SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EDINBURGH COMMUNITY AMATEURS - RESULTS
Edinburgh City Whites before 2023-24
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 2-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs +5   LOT - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Bathgate 4-3 Edinburgh Community Amateurs +10   LOT - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs +22   LOT - Challenge Cup
27/01/2024 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 5-0 Barca-Milton +34   LOT - Div. 1
20/01/2024 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 3-1 Polbeth United +7   LOT - Div. 1
16/12/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 2-4 Mill +5   LOT - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 1-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs +12   LOT - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 1-5 East Calder United -7   LOT - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Barca-Milton 2-0 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -4   LOT - Div. 1
28/10/2023 Polbeth United 2-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -4   LOT - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 2-2 p Fernieside +2   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
30/09/2023 East Calder United 8-2 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -7   LOT - Div. 1
23/09/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 1-11 Sandys -1   LOT - Logan Cup
09/09/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 1-7 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs -14   LOT - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 1-4 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -1 LOT - Victory Cup
26/08/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 3-3 Bathgate +12   LOT - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 7-4 Fernieside +31   LOT - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Currie 3-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -1   LOT - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Mill 6-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -3   LOT - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 1-6 Clermiston -1   LOT - Div. 2
19/04/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 2-7 Hunterfield Vale -5   LOT - Div. 2
12/04/2023 Clermiston 3-1 Edinburgh City Whites +7   LOT - Div. 2
25/03/2023 Clermiston 6-3 Edinburgh City Whites +4 LOT - Ronnie Travers Cup
25/02/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 0-2 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts -14   LOT - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Balerno Athletic 2-0 Edinburgh City Whites -4   LOT - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 0-4 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs -16   LOT - Div. 2
28/01/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 2-2 p Fernieside +5 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
21/01/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 2-5 Currie -19   LOT - Div. 2
14/01/2023 Edinburgh City Whites 0-2 Corstorphine Dynamo -5   LOT - Centenary Cup
03/12/2022 Edinburgh City Whites 0-1 Tranent Foresters -7   LOT - Div. 2
26/11/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-1 Edinburgh City Whites -2   LOT - Div. 2
19/11/2022 Tranent Foresters 2-2 Edinburgh City Whites +7   LOT - Div. 2
12/11/2022 Edinburgh City Whites 11-0 West Lothian Warriors +2   LOT - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Currie 4-6 Edinburgh City Whites +25   LOT - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Edinburgh City Whites 0-6 Polbeth United -48   LOT - Div. 2
08/10/2022 Edinburgh City Whites 2-1 Balerno Athletic +9   LOT - Div. 2
01/10/2022 Edinburgh City Whites 2-3 Edinburgh University 4ths -3   LOT - Div. 2
24/09/2022 East Calder United 9-0 Edinburgh City Whites -9   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 6-2 Edinburgh City Whites -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Polbeth United 7-5 Edinburgh City Whites -20   LOT - Div. 2
22/08/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts 3-1 Edinburgh City Whites -15   LOT - Div. 2
20/08/2022 Hunterfield Vale 8-1 Edinburgh City Whites -7   LOT - Div. 2
15/08/2022 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 0-5 Edinburgh City Whites +47   LOT - Div. 2