SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLASGOW FREE CHURCHES - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Avendale 1-6 Glasgow Free Churches +18   SEC - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 King's Church 1-4 Glasgow Free Churches +41   SEC - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Glasgow Free Churches 6-2 South Glasgow +19   SEC - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Tollcross 8-2 Glasgow Free Churches -6   SEC - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Glasgow Free Churches 10-1 Craighalbert +41   SEC - Premier Div.
20/01/2024 West Glasgow 2-3 Glasgow Free Churches +14   SEC - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Glasgow Free Churches 3-4 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs +1   SEC - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Law Community 2-2 Glasgow Free Churches +7   SEC - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 South Glasgow 4-2 Glasgow Free Churches -9   SEC - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 Craighalbert 2-1 Glasgow Free Churches -2   SEC - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 1-9 Glasgow Harp -5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 4-1 Glasgow Free Churches -2 SEC - Fraser Trophy
07/10/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 2-4 Clydebank Amateurs -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 5-4 Glasgow Free Churches +7   SEC - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 1-0 Law Community +10   SEC - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 1-2 Avendale -9   SEC - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 United Churches of Ayr 3-7 Glasgow Free Churches +42   SEC - Premier Div.
03/06/2023 Croftfoot Parish 5-2 Glasgow Free Churches -14   SEC - Div. 1
19/05/2023 Dennistoun Thistle 2-2 p Glasgow Free Churches +1 SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
13/05/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 1-0 Croftfoot Parish +5 SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
29/04/2023 Glasgow Elim 2-4 Glasgow Free Churches +1   SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 2-4 Avendale -16 SEC - Fraser Trophy
12/04/2023 Fullarton Irvine 0-1 Glasgow Free Churches -1   SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Greenbank Church of Scotland 1-4 Glasgow Free Churches +3   SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Glasgow Elim 2-7 Glasgow Free Churches +15   SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 8-0 Greenbank Church of Scotland +6   SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
11/03/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 4-2 Fullarton Irvine ±0   SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Glasgow Elim 3-5 Glasgow Free Churches +4   SEC - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Houston & Killellan 3-4 Glasgow Free Churches +9   SEC - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 5-2 Mearns Cart +11   SEC - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 2-0 Greenbank Church of Scotland -4   SEC - Div. 1
21/01/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 4-1 Glasgow Elim +3   SEC - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Fullarton Irvine 2-6 Glasgow Free Churches +20   SEC - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 4-3 Croftfoot Parish +6   SEC - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Dennistoun Thistle 2-3 Glasgow Free Churches +14   SEC - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Greenbank Church of Scotland 1-10 Glasgow Free Churches +30   SEC - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 2-0 Kings Park Baptist Church +10   SEC - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Mearns Cart 0-3 Glasgow Free Churches +23   SEC - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Inverclyde 7-0 Glasgow Free Churches ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 3-2 Fullarton Irvine +1   SEC - Div. 1
17/09/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 4-2 Houston & Killellan +19   SEC - Div. 1
02/09/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 3-1 Weir Recreation +28   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 2-3 Dennistoun Thistle -2   SEC - Div. 1
07/06/2022 Trinity 1-2 Glasgow Free Churches +23   SEC - Div. 1
07/05/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 1-2 Croftfoot Parish +2   SEC - Div. 1
30/04/2022 Glasgow Elim 0-0 Glasgow Free Churches +2   SEC - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 5-1 West Hamilton +9   SEC - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Mount Kirk 4-3 Glasgow Free Churches +9   SEC - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 1-2 Greenbank Church of Scotland -14   SEC - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Kings Park Baptist Church 4-0 Glasgow Free Churches -12   SEC - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 4-1 Fullarton Irvine +17   SEC - Div. 1
01/03/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 3-0 Glasgow Elim +20   SEC - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 4-2 Mearns Churches +14   SEC - Div. 1
05/02/2022 Tollcross 6-2 Glasgow Free Churches +2   SEC - Div. 1
22/01/2022 Glasgow Free Churches 0-1 Dennistoun Thistle +5   SEC - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Croftfoot Parish 5-0 Glasgow Free Churches -4   SEC - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Glasgow Free Churches 0-6 Anniesland -21   SEC - Fraser Trophy
13/11/2021 West Hamilton 2-5 Glasgow Free Churches +20   SEC - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Glasgow Free Churches 1-5 Mount Kirk -7   SEC - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Greenbank Church of Scotland 3-1 Glasgow Free Churches -18   SEC - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Glasgow Free Churches 1-6 Kings Park Baptist Church -28   SEC - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Fullarton Irvine 3-0 Glasgow Free Churches -20   SEC - Div. 1
09/10/2021 West Hamilton p 3-3 Glasgow Free Churches -4 SEC - Atholl Cup - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Mearns Churches 2-3 Glasgow Free Churches +10   SEC - Div. 1
11/09/2021 Glasgow Free Churches 0-8 Tollcross -5   SEC - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Dennistoun Thistle 9-1 Glasgow Free Churches -13   SEC - Div. 1