SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 EYEMOUTH UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Hawick United 3-2 Eyemouth United -17   BOR - B Div.
17/02/2024 Eyemouth United 3-4 Duns +3 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Gala Hotspur 0-6 Eyemouth United +5   BOR - B Div.
03/02/2024 Ancrum 3-3 Eyemouth United -9   BOR - B Div.
27/01/2024 Eyemouth United 0-2 Duns -2 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
20/01/2024 Eyemouth United 6-2 Saint Boswells +4   BOR - B Div.
13/01/2024 Eyemouth United 3-1 Kelso Thistle -6   BOR - B Div.
06/01/2024 Eyemouth United 10-0 Jed Legion +4   BOR - B Div.
09/12/2023 Highfields United 0-1 Eyemouth United +3   BOR - B Div.
25/11/2023 Eyemouth United 3-1 Tweeddale Rovers +1 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Saint Boswells 3-5 Eyemouth United +2   BOR - B Div.
11/11/2023 Eyemouth United 15-0 Lauder +3   BOR - B Div.
28/10/2023 Eyemouth United 8-0 Gala Hotspur +4   BOR - B Div.
21/10/2023 Gala Hotspur 0-2 Eyemouth United -4   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Selkirk Victoria 0-12 Eyemouth United +10   BOR - B Div.
07/10/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 2-4 Eyemouth United -2   BOR - B Div.
30/09/2023 Chirnside United 3-5 Eyemouth United +19   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/09/2023 Eyemouth United 5-1 Coldstream Amateurs ±0   BOR - B Div.
09/09/2023 Eyemouth United 3-4 Hawick United -23   BOR - B Div.
02/09/2023 Jed Legion 0-7 Eyemouth United +7   BOR - B Div.
22/08/2023 Eyemouth United 2-3 Highfields United -17   BOR - B Div.
19/08/2023 Eyemouth United 3-2 Ancrum -9   BOR - B Div.
15/08/2023 Kelso Thistle 0-3 Eyemouth United +1   BOR - B Div.
12/08/2023 Eyemouth United 2-0 Leithen Rovers -1   BOR - B Div.
29/07/2023 Eyemouth United 1-2 Duns +1 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
13/05/2023 Eyemouth United 3-0 Saint Boswells +4 BOR - Sanderson Cup
06/05/2023 Eyemouth United 4-0 Saint Boswells +5   BOR - C Div.
02/05/2023 Berwick Colts 2-5 Eyemouth United +4   BOR - C Div.
29/04/2023 Eyemouth United 8-0 Kelso Thistle +4 BOR - Sanderson Cup
25/04/2023 Kelso Thistle 0-9 Eyemouth United +9   BOR - C Div.
22/04/2023 Lauder 1-7 Eyemouth United +4   BOR - C Div.
18/04/2023 Eyemouth United 4-1 Highfields United +8   BOR - C Div.
15/04/2023 Jed Legion 0-7 Eyemouth United +9   BOR - C Div.
01/04/2023 Jed Legion 1-4 Eyemouth United +1 BOR - Sanderson Cup
18/03/2023 Eyemouth United 5-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs ±0   BOR - C Div.
04/03/2023 Jed Legion 1-2 Eyemouth United -7   BOR - C Div.
25/02/2023 Highfields United 2-4 Eyemouth United +11   BOR - C Div.
18/02/2023 Saint Boswells 3-5 Eyemouth United +5   BOR - C Div.
11/02/2023 Eyemouth United 0-1 Duns +3 BOR - Waddell Cup
28/01/2023 Berwick Colts 4-5 Eyemouth United -1   BOR - C Div.
14/01/2023 Eyemouth United 9-3 Berwick Colts +12   BOR - C Div.
07/01/2023 Eyemouth United 6-0 Lauder +2   BOR - C Div.
26/11/2022 Eyemouth United 3-4 Linton Hotspur -8   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Eyemouth United 8-1 Jed Legion +7   BOR - C Div.
12/11/2022 Eyemouth United 5-0 Saint Boswells +13   BOR - C Div.
29/10/2022 Hawick Waverley 1-4 Eyemouth United +31   BOR - Waddell Cup
22/10/2022 Eyemouth United 4-3 Highfields United -3   BOR - C Div.
15/10/2022 Eyemouth United 6-0 Kelso Thistle +10 BOR - Collie Cup
01/10/2022 Eyemouth United 4-1 Highfields United +9 BOR - Collie Cup
24/09/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-3 Eyemouth United ±0   BOR - C Div.
03/09/2022 Eyemouth United 3-2 Kelso Thistle -9   BOR - C Div.
27/08/2022 Jed Legion 0-2 Eyemouth United -1 BOR - Collie Cup
20/08/2022 Lauder 0-5 Eyemouth United +11   BOR - C Div.
16/08/2022 Kelso Thistle 2-5 Eyemouth United +3   BOR - C Div.
13/08/2022 Eyemouth United 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -2   BOR - C Div.
10/05/2022 Eyemouth United 1-3 Berwick Colts -27   BOR - C Div.
06/05/2022 Eyemouth United 4-1 Hawick United +7 BOR - Forsyth Cup
30/04/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-3 Eyemouth United +1   BOR - C Div.
16/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 3-6 Eyemouth United +29 BOR - Forsyth Cup
12/04/2022 Spittal Rovers 4-0 Eyemouth United -5   BOR - C Div.
02/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers Colts 1-4 Eyemouth United +5   BOR - C Div.
19/03/2022 Eyemouth United 1-2 Highfields United -16   BOR - C Div.
12/03/2022 Lauder 3-2 Eyemouth United -19 BOR - Sanderson Cup
05/03/2022 Eyemouth United 6-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs ±0 BOR - Forsyth Cup
12/02/2022 Eyemouth United 3-1 Saint Boswells +2   BOR - C Div.
05/02/2022 Saint Boswells 3-6 Eyemouth United +19   BOR - C Div.
22/01/2022 Berwick Colts 0-5 Eyemouth United +27   BOR - C Div.
15/01/2022 Eyemouth United 7-2 Lauder +5   BOR - C Div.
11/12/2021 Eyemouth United 0-8 Spittal Rovers -20   BOR - C Div.
20/11/2021 Lauder 5-5 Eyemouth United -10   BOR - C Div.
13/11/2021 Eyemouth United 4-2 Netherdale Thistle -3   BOR - C Div.
06/11/2021 Highfields United 3-4 Eyemouth United +5   BOR - C Div.
23/10/2021 Chirnside United p 3-3 Eyemouth United +6   BOR - Waddell Cup
25/09/2021 Eyemouth United 1-5 Spittal Rovers -10 BOR - Collie Cup
11/09/2021 Eyemouth United 5-2 Tweeddale Rovers Colts ±0   BOR - C Div.
04/09/2021 Eyemouth United 2-0 Berwick Colts +1 BOR - Collie Cup
21/08/2021 Eyemouth United 1-3 Hawick Colts -14   BOR - C Div.
14/08/2021 Hawick Colts 5-3 Eyemouth United -6   BOR - C Div.