SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 2NDS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Edinburgh University 2nds 0-1 Ratho Athletic -3   LOT - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-5 Tollcross Thistle -5 LOT - Venture Scotland Cup
03/02/2024 Leith Victoria NCLV 7-0 Edinburgh University 2nds -27   LOT - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Edinburgh University 2nds 2-0 Blackridge Vale of Craig +7 LOT - Challenge Cup
20/01/2024 Ratho Athletic 1-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +17   LOT - Premier Div.
16/12/2023 Craigroyston 1-1 Edinburgh University 2nds +10   LOT - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 3-2 Tranent Amateurs +4   LOT - Premier Div.
25/11/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-3 Sandys +3   LOT - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Tranent Amateurs 2-1 Edinburgh University 2nds -2   LOT - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 0-5 Edinburgh Star -27   LOT - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Edinburgh Strollers 7-0 Edinburgh University 2nds -21   LOT - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 Tranent Amateurs 1-3 Edinburgh University 2nds +21 LOT - Venture Scotland Cup
21/10/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-3 Clermiston -8   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Edinburgh Star 4-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -4   LOT - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 0-3 Leith Victoria NCLV -30   LOT - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 3-5 Clermiston -12   LOT - Logan Cup
16/09/2023 Tollcross Thistle 7-0 Edinburgh University 2nds -10   LOT - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Loganlea United 4-1 Edinburgh University 2nds -10   LOT - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-1 North Merchiston Vale +5   LOT - Premier Div.
26/04/2023 Tranent Amateurs 3-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -2   LOT - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-4 Sandys +9   LOT - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Meadowbank p 2-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +9 LOT - Venture Scotland Cup
25/03/2023 Meadowbank 0-1 Edinburgh University 2nds +19   LOT - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Edinburgh Star 2-1 Edinburgh University 2nds +3   LOT - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 5-3 Tranent Amateurs +10   LOT - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Newcraighall Leith Victoria 4-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -13   LOT - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-1 Ratho Athletic -4   LOT - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-1 Meadowbank +5   LOT - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Ratho Athletic 3-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -4   LOT - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 0-1 Tollcross Thistle +6 LOT - Challenge Cup
21/01/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-0 Danderhall Miners Welfare -1   LOT - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 1-0 Edinburgh University 2nds -9   LOT - Centenary Cup
03/12/2022 North Merchiston Vale 2-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +1   LOT - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Sandys 9-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -9   LOT - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 2-4 Edinburgh Strollers -26   LOT - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 Tollcross Thistle 8-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -7   LOT - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Danderhall Miners Welfare 1-1 Edinburgh University 2nds ±0   LOT - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-0 Edinburgh Star +36   LOT - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 0-3 Tollcross Thistle -5   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 6-0 Newcraighall Leith Victoria +23   LOT - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Edinburgh Strollers 0-6 Edinburgh University 2nds +40   LOT - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-3 Clermiston -5   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 0-3 University of Stirling Amateurs -35   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
09/05/2022 Bank of Scotland Strollers 1-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +6   LOT - Championship
04/05/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 6-2 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +11   LOT - Championship
30/04/2022 Dunbar Athletic 7-1 Edinburgh University 2nds -38 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
23/04/2022 Edinburgh Harps 1-1 p Edinburgh University 2nds -5 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
20/04/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 3-2 Musselburgh Windsor -2   LOT - Championship
13/04/2022 Barca-Milton 1-4 Edinburgh University 2nds +1   LOT - Championship
11/04/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 0-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +7   LOT - Championship
09/04/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-0 Dunbar Athletic +19   LOT - Championship
06/04/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 5-1 Edinburgh University 2nds -35   LOT - Championship
04/04/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 6-0 Cavalry Park +10   LOT - Championship
02/04/2022 Ratho Athletic 2-0 Edinburgh University 2nds -4   LOT - Championship
26/03/2022 Blackridge Vale of Craig 2-2 Edinburgh University 2nds -7   LOT - Championship
19/03/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-0 Edinburgh Harps +6   LOT - Championship
12/03/2022 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 1-5 Edinburgh University 2nds +20   LOT - Championship
05/03/2022 Edinburgh Harps 5-7 Edinburgh University 2nds +6   LOT - Championship
26/02/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +3 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
19/02/2022 Braehead {STI} 3-1 Edinburgh University 2nds +3 EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
05/02/2022 Edinburgh University 2nds 3-0 Bank of Scotland Strollers +7   LOT - Championship
22/01/2022 Stenhousemuir Community 3-3 p Edinburgh University 2nds +11 EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-3 Edinburgh University 2nds -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 3-2 Ratho Athletic +9   LOT - Championship
20/11/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 5-2 Corstorphine Dynamo +5   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo p 1-1 Edinburgh University 2nds -5   LOT - Centenary Cup
06/11/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-0 Woodside +30   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Dunbar Athletic 0-0 Edinburgh University 2nds ±0   LOT - Championship
23/10/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-1 p Craigshill Thistle -1   LOT - Challenge Cup
16/10/2021 Clackmannan Community 2-3 Edinburgh University 2nds +8   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 2-0 Barca-Milton -3   LOT - Championship
02/10/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds p 2-2 Falkirk Athletic LK -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 2-2 Corstorphine Dynamo -10   LOT - Championship
18/09/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 1-3 Craigshill Thistle -16 LOT - Centenary Cup 19-20
11/09/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 4-7 Saughton Sounders -16   LOT - Logan Cup