SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EDINBURGH HARPS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Edinburgh Harps 2-0 North Berwick +3   LOT - Championship
17/02/2024 Hunterfield Vale 1-4 Edinburgh Harps +24   LOT - Championship
10/02/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-2 Edinburgh Harps +7   LOT - Championship
03/02/2024 Edinburgh Harps 3-0 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +9   LOT - Championship
20/01/2024 Edinburgh Harps 3-3 p University of Stirling Amateurs -7 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
13/01/2024 Edinburgh Harps 1-3 Clermiston -7 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
16/12/2023 North Berwick 2-1 Edinburgh Harps -9   LOT - Championship
09/12/2023 Edinburgh Harps 3-3 Armadale Athletic -6   LOT - Championship
25/11/2023 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 0-3 Edinburgh Harps +19   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
18/11/2023 Largs Thistle Amateurs 3-1 Edinburgh Harps -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-2 Largs Thistle Amateurs -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 West Barns Star 4-4 Edinburgh Harps -3   LOT - Championship
14/10/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo -1   LOT - Championship
07/10/2023 Edinburgh Harps 9-0 Polbeth United +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Mental Mechanics 3-3 Edinburgh Harps +4   LOT - Championship
23/09/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig 1-3 Edinburgh Harps +15   LOT - Logan Cup
16/09/2023 Clermiston 4-1 Edinburgh Harps -8   LOT - Championship
09/09/2023 Edinburgh Harps 6-1 West Barns Star +14   LOT - Championship
02/09/2023 North Merchiston Vale 0-1 Edinburgh Harps +2 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
26/08/2023 Edinburgh Harps 1-2 Blackridge Vale of Craig -14   LOT - Championship
21/08/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 5-1 Edinburgh Harps -34   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-6 Bo'ness United Community -42   LOT - Championship
14/08/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs +3   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Armadale Athletic 4-4 Edinburgh Harps ±0   LOT - Championship
20/05/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-1 Loganlea United +16 LOT - Logan Cup
15/05/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-2 Edinburgh North +2   LOT - Championship
06/05/2023 Edinburgh Harps 5-0 Mental Mechanics +20 LOT - Logan Cup
22/04/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-0 Longniddry Villa +12   LOT - Championship
15/04/2023 Edinburgh Harps 3-1 Mill +4 LOT - Logan Cup
10/04/2023 Edinburgh North 3-1 Edinburgh Harps -1   LOT - Championship
08/04/2023 Edinburgh Harps 4-1 Dunbar Athletic +10   LOT - Championship
01/04/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig 2-1 Edinburgh Harps -8 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
25/03/2023 Penicuik 0-1 Edinburgh Harps +14   LOT - Championship
18/03/2023 Longniddry Villa 4-0 Edinburgh Harps -16   LOT - Championship
11/03/2023 Loganlea United 3-2 Edinburgh Harps +4   LOT - Championship
04/03/2023 Edinburgh Harps 4-2 Musselburgh Windsor +2   LOT - Championship
25/02/2023 Bo'ness United Community 2-5 Edinburgh Harps +29   LOT - Championship
18/02/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-0 Corstorphine Dynamo -1   LOT - Championship
11/02/2023 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 1-2 Edinburgh Harps +1   LOT - Championship
04/02/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig 3-3 Edinburgh Harps +1   LOT - Championship
28/01/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-3 Meadowbank +1   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig 1-3 Edinburgh Harps +18 LOT - Logan Cup
07/01/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-5 Loganlea United -12   LOT - Championship
03/12/2022 Edinburgh Harps 2-4 Blackridge Vale of Craig -21   LOT - Championship
19/11/2022 Cowie United 1-5 Edinburgh Harps +7   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Edinburgh Harps 2-3 Loganlea United +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Edinburgh Harps 3-1 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +4   LOT - Championship
22/10/2022 Kirkliston & South Queensferry p 2-2 Edinburgh Harps -1   LOT - Challenge Cup
15/10/2022 Edinburgh Harps 5-0 Callander Thistle +15   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Edinburgh Harps 5-1 Port Seton Thistle -1   LOT - Logan Cup
01/10/2022 Arbroath Harp 2-3 Edinburgh Harps +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Edinburgh Harps 4-1 Linton Hotspur +15   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Edinburgh Harps 4-0 Mill +18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Dunbar Athletic 0-3 Edinburgh Harps +32   LOT - Championship
24/08/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 4-2 Edinburgh Harps -10   LOT - Championship
20/08/2022 Edinburgh Harps 3-0 Pencaitland +21   LOT - Championship
17/08/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-2 Edinburgh Harps +21   LOT - Championship
13/08/2022 Edinburgh Harps 1-4 Bo'ness United Community -13   LOT - Championship
14/05/2022 Edinburgh Harps 4-0 Dunbar Athletic +31   LOT - Championship
30/04/2022 Ratho Athletic 2-2 Edinburgh Harps +11   LOT - Championship
25/04/2022 Edinburgh Harps 4-5 Loanhead Miners Welfare -8 LOT - Dunedin Cup
23/04/2022 Edinburgh Harps 1-1 p Edinburgh University 2nds +5 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
13/04/2022 Blackridge Vale of Craig 2-4 Edinburgh Harps +18   LOT - Championship
02/04/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 2-1 Edinburgh Harps ±0   LOT - Championship
26/03/2022 Polbeth United 0-6 Edinburgh Harps +12   LOT - Dunedin Cup
19/03/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-0 Edinburgh Harps -6   LOT - Championship
12/03/2022 Edinburgh Harps 3-2 Blackridge Vale of Craig +4 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
05/03/2022 Edinburgh Harps 5-7 Edinburgh University 2nds -6   LOT - Championship
26/02/2022 Meadowbank 1-1 Edinburgh Harps +13 LOT - Logan Cup
19/02/2022 Edinburgh Harps 2-1 Cavalry Park +5   LOT - Championship
12/02/2022 Edinburgh Harps 0-3 Corstorphine Dynamo -25   LOT - Championship
05/02/2022 Edinburgh Harps p 3-3 East Linton +5 LOT - Logan Cup
22/01/2022 Edinburgh Harps 0-2 Bank of Scotland Strollers -18   LOT - Championship
27/11/2021 Edinburgh Harps 2-4 Dunbar Athletic -17   LOT - Challenge Cup
20/11/2021 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 7-0 Edinburgh Harps -38   LOT - Championship
23/10/2021 Edinburgh Harps 4-3 Murieston United +15   LOT - Logan Cup
16/10/2021 Edinburgh Harps 2-3 Saughton Sounders +3   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-5 Edinburgh Harps +29   LOT - Championship
02/10/2021 Edinburgh Harps 2-4 Fallin +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Edinburgh Harps 3-4 Blackridge Vale of Craig -9   LOT - Championship
18/09/2021 Bank of Scotland Strollers 1-1 Edinburgh Harps +5   LOT - Championship
11/09/2021 Edinburgh Harps 3-1 Pencaitland +19   LOT - Logan Cup
28/08/2021 Edinburgh Harps 3-0 Musselburgh Windsor +28   LOT - Championship
25/08/2021 Cavalry Park 4-3 Edinburgh Harps -6   LOT - Championship
21/08/2021 Edinburgh Harps 0-2 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -15   LOT - Championship
14/08/2021 Edinburgh Harps 0-3 Craigshill Thistle -11   LOT - Championship
07/08/2021 Dunbar Athletic 0-3 Edinburgh Harps +35   LOT - Championship
04/08/2021 Barca-Milton 4-0 Edinburgh Harps -36   LOT - Championship
31/07/2021 Edinburgh Harps 3-7 Ratho Athletic -14   LOT - Championship