East Kilbride AFC -9   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
18/08/2021 Barshaw 5-4 East Kilbride AFC -8   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
07/08/2021 Cleland 2-0 East Kilbride AFC -17 GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy 19-20