SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 G16 UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
16/04/2024 Hill Rovers 6-2 G16 United -12   INV - Div. 1
02/04/2024 Fortrose & Rosemarkie Union 6-0 G16 United -17   INV - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Drakies 3-3 G16 United +12   INV - Div. 2
09/08/2023 G16 United 2-2 Hill Rovers +1   INV - Div. 2
02/08/2023 G16 United 2-5 Glen Urquhart -40   INV - Div. 2
26/07/2023 Muir of Ord Rovers 1-4 G16 United +17   INV - Div. 2
19/07/2023 G16 United 2-1 Stratton Wanderers +7   INV - Div. 2
10/07/2023 Clachnacuddin U20 6-1 G16 United -1 INV - Association Cup
04/07/2023 Muir of Ord Rovers 2-3 G16 United +6   INV - Association Cup
01/07/2023 CK FC 4-1 G16 United -21 INV - Div. 2 Cup
28/06/2023 Contin 4-5 G16 United +14   INV - Div. 2
21/06/2023 G16 United 5-1 Slackbuie Rovers +5   INV - Div. 2
16/06/2023 G16 United 2-0 Stratton Wanderers +18 INV - Div. 2 Cup
14/06/2023 Auctioneers 0-3 G16 United +21   INV - Div. 2
07/06/2023 CK FC 1-3 G16 United +25   INV - Div. 2
31/05/2023 G16 United 0-2 Drakies -2   INV - Div. 2
26/05/2023 Hill Rovers 2-1 G16 United +2   INV - Div. 2
19/05/2023 G16 United 2-0 Contin +23 INV - Div. 2 Cup
16/05/2023 Glen Urquhart 2-2 G16 United -2   INV - Div. 2
13/05/2023 Ardersier 7-1 G16 United -1   HIG - Highland Am. Cup 23
10/05/2023 G16 United 2-1 Muir of Ord Rovers +1   INV - Div. 2
03/05/2023 Stratton Wanderers 0-1 G16 United +20   INV - Div. 2
26/04/2023 G16 United 1-2 Contin -1   INV - Div. 2
19/04/2023 Slackbuie Rovers 1-3 G16 United +10   INV - Div. 2
14/04/2023 G16 United 5-1 Glen Urquhart +16 INV - Div. 2 Cup
12/04/2023 G16 United 5-4 Auctioneers +6   INV - Div. 2
05/04/2023 G16 United 5-2 CK FC +30   INV - Div. 2
24/08/2022 Highland Hospice 15-0 G16 United -3   INV - Div. 2
17/08/2022 G16 United 0-4 Ness Thistle -15   INV - Div. 2
10/08/2022 Ferrybache 5-0 G16 United -1   INV - Div. 2
03/08/2022 G16 United 0-8 Gellions -23   INV - Div. 2
27/07/2022 Tomatin United 4-0 G16 United -4   INV - Div. 2
20/07/2022 G16 United 2-7 Clachnacuddin U20 ±0   INV - Div. 2
06/07/2022 Black Rock Rovers 14-0 G16 United -1   INV - Association Cup
27/06/2022 Fortrose & Rosemarkie Union 4-2 G16 United +5   INV - Div. 2
20/06/2022 G16 United 0-3 Highland Athletic -14   INV - Div. 2
14/06/2022 Ness City 1-3 G16 United +31   INV - Div. 2
08/06/2022 G16 United 0-7 Highland Hospice -3   INV - Div. 2
02/06/2022 Ness Thistle 6-2 G16 United -7   INV - Div. 2
25/05/2022 G16 United 0-6 Ferrybache -3   INV - Div. 2
20/05/2022 G16 United 1-4 Ness City -11 INV - Div. 2 Cup
17/05/2022 Gellions 3-0 G16 United -2   INV - Div. 2
14/05/2022 NMM Sams 10-0 G16 United -2   HIG - Highland Am. Cup 22
11/05/2022 G16 United 1-7 Tomatin United -15   INV - Div. 2
04/05/2022 Clachnacuddin U20 5-0 G16 United ±0   INV - Div. 2
27/04/2022 G16 United 1-5 Fortrose & Rosemarkie Union -7   INV - Div. 2
22/04/2022 G16 United 2-3 Ness City -1   INV - Div. 2
20/04/2022 Highland Athletic 4-3 G16 United +4   INV - Div. 2