SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLASGOW UNIVERSITY AMATEURS {GGP} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Westerlands {GGP} 0-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +13   GGP - Div. 2
17/02/2024 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-4 Carluke Thistle -7   GGP - Div. 2
10/02/2024 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 p Westerlands {GGP} -2 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
03/02/2024 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-2 Colquhoun United -18   GGP - Div. 2
27/01/2024 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 7-5 Westerlands {GGP} +12   GGP - Div. 2
13/01/2024 Colquhoun United 2-7 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +29   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
09/12/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 2-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-1 Antonine +7   GGP - Div. 2
04/11/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds -6   GGP - Div. 2
28/10/2023 Carluke Thistle 3-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 2
21/10/2023 Condorrat 3-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -8   GGP - Div. 2
14/10/2023 Colquhoun United 2-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 2
30/09/2023 Antonine 2-0 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 2
23/09/2023 Kirkfield United 5-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 2
10/05/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Houston United +10   GGP - Div. 2
22/04/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-3 Dynamo East Kilbride +3   GGP - Div. 2
19/04/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-2 Langcraigs -5   GGP - Div. 2
15/04/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 2-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 2
01/04/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-3 Dynamo East Kilbride +3 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
25/03/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-0 Strathclyde University {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-4 Carluke Thistle -10   GGP - Div. 2
11/03/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-4 Craigneuk -13   GGP - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Colquhoun United 0-3 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +24   GGP - Div. 2
25/02/2023 John Street 4-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -14   GGP - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Dynamo East Kilbride 3-0 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -4   GGP - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Langcraigs 2-3 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-5 Boswell -24   GGP - Div. 2
28/01/2023 Craigneuk 4-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -6   GGP - Div. 2
14/01/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Colquhoun United -7   GGP - Div. 2
03/12/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} p 3-3 John Street -7   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
26/11/2022 Houston United 7-3 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -6   GGP - Div. 2
12/11/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-2 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs +2   GGP - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Boswell 2-3 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +12   GGP - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 5-1 Callander Thistle +23   CAL - President's Cup
29/10/2022 Carluke Thistle 1-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-1 John Street +5   GGP - Div. 2
08/10/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-5 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +26   GGP - Div. 2
13/04/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 5-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -9   GGP - Div. 1
06/04/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-3 Rhu {GGP} -27   GGP - Div. 1
02/04/2022 South Lochaber Thistle 3-0 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Erskine 5-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -10   GGP - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-0 Calderglen +25   GGP - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-0 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -8   GGP - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-2 South Lochaber Thistle +18   GGP - Div. 1
29/01/2022 Carluke Thistle 2-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +5   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
15/01/2022 Rhu {GGP} 2-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
11/12/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Erskine ±0   GGP - Div. 1
04/12/2021 Cambria {GGP} 0-6 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +45   GGP - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 0-4 Eastwood Parkmount -21   GGP - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 4-3 Eaglesham {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 1
13/11/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Westerlands {GGP} -6   GGP - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 0-5 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -17   GGP - Div. 1
23/10/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 5-4 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Eaglesham {GGP} 2-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 1
09/10/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 6-2 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -7   GGP - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 2-2 Cambria {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1