SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLADSTONE ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-5 Gladstone Athletic +22   SSM - Championship B
17/02/2024 Gladstone Athletic 4-2 Singer +22   SSM - Championship B
03/02/2024 Baillieston Thistle 2-1 Gladstone Athletic +3   SSM - Championship B
27/01/2024 Gladstone Athletic 0-0 Gleniffer Thistle ±0   SSM - Championship B
13/01/2024 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-2 Gladstone Athletic -7 SSM - Inverclyde & Renfrewshire Cup
06/01/2024 Netherton 5-3 Gladstone Athletic -14   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
09/12/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-2 Gladstone Athletic ±0   SSM - Championship B
18/11/2023 Braehead {GLA} 1-1 Gladstone Athletic +4   SSM - Championship B
04/11/2023 Tarves 5-1 Gladstone Athletic -23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-4 Braehead {GLA} -27   SSM - Championship B
21/10/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-2 Crosshill Thistle -19   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 1-3 Gladstone Athletic +29   SSM - Championship B
07/10/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-4 Gladstone Athletic +8   SSM - Championship B
30/09/2023 Gladstone Athletic 2-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -12   SSM - Championship B
23/09/2023 Greenock 1-3 Gladstone Athletic +13   SSM - Championship B
16/09/2023 Gladstone Athletic 5-2 Duncanrig +3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/09/2023 Port Glasgow Boys Club 1-4 Gladstone Athletic +27   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
09/09/2023 Gladstone Athletic 0-0 Baillieston Thistle +4   SSM - Championship B
05/09/2023 Southside Athletic 5-3 Gladstone Athletic -29   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Gladstone Athletic 2-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -8   SSM - Championship B
30/08/2023 Gladstone Athletic 2-3 Cumbernauld Athletic -20   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Stratton Southside 5-0 Gladstone Athletic -35   SSM - Championship B
23/08/2023 Drumchapel United SM 6-2 Gladstone Athletic -3   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Gladstone Athletic 3-2 Southside -1   SSM - Championship B
16/08/2023 Airdrie Forest 2-4 Gladstone Athletic -4   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Singer 5-1 Gladstone Athletic -25   SSM - Championship B
05/08/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-3 Greenock -29   SSM - Championship B
13/05/2023 Gladstone Athletic 4-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +6   SSM - Div. 1A
06/05/2023 Braehead {GLA} 5-6 Gladstone Athletic +5   SSM - Div. 1A
29/04/2023 Moorlands {OLD} 4-0 Gladstone Athletic -24 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
22/04/2023 Accies 0-5 Gladstone Athletic +11   SSM - Div. 1A
17/04/2023 Gladstone Athletic 9-0 Tynecastle Amateurs +10   SSM - Div. 1A
13/04/2023 Lesmahagow SM 1-1 Gladstone Athletic +9   SSM - Div. 1A
04/04/2023 Gladstone Athletic 4-1 East Kilbride Colts +23   SSM - Div. 1A
01/04/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-2 Glebe Hibernian -11   SSM - Div. 1A
27/03/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-2 Gladstone Athletic +7 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/03/2023 Glebe Hibernian 0-2 Gladstone Athletic +20   SSM - Div. 1A
04/03/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-6 Gladstone Athletic +28   SSM - Div. 1A
25/02/2023 Gladstone Athletic p 2-2 East Kilbride YM SM +2 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 Gladstone Athletic 4-3 Braehead {GLA} +3   SSM - Div. 1A
11/02/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-4 Milngavie Wanderers SM -35   SSM - Div. 1A
28/01/2023 West Dumbarton 1-3 Gladstone Athletic +11   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Dinamo Paisley 3-1 Gladstone Athletic -2 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Gladstone Athletic 3-2 Kilbride Thistle -4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Milngavie Wanderers SM 2-3 Gladstone Athletic +4   SSM - Div. 1A
26/11/2022 Gladstone Athletic 4-2 Milngavie Wanderers SM +3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Gladstone Athletic 3-2 West Kilbride +7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Gladstone Athletic 3-6 Lesmahagow SM -12   SSM - Div. 1A
05/11/2022 Gladstone Athletic 3-3 Accies -11   SSM - Div. 1A
29/10/2022 Gladstone Athletic 2-1 Crosslands United +1   SSM - Div. 1A
22/10/2022 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs 1-3 Gladstone Athletic +1   SSM - Div. 1A
15/10/2022 Nethercraigs 2-3 Gladstone Athletic -5   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 East Kilbride Colts 4-1 Gladstone Athletic -12   SSM - Div. 1A
01/10/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 Gladstone Athletic -2   SSM - Div. 1A
24/09/2022 Gladstone Athletic 1-1 p Dinamo Paisley -3 SSM - Champions Cup
17/09/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 1-6 Gladstone Athletic +6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Gladstone Athletic 1-4 Arthurlie Amateurs -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Crosslands United 2-2 Gladstone Athletic -1   SSM - Div. 1A
20/08/2022 Gladstone Athletic 5-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs -1   SSM - Div. 1A
06/08/2022 East Lane 0-4 Gladstone Athletic +17   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 0-2 Gladstone Athletic +2   SSM - Champions Cup