SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLASGOW HARP {GGP} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-3 Clydebank Amateurs -6 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
17/02/2024 Clydebank Amateurs 3-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 3
10/02/2024 Bearsden 2-3 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 3
03/02/2024 Craigneuk 2-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 3
27/01/2024 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-3 Duncanrig -11   GGP - Div. 3
13/01/2024 Glasgow Harp {GGP} p 4-4 Dynamo East Kilbride +10   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
09/12/2023 Kilbarchan Thistle 6-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -7   GGP - Div. 3
18/11/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs +3   GGP - Div. 3
11/11/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 2-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -5   GGP - Div. 3
04/11/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 5-1 Bearsden +12   GGP - Div. 3
21/10/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-1 Craigneuk ±0   GGP - Div. 3
14/10/2023 Garrowhill Thistle 6-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 3
07/10/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-10 East Kilbride YM -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Tarbert 4-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -27   GGP - Div. 3
16/09/2023 Giffnock North 4-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +7   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-6 Kilbarchan Thistle -23   GGP - Div. 3
02/09/2023 Duncanrig 2-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 3
30/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 6-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs +47 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
26/08/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 3
23/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-6 Clydebank Amateurs -27   GGP - Div. 3
19/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-4 Eaglesham {GGP} -24   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Garrowhill Thistle 1-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +22   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 5-0 Condorrat +45   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/05/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 8-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -25   GGP - Spring Cup
17/05/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-1 Westerlands {GGP} +1   GGP - Spring Cup
13/05/2023 Oban Saints {GGP} 1-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 3
06/05/2023 Condorrat 4-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -3   GGP - Spring Cup
03/05/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 9-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -5   GGP - Spring Cup
29/04/2023 Rannoch 0-5 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +16   GGP - Div. 3
26/04/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-2 East Kilbride RR +7 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
19/04/2023 Antonine 7-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -10   GGP - Div. 3
15/04/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 3-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 3
01/04/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-3 Kilbarchan Thistle -19   GGP - Div. 3
18/03/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 3-2 Duncanrig +10   GGP - Div. 3
04/03/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-5 Kirkfield United -13   GGP - Div. 3
25/02/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 3
18/02/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 6-3 North East Thistle +9   GGP - Div. 3
04/02/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 5-2 Bearsden +14   GGP - Div. 3
28/01/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 8-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -31   GGP - Div. 3
21/01/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 4-2 Oban Saints {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 3
14/01/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 3-6 Condorrat -16   GGP - Div. 3
07/01/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-8 Antonine -23   GGP - Div. 3
03/12/2022 Bearsden 3-3 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 3
26/11/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 6-0 Langcraigs +22   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
18/11/2022 North East Thistle 0-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 3
12/11/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 5-1 Rannoch +9   GGP - Div. 3
05/11/2022 Duncanrig 2-3 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +15   GGP - Div. 3
29/10/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs -12   GGP - Div. 3
22/10/2022 Kilbarchan Thistle 1-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +13   GGP - Div. 3
15/10/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 3-2 Clydebank Amateurs +5   GGP - Div. 3
01/10/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 2-4 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds -22   GGP - Div. 3
17/09/2022 Baillieston Thistle 5-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Milngavie Wanderers 6-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 Condorrat 1-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 3
27/08/2022 Kirkfield United 5-2 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -13   GGP - Div. 3
20/08/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-5 Dynamo East Kilbride -24   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
17/08/2022 Rhu {GGP} 0-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +8   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 John Street 2-3 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup