SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GALA FAIRYDEAN ROVERS AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 5-0 Jed Legion +14 BOR - Forsyth Cup
10/02/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-1 Saint Boswells +16 BOR - Beveridge Cup
03/02/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 6-3 Jed Legion +9   BOR - B Div.
27/01/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-7 Highfields United -23   BOR - B Div.
13/01/2024 Saint Boswells 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +1   BOR - B Div.
06/01/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 7-1 Lauder +12   BOR - B Div.
09/12/2023 Gala Hotspur 1-6 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +34   BOR - B Div.
25/11/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 2-4 Kirkfield United +4 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Ancrum 6-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -23   BOR - B Div.
11/11/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 2-2 Gala Hotspur -7   BOR - B Div.
04/11/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-4 Tolbooth -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Lauder 0-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +23   BOR - B Div.
14/10/2023 Jed Legion 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +15   BOR - B Div.
07/10/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 2-4 Eyemouth United +2   BOR - B Div.
30/09/2023 Langlee 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +4   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/09/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 6-3 Hawick United +21   BOR - B Div.
09/09/2023 Highfields United 4-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +21   BOR - B Div.
02/09/2023 Kelso Thistle 3-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -2   BOR - B Div.
26/08/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Saint Boswells +1   BOR - B Div.
22/08/2023 Selkirk Victoria 1-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +36   BOR - B Div.
15/08/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-5 Leithen Rovers -14   BOR - B Div.
12/08/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-3 Ancrum -19   BOR - B Div.
02/05/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-2 Jed Legion +3   BOR - C Div.
25/04/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-1 Saint Boswells +6   BOR - C Div.
22/04/2023 Kelso Thistle 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +3   BOR - C Div.
15/04/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-2 Highfields United -1 BOR - Sanderson Cup
11/04/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-2 Lauder ±0   BOR - C Div.
08/04/2023 Berwick Colts 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +9   BOR - C Div.
18/03/2023 Eyemouth United 5-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs ±0   BOR - C Div.
11/03/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-2 Ancrum -3 BOR - Forsyth Cup
04/03/2023 Berwick Colts 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +20   BOR - C Div.
11/02/2023 Lauder 0-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +38 BOR - Forsyth Cup
28/01/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-5 Highfields United -8   BOR - C Div.
14/01/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-4 Saint Boswells -9   BOR - C Div.
07/01/2023 Saint Boswells 6-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -11   BOR - C Div.
10/12/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Highfields United +5   BOR - C Div.
03/12/2022 Jed Legion 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +7   BOR - C Div.
26/11/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-10 Lesmahagow Amateurs ±0   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 2-2 Berwick Colts +7   BOR - C Div.
12/11/2022 Highfields United 6-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs ±0   BOR - C Div.
05/11/2022 Kelso Thistle 3-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +25   BOR - C Div.
29/10/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-6 Leithen Rovers -12   BOR - Waddell Cup
15/10/2022 Lauder 2-7 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +46   BOR - C Div.
24/09/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-3 Eyemouth United ±0   BOR - C Div.
03/09/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-4 Jed Legion -20   BOR - C Div.
27/08/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Saint Boswells +7 BOR - Collie Cup
20/08/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-4 Kelso Thistle -28   BOR - C Div.
16/08/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-4 Lauder -6   BOR - C Div.
13/08/2022 Eyemouth United 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +2   BOR - C Div.
07/05/2022 Spittal Rovers 14-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -2   BOR - C Div.
30/04/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-3 Eyemouth United -1   BOR - C Div.
26/03/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Berwick Colts +3   BOR - C Div.
19/03/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 2-1 Tweeddale Rovers Colts +8   BOR - C Div.
05/03/2022 Eyemouth United 6-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs ±0 BOR - Forsyth Cup
26/02/2022 Lauder 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +1   BOR - C Div.
05/02/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-7 Hawick Colts -4   BOR - C Div.
15/01/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-2 Highfields United ±0   BOR - C Div.
11/12/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-3 Saint Boswells +10   BOR - C Div.
13/11/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-7 Spittal Rovers -1   BOR - C Div.
23/10/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-2 Lauder -8   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Highfields United 5-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +4   BOR - C Div.
09/10/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-8 Saint Boswells -17   BOR - C Div.
02/10/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-0 Lauder +6   BOR - C Div.
25/09/2021 Berwick Colts 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +7   BOR - C Div.
21/08/2021 Tweeddale Rovers Colts 8-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -19   BOR - C Div.
17/08/2021 Netherdale Thistle 5-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -4   BOR - C Div.