SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EAST KILBRIDE YM - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 East Kilbride YM 2-2 Glasgow Harp -8   CAL - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 East Kilbride YM 2-0 Saint Mungo +10   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
27/01/2024 East Kilbride YM 7-3 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers +17   CAL - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Saint Joseph's 6-1 East Kilbride YM -26   CAL - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Westerlands 6-2 East Kilbride YM -31   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Dumbarton Academy FP 1-1 East Kilbride YM -3   CAL - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Stenhousemuir U21 1-3 East Kilbride YM -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 East Kilbride YM 2-3 Annbank United -6   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-10 East Kilbride YM +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Strathclyde University 2-3 East Kilbride YM -4   CAL - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Saint Mungo 1-2 East Kilbride YM +5   CAL - Premier Div.
30/08/2023 East Kilbride YM 3-0 Eaglesham +5   CAL - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 East Kilbride YM 2-3 Doune Castle -10   CAL - Premier Div.
22/08/2023 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 5-3 East Kilbride YM -21   CAL - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Milngavie Wanderers 3-5 East Kilbride YM +6   CAL - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 East Kilbride YM 2-5 Giffnock North -39   CAL - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 East Kilbride YM 5-1 Milton +4   CAL - Premier Div.
03/06/2023 East Kilbride YM 5-3 Saint Joseph's ±0   CAL - Premier Div.
31/05/2023 Saint Mungo 1-4 East Kilbride YM +15   CAL - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 Saint Joseph's 6-2 East Kilbride YM -40 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
20/05/2023 Dunblane Soccer Club 2-5 East Kilbride YM +7 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
03/05/2023 Glasgow Harp 0-3 East Kilbride YM +18   CAL - Premier Div.
28/04/2023 Saint Joseph's 3-2 East Kilbride YM -14 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
22/04/2023 East Kilbride YM 3-2 Doune Castle ±0 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
19/04/2023 East Kilbride YM 9-0 Cambria +5   CAL - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Milngavie Wanderers 3-5 East Kilbride YM +1   CAL - Premier Div.
12/04/2023 East Kilbride YM 2-2 Eaglesham -11   CAL - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 East Kilbride YM 3-0 Doune Castle +16 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
01/04/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 0-7 East Kilbride YM +15   CAL - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Giffnock North 0-4 East Kilbride YM +12   CAL - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 1-5 East Kilbride YM +16   CAL - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Rhu 0-1 East Kilbride YM -9 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
25/02/2023 Eaglesham 0-5 East Kilbride YM +23   CAL - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Strathclyde University 0-4 East Kilbride YM +12   CAL - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 East Kilbride YM 3-2 Dumbarton Academy FP +1   CAL - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs 1-4 East Kilbride YM +3 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
21/01/2023 East Kilbride YM 7-1 Glasgow Harp +26   CAL - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 East Kilbride YM 2-4 Tollcross Thistle -19   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 East Kilbride YM 3-2 Braehead {STI} -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 East Kilbride YM 4-1 Strathclyde University +1   CAL - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 Saint Joseph's 3-1 East Kilbride YM -16   CAL - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-3 East Kilbride YM +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 1-1 East Kilbride YM +2   CAL - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Dalziel High School FP 2-1 East Kilbride YM -16   CAL - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Bannockburn 3-1 East Kilbride YM -7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 East Kilbride YM 2-0 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers +2   CAL - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 East Kilbride YM 6-3 Arthurlie Amateurs +16   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 East Kilbride YM 3-4 Doune Castle -14   CAL - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 East Kilbride YM 4-1 Saint Mungo +7   CAL - Premier Div.
27/08/2022 East Kilbride YM 10-0 Milngavie Wanderers +14   CAL - Premier Div.
24/08/2022 Cambria 1-7 East Kilbride YM +16   CAL - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 East Kilbride YM 2-0 Cambusbarron Rovers +2   CAL - Premier Div.
17/08/2022 East Kilbride YM 5-1 Giffnock North +10   CAL - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Doune Castle 1-4 East Kilbride YM +24   CAL - Premier Div.
18/06/2022 Thorn Athletic 1-0 East Kilbride YM -9 CAL - The President's Cup
14/06/2022 East Kilbride YM 2-1 Dumbarton Academy FP +3 CAL - The President's Cup
25/05/2022 East Kilbride YM 0-2 Thorn Athletic -25   CAL - Premier Div.
16/05/2022 East Kilbride YM 5-4 Eaglesham -4   CAL - Premier Div.
14/05/2022 Giffnock North 3-4 East Kilbride YM +7   CAL - Premier Div.
11/05/2022 East Kilbride YM 7-1 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers +15   CAL - The President's Cup
09/05/2022 Glasgow Harp 2-3 East Kilbride YM +9   CAL - The President's Cup
07/05/2022 East Kilbride YM 1-1 p Stenhousemuir Community -6 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
30/04/2022 Saint Mungo 2-1 East Kilbride YM -11   CAL - Premier Div.
26/04/2022 Glasgow Harp p 1-1 East Kilbride YM +2 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 2-3 East Kilbride YM -1   CAL - The President's Cup
20/04/2022 East Kilbride YM 5-0 Dumbarton Academy FP +33   CAL - Premier Div.
13/04/2022 Glasgow Harp 2-0 East Kilbride YM -11   CAL - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 East Kilbride YM 5-2 Cambria +3   CAL - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Milton 1-3 East Kilbride YM +18 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 East Kilbride YM 2-1 Giffnock North +4   CAL - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Eaglesham 3-0 East Kilbride YM -24   CAL - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 University of Stirling Amateurs 1-5 East Kilbride YM +6 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 East Kilbride YM 2-0 Glasgow University Amateurs -5   CAL - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Stenhousemuir Community 3-1 East Kilbride YM -16   CAL - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Milngavie Wanderers 4-4 East Kilbride YM -7   CAL - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Dalziel High School FP 2-6 East Kilbride YM +9   CAL - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 5-3 East Kilbride YM -6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 East Kilbride YM 6-0 Strathclyde University +12   CAL - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 East Kilbride YM 0-3 Stenhousemuir Community -36   CAL - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 East Kilbride YM 4-3 Glebe Hibernian -5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 East Kilbride YM 6-0 Dalziel High School FP +6   CAL - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 0-5 East Kilbride YM +21   CAL - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Dumbarton Academy FP 4-1 East Kilbride YM -11   CAL - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 East Kilbride YM 7-0 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs +6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Strathclyde University 1-3 East Kilbride YM +6   CAL - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 East Kilbride YM 2-2 Milngavie Wanderers -11   CAL - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 East Kilbride YM 1-1 Saint Mungo -8   CAL - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs 5-6 East Kilbride YM -6   CAL - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 East Kilbride YM 2-3 Thorn Athletic -13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
01/09/2021 Thorn Athletic 1-1 East Kilbride YM +1   CAL - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Cambria 1-9 East Kilbride YM +23   CAL - Premier Div.
11/08/2021 East Kilbride YM 7-2 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers +10   CAL - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 East Kilbride YM 2-1 Glasgow Harp +1   CAL - Premier Div.