SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 4THS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Bathgate 3-4 Edinburgh University 4ths +16   LOT - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 2-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +7   LOT - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Edinburgh University 4ths 4-1 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs +23 LOT - Victory Cup
03/02/2024 Loganlea United 3-2 Edinburgh University 4ths +8   LOT - Logan Cup
27/01/2024 Doune Castle 9-3 Edinburgh University 4ths -2 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
09/12/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 1-1 Edinburgh Community Amateurs -12   LOT - Div. 1
25/11/2023 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 2-6 Edinburgh University 4ths +46   LOT - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths p 2-2 Craigroyston +11   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
04/11/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 11-1 Polbeth United +13   LOT - Div. 1
28/10/2023 Barca-Milton 2-5 Edinburgh University 4ths +18 LOT - Victory Cup
21/10/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 6-0 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs +42   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Fernieside 1-5 Edinburgh University 4ths +31   LOT - Logan Cup
30/09/2023 Polbeth United 1-7 Edinburgh University 4ths +35   LOT - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 1-2 Hunterfield Vale +5   LOT - Div. 2
29/04/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-5 Currie -19   LOT - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 5-4 Edinburgh University 4ths +2   LOT - Div. 2
11/03/2023 Clermiston 3-1 Edinburgh University 4ths +6   LOT - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Balerno Athletic 1-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +17   LOT - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Tranent Foresters 0-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +24   LOT - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts 7-3 Edinburgh University 4ths -29   LOT - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Hunterfield Vale 6-2 Edinburgh University 4ths -3   LOT - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Edinburgh University 4ths 4-7 Polbeth United -24   LOT - Div. 2
03/12/2022 Polbeth United 5-1 Edinburgh University 4ths -31   LOT - Div. 2
26/11/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-1 Edinburgh City Whites +2   LOT - Div. 2
19/11/2022 Currie 2-2 Edinburgh University 4ths -1   LOT - Div. 2
12/11/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-3 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts -9   LOT - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-1 Balerno Athletic +8   LOT - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-0 Edinburgh University 4ths -1   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
22/10/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-1 Port Seton Thistle -4   LOT - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Ratho Athletic 4-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +8   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-3 Tranent Foresters -5   LOT - Div. 2
01/10/2022 Edinburgh City Whites 2-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +3   LOT - Div. 2
24/09/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 2-7 Sandys -2   LOT - Logan Cup
07/05/2022 Pencaitland 1-0 Edinburgh University 4ths +7   LOT - Div. 1 East
30/04/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 2-4 North Berwick -10   LOT - Div. 1 East
23/04/2022 East Linton 4-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +6   LOT - Div. 1 East
09/04/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 1-2 Longniddry Villa +5   LOT - Div. 1 East
06/04/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 2-8 Penicuik -6   LOT - Div. 1 East
02/04/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 1-6 East Linton -19   LOT - Div. 1 East
26/03/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-1 Edinburgh University 4ths -4   LOT - Div. 1 East
19/03/2022 Loanhead Miners Welfare 6-1 Edinburgh University 4ths -17   LOT - Div. 1 East
12/03/2022 Fernieside 1-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +21   LOT - Div. 1 East
05/03/2022 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 1-4 Edinburgh University 4ths +25   LOT - Div. 1 East
26/02/2022 Fernieside 7-2 Edinburgh University 4ths -20 LOT - Ronnie Travers Cup
05/02/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 0-1 Restalrig -3   LOT - Div. 1 East
29/01/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A 1-2 Edinburgh University 4ths -10   LOT - Div. 1 East
22/01/2022 Longniddry Villa 2-0 Edinburgh University 4ths +3   LOT - Div. 1 East
11/12/2021 Edinburgh University 4ths 0-3 Fernieside -27   LOT - Div. 1 East
04/12/2021 Edinburgh University 4ths 6-2 Loanhead Miners Welfare +33   LOT - Div. 1 East
27/11/2021 Edinburgh University 4ths 5-0 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs +25   LOT - Div. 1 East
20/11/2021 North Berwick 3-0 Edinburgh University 4ths -10   LOT - Div. 1 East
13/11/2021 Edinburgh University 4ths 2-4 Musselburgh Windsor -4   LOT - Centenary Cup
06/11/2021 Penicuik 5-0 Edinburgh University 4ths -2   LOT - Div. 1 East
30/10/2021 Edinburgh University 4ths 7-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A ±0   LOT - Div. 1 East
23/10/2021 Pencaitland 5-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +2   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
16/10/2021 Edinburgh University 4ths 3-4 Pencaitland +2   LOT - Div. 1 East
09/10/2021 Loganlea United 8-0 Edinburgh University 4ths -3   LOT - Logan Cup
02/10/2021 Linton Hotspur 3-3 Edinburgh University 4ths +8   LOT - Div. 1 East
25/09/2021 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A 1-4 Edinburgh University 4ths -2   LOT - Logan Cup
18/09/2021 Restalrig 4-1 Edinburgh University 4ths -6   LOT - Div. 1 East