SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLASGOW ISLAND - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Clydeside Athletic 0-3 Glasgow Island +25 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
10/02/2024 Newlands 3-7 Glasgow Island +27 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
03/02/2024 Glasgow Island 2-3 Garrowhill Thistle -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Glasgow Island 4-3 Park Sports Project +7   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
20/01/2024 Rosehill United 1-14 Glasgow Island +13   GCO - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Southside United 3-7 Glasgow Island +6   GCO - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Glasgow Island 5-0 Craigroyston +30   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Clydebank SM 2-2 Glasgow Island -1   GCO - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Glasgow Island 3-2 Southside -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Glasgow Island 6-0 Rosehill United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Clydeside Athletic 4-2 Glasgow Island -9   GCO - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-4 Glasgow Island +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Bishopton 1-3 Glasgow Island +2   GCO - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Glasgow Island 1-5 Campsie Minerva -14   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Glasgow Island 3-0 Newlands +16   GCO - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Glasgow Island 9-3 Weir Recreation +9   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Glasgow Island 1-0 Corinthians +7   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Glasgow Island 4-2 Clydebank SM +4   GCO - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Glasgow Island 8-0 Southside United +11   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Newlands 4-2 Glasgow Island -7   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Park Sports Project 5-1 Glasgow Island -12   GCO - Premier Div.
24/08/2023 Pollok United 4-4 Glasgow Island +2   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Corinthians 1-2 Glasgow Island +14   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
15/08/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-9 Glasgow Island +31   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Glasgow Island 3-1 Clydeside Athletic +15   GCO - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 Glasgow Island 1-1 Weir Recreation -10   GCO - Premier Div.
17/05/2023 Corinthians 6-0 Glasgow Island -20   GCO - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Glasgow Island 1-3 Park Sports Project -7   GCO - Premier Div.
09/05/2023 Glasgow Island 5-0 Rosehill United +7   GCO - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Clydebank SM 2-1 Glasgow Island -7 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
03/05/2023 Newlands 5-3 Glasgow Island -10   GCO - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Erskine Youth 1-5 Glasgow Island +19 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
25/04/2023 Glasgow Island 3-1 King's Park United -4   GCO - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Glasgow Island 4-2 Bishopton -4 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
11/04/2023 Glasgow Island 2-2 Pollok United -5   GCO - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Glasgow Island 1-3 Newlands -23 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
17/03/2023 Burnhill 1-4 Glasgow Island ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Glasgow Island 1-3 Erskine Youth -30   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Glasgow Island 1-3 Clydeside Athletic -18   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 River Nevis 1-4 Glasgow Island -2   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Glasgow Island 6-1 Glasgow Medics +5 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Glasgow Island 6-3 Southside United +1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Pollok United 2-6 Glasgow Island +28   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Glasgow Island 1-1 Newlands -10   GCO - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Glasgow Island 0-1 Corinthians -15   GCO - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Clydeside Athletic 0-1 Glasgow Island +13   GCO - Premier Div.
10/12/2022 King's Park United 2-3 Glasgow Island -6   GCO - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Doune Castle 3-1 Glasgow Island +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-3 Glasgow Island +4   GCO - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Glasgow Medics 2-3 Glasgow Island -3   GCO - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Kilmarnock Amateurs 0-5 Glasgow Island +39   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Rosehill United 2-0 Glasgow Island -26   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Glasgow Island 1-6 Glasgow Medics -60   GCO - Premier Div.
08/10/2022 Glasgow Island 7-0 Burnhill +2   GCO - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Glasgow Island 1-1 Weir Recreation -13   GCO - Premier Div.
03/09/2022 Glasgow Island 5-1 Busby +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Southside United 3-3 Glasgow Island -8   GCO - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Erskine Youth 0-2 Glasgow Island ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
28/05/2022 Rosehill United 1-3 Glasgow Island ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
21/05/2022 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 2-1 Glasgow Island -14 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
14/05/2022 Glasgow Island 4-1 Singer +22 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
07/05/2022 Glasgow Island 3-0 Clydeside Athletic +21 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
30/04/2022 Glasgow Island 6-2 Royal Union +11 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 Lomond 1-4 Glasgow Island -2 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
19/04/2022 Saint David's 2-3 Glasgow Island +16   GCO - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-1 Glasgow Island -18   GCO - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Glasgow Island 2-0 Rossvale Kelvinbridge +5   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 1-1 Glasgow Island ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Glasgow Island 2-4 Rosehill United -32   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Singer 2-1 Glasgow Island -4   GCO - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Glasgow Island 2-1 Saint David's +5 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/02/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-1 Glasgow Island +9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/02/2022 Glasgow Island 3-1 Rossvale Kelvinbridge +3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Singer 1-5 Glasgow Island +35   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Royal Union 1-5 Glasgow Island +18   GCO - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Southside United 1-2 Glasgow Island +4   GCO - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Clydeside Athletic 2-2 Glasgow Island +7   GCO - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Cathcart 2-5 Glasgow Island -2   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
04/12/2021 Glasgow Island 4-1 Singer +23   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Eaglesham 3-1 Glasgow Island -5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 5-6 Glasgow Island +9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
06/11/2021 Glasgow Island 1-1 Clydeside Athletic +2   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/10/2021 Glasgow Island 0-4 Saint David's -26   GCO - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Kirkintilloch Thistle 1-2 Glasgow Island +13   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Glasgow Island 3-0 Royal Union +9   GCO - Premier Div.
25/09/2021 Glasgow Island 1-4 Singer -22   GCO - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Carluke Thistle 0-3 Glasgow Island +20   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Glasgow Island 0-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -22   GCO - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Glasgow Island 2-2 p Woodside {GLA} -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Glasgow Island 3-2 Southside United -5   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Glasgow Island 1-1 Clydeside Athletic -1   GCO - Premier Div.