SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLASGOW WELLINGTON - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Glynhill Moorcroft 3-1 Glasgow Wellington -1 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/02/2024 Glasgow Wellington 0-4 Netherton -38   SSM - Championship A
10/02/2024 Glasgow Wellington 5-2 Strathaven Dynamo +21   SSM - Championship A
03/02/2024 Glasgow City Star 0-0 Glasgow Wellington -4 SSM - Glasgow Cup
27/01/2024 Knightswood Amateurs 1-0 Glasgow Wellington -6   SSM - Championship A
13/01/2024 Manhattan Blacks 1-4 Glasgow Wellington +17   SSM - Championship A
06/01/2024 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-3 Glasgow Wellington +12   SSM - Championship A
25/11/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-5 Glasgow Wellington +20   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-4 Campsie Minerva -3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-0 Shawbridge -3   SSM - Championship A
28/10/2023 Glasgow Wellington 6-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +34   SSM - Championship A
21/10/2023 Kilwinning Football Academy 1-3 Glasgow Wellington +28   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-1 Huntershill ±0   SSM - Championship A
07/10/2023 Glasgow Wellington 0-6 Castlemilk Old Boys Club -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Shawbridge 1-4 Glasgow Wellington +27   SSM - Championship A
16/09/2023 Huntershill 2-3 Glasgow Wellington +15   SSM - Championship A
02/09/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-9 Port Glasgow Boys Club -47   SSM - Championship A
31/08/2023 Wishaw High School FP SM 1-2 Glasgow Wellington -6   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 2-3 Glasgow Wellington +19   SSM - Championship A
24/08/2023 Glasgow Wellington 2-0 Westerlands SM -2   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-3 Knightswood Amateurs -14   SSM - Championship A
12/08/2023 Glasgow Wellington 0-5 Lesmahagow SM -10   SSM - Championship A
07/08/2023 Southside 3-1 Glasgow Wellington -8   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Glebe Hibernian 9-2 Glasgow Wellington -15   SSM - Championship A
01/06/2023 Glasgow Wellington 3-5 Southpark -29   SSM - Championship
31/05/2023 Stanley Athletic 2-1 Glasgow Wellington -10   SSM - Championship
26/05/2023 Stratton Southside 3-0 Glasgow Wellington -31 SSM - Glasgow Cup
20/05/2023 Glasgow Wellington 3-1 Stanley Athletic +1   SSM - Championship
18/05/2023 Glasgow Wellington 4-1 Netherton +6   SSM - Championship
13/05/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-0 Gleniffer Thistle -3   SSM - Championship
06/05/2023 Royalle Madrid 1-5 Glasgow Wellington +30   SSM - Championship
29/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington 2-1 East End Villa +2 SSM - Glasgow Cup
27/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington 2-1 Baillieston Thistle +11 SSM - Glasgow Cup
22/04/2023 Huntershill 8-1 Glasgow Wellington -32   SSM - Championship
19/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-3 Port Glasgow Celtic -27   SSM - Championship
15/04/2023 East Lane 1-0 Glasgow Wellington -4   SSM - Championship
12/04/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 1-4 Glasgow Wellington +17   SSM - Championship
04/04/2023 Milngavie Wanderers SM 4-5 Glasgow Wellington +7 SSM - Glasgow Cup
01/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington 5-3 Manhattan Blacks +3   SSM - Championship
25/03/2023 Glasgow Wellington 4-4 Viewfield Rovers -6   SSM - Championship
11/03/2023 Manhattan Blacks 1-5 Glasgow Wellington +27   SSM - Championship
04/03/2023 Plains 5-0 Glasgow Wellington -25   SSM - Championship
25/02/2023 Glasgow Wellington 3-3 Royalle Madrid -5   SSM - Championship
18/02/2023 Port Glasgow Celtic 3-2 Glasgow Wellington -10   SSM - Championship
11/02/2023 Glasgow Wellington 2-3 East Lane -16   SSM - Championship
04/02/2023 Knightswood 1-2 Glasgow Wellington +10   SSM - Championship
28/01/2023 Netherton 1-3 Glasgow Wellington +10   SSM - Championship
21/01/2023 Viewfield Rovers 2-2 Glasgow Wellington -1   SSM - Championship
14/01/2023 East Kilbride Colts 2-0 Glasgow Wellington +1   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
07/01/2023 Glasgow Wellington 1-6 Wishaw High School FP -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Glasgow Wellington 3-2 Moorlands {OLD} +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Glebe Hibernian 4-2 Glasgow Wellington -8   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Glasgow Wellington p 1-1 Inverclyde +5   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Carrick Athletic 1-4 Glasgow Wellington +32   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Glasgow Wellington 0-2 Knightswood -20   SSM - Championship
22/10/2022 Glasgow Wellington 5-3 Southpark +1   SSM - Championship
15/10/2022 Glasgow Wellington 6-0 Strathaven Dynamo +45   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Glasgow Wellington 3-1 Newburgh Thistle -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Glasgow Wellington 4-4 Plains -2   SSM - Championship
17/09/2022 Glasgow University Amateurs 2-5 Glasgow Wellington +34   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Glasgow Wellington 4-2 Law Community -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glasgow Wellington 5-2 Huntershill +26   SSM - Championship
06/08/2022 Glasgow Wellington 3-6 Lesmahagow SM -3   SSM - Champions Cup
03/08/2022 Milngavie Wanderers SM 3-2 Glasgow Wellington ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Glasgow South 2-0 Glasgow Wellington +1   SSM - Champions Cup
10/05/2022 Glasgow Wellington 1-4 Semsa -27   SSM - Championship B
07/05/2022 Huntershill 4-0 Glasgow Wellington -13   SSM - Championship B
26/04/2022 Glasgow Wellington 6-4 Southpark +6   SSM - Championship B
23/04/2022 Glasgow Wellington 0-0 Saint Peter's Amateurs +6   SSM - Championship B
16/04/2022 Knightswood 1-2 Glasgow Wellington +10   SSM - Championship B
12/04/2022 Glasgow Wellington 0-12 Drumchapel United SM -23   SSM - Championship B
09/04/2022 Saint Peter's Amateurs 4-3 Glasgow Wellington +5   SSM - Championship B
26/02/2022 Glasgow Wellington 2-3 Saint Peter's Amateurs -2   SSM - Championship B
19/02/2022 Glasgow Wellington 4-5 Huntershill -4   SSM - Championship B
29/01/2022 Glasgow Wellington 2-3 Tannochside United ±0   SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
22/01/2022 Southpark 1-2 Glasgow Wellington +8   SSM - Championship B
15/01/2022 Knightswood 2-4 Glasgow Wellington +19   SSM - Championship B
27/11/2021 Drumchapel United SM 7-1 Glasgow Wellington -3   SSM - Championship B
20/11/2021 Glasgow Wellington 5-1 Semsa +24   SSM - Championship B
13/11/2021 Glasgow Wellington 3-5 Knightswood -18   SSM - Championship B
23/10/2021 South Lochaber Thistle 4-1 Glasgow Wellington -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
16/10/2021 Glasgow Wellington 2-8 Greenock High School FP -17   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Huntershill 2-3 Glasgow Wellington +16   SSM - Championship B
02/10/2021 South Lochaber Thistle 3-1 Glasgow Wellington -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Kilbride Thistle 0-5 Glasgow Wellington +35   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Glasgow Wellington 4-1 Vale of Clyde Amateurs +13   SSM - Championship B
04/09/2021 Glasgow Wellington 8-1 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/08/2021 Glasgow Wellington 2-3 Southpark -12   SSM - Championship B
21/08/2021 Semsa 3-0 Glasgow Wellington -14   SSM - Championship B
07/08/2021 Saint Peter's Amateurs 4-1 Glasgow Wellington -4   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
31/07/2021 Glasgow Wellington 0-9 East Dunbartonshire -15 SSM - Champions Cup