SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EASTERHOUSE FOOTBALL ACADEMY AMATEURS - RESULTS
Red Star before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 East Kilbride YM SM 4-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -17   SSM - Championship B
17/02/2024 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 7-2 Braehead {GLA} +17   SSM - Championship B
10/02/2024 North Glasgow Victory 2-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -10 SSM - Glasgow Cup
20/01/2024 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -24   SSM - Championship B
13/01/2024 Rhu 6-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-2 Craighalbert -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-5 Glasgow Wellington -20   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-1 Stratton Southside -2   SSM - Championship B
11/11/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 2-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +5   SSM - Championship B
04/11/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 9-4 Bellshill ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Baillieston Thistle 5-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -8   SSM - Championship B
21/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-3 East Kilbride YM SM -6   SSM - Championship B
14/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 1-3 Gladstone Athletic -29   SSM - Championship B
30/09/2023 Gladstone Athletic 2-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +12   SSM - Championship B
23/09/2023 Braehead {GLA} 1-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +13   SSM - Championship B
16/09/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 0-4 Annbank United -17   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
13/09/2023 Uddingston 2-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +13   SSM - Champions Cup
09/09/2023 East Kilbride Colts 3-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -13   SSM - Championship B
06/09/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-5 East Kilbride Colts -15   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 5-0 Greenock +7   SSM - Championship B
30/08/2023 Salsburgh United 1-11 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +41   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 2-3 Baillieston Thistle -14   SSM - Championship B
23/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 0-0 Blackhall -14   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Stratton Southside 3-2 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -18   SSM - Championship B
12/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 5-1 Southside +5   SSM - Championship B
05/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 1-1 Singer -11   SSM - Championship B
29/04/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 2-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +23   SSM - Div. 1B
22/04/2023 Singer 0-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +12   SSM - Div. 1B
15/04/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-2 East Kilbride YM SM +1   SSM - Div. 1B
25/03/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 7-0 Singer +17   SSM - Div. 1B
18/03/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -2   SSM - Div. 1B
04/03/2023 Summerston 2-10 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +7   SSM - Div. 1B
25/02/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 15-0 Castle Rock +10   SSM - Div. 1B
18/02/2023 Castle Rock 1-6 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +10   SSM - Div. 1B
11/02/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 2-1 Baillieston Thistle ±0   SSM - Div. 1B
04/02/2023 Greenock 3-6 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +16   SSM - Div. 1B
28/01/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 7-2 Greenock +16   SSM - Div. 1B
21/01/2023 Baillieston Thistle 4-2 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -14   SSM - Div. 1B
14/01/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-3 Port Glasgow Athletic -6   SSM - Div. 1B
03/12/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 2-3 Leslie Hearts -20   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-4 p Uddingston -5   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Stratton Southside 0-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +1   SSM - Div. 1B
12/11/2022 Westerlands SM 0-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +3   SSM - Div. 1B
05/11/2022 Bridge of Earn 3-7 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +29   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 8-3 Stratton Southside +4   SSM - Div. 1B
15/10/2022 Chryston 4-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -16   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Moorlands {OLD} 2-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +1 SSM - Champions Cup
01/10/2022 Anniesland 0-6 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 8-0 Singer +36 SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 1-0 Westerlands SM -10   SSM - Div. 1B
20/08/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 6-2 Summerston ±0   SSM - Div. 1B
13/08/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-1 UB United +25   SSM - Champions Cup
03/08/2022 Newmains Hammers 2-7 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +14   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-3 Viewfield Rovers -6   SSM - Champions Cup
28/05/2022 Renfrew Town 1-5 Red Star +3   GSM - Premier Div.
21/05/2022 Red Star 2-1 Cleland +3 GSM - GDSML Trophy
13/05/2022 Cleland 4-1 Red Star -24   GSM - Premier Div.
10/05/2022 Red Star 5-1 Bishopton -1   GSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 East Kilbride AFC 4-3 Red Star -4   GSM - Premier Div.
03/05/2022 Red Star 4-2 Crosslands United +5   GSM - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Red Star 4-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +19 GSM - GDSML Trophy
23/04/2022 Accies 0-2 Red Star +8   GSM - Premier Div.
19/04/2022 Red Star 1-5 East Kilbride AFC -40   GSM - Premier Div.
12/04/2022 Red Star 2-1 Finnieston Park -9   GSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Red Star 5-2 Glebe Hibernian +19 GSM - GDSML Trophy
06/04/2022 Red Star 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -8   GSM - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Braehead {GLA} 1-6 Red Star +35   GSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Finnieston Park 1-4 Red Star +6   GSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Red Star 2-1 Finnieston Park -9 GSM - GDSML Trophy
12/03/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Colts 6-2 Red Star -18   GSM - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Red Star 5-0 Renfrew Town +1   GSM - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Glenavon Thistle 0-3 Red Star +6 GSM - GDSML Trophy
29/01/2022 Red Star 3-3 Accies -10   GSM - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Belvidere 0-3 Red Star +8   GSM - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Red Star 1-1 Crosslands United -6   GSM - Premier Div.
20/11/2021 Busby 5-3 Red Star -20   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Red Star 6-1 Cleland +16   GSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Echt 8-0 Red Star -40   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Red Star 6-4 Belvidere -4   GSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Third Lanark 0-1 Red Star +10   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 MTK Holytown 2-0 Red Star -15 GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
02/10/2021 Clydeside Athletic p 2-2 Red Star +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Belleaire AFC 4-6 Red Star -6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Dean Park 0-9 Red Star +3 GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
04/09/2021 Red Star 2-1 Arthurlie Amateurs +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Woodside {GLA} 1-3 Red Star +20   GSM - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Red Star 6-2 East Kilbride Harp +2   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
17/08/2021 AC Milanda 0-13 Red Star +1   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
14/08/2021 Red Star 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle Colts -9   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy