SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLEBE HIBERNIAN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Netherton 2-2 p Glebe Hibernian -5 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/02/2024 Glebe Hibernian 3-3 Blantyre Soccer Academy -10   SSM - Championship A
10/02/2024 Glebe Hibernian 2-1 AFC Dalziel -2   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
03/02/2024 Manhattan Blacks 0-5 Glebe Hibernian +11 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
13/01/2024 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Port Glasgow Boys Club +4   SSM - Championship A
06/01/2024 Shawbridge 1-7 Glebe Hibernian +11   SSM - Championship A
25/11/2023 Glebe Hibernian 5-0 Roselle Rovers +7   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
11/11/2023 Port Glasgow Boys Club 0-5 Glebe Hibernian +25   SSM - Championship A
04/11/2023 Glebe Hibernian 4-0 Manhattan Blacks +6   SSM - Championship A
28/10/2023 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Huntershill +6   SSM - Championship A
21/10/2023 Glynhill Moorcroft 3-2 Glebe Hibernian -3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 4-1 Glebe Hibernian -18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Glebe Hibernian 1-1 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Glebe Hibernian 1-1 Netherton -10   SSM - Championship A
16/09/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 3-7 Glebe Hibernian +17   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Glebe Hibernian 3-1 Strathaven Dynamo +3   SSM - Championship A
04/09/2023 Glebe Hibernian 9-0 Roselle Rovers +14   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Glebe Hibernian 7-0 Shawbridge +15   SSM - Championship A
30/08/2023 Greenock 3-1 Glebe Hibernian -22   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Knightswood Amateurs 3-5 Glebe Hibernian +10   SSM - Championship A
23/08/2023 Glebe Hibernian 3-3 West Dumbarton Colts -14   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 4-2 Glebe Hibernian -18   SSM - Championship A
08/08/2023 Bengal Lancers 2-4 Glebe Hibernian +14   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Glebe Hibernian 9-2 Glasgow Wellington +15   SSM - Championship A
06/05/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 1-0 Glebe Hibernian -6   SSM - Div. 1A
04/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 1-3 Glebe Hibernian +19   SSM - Div. 1A
22/04/2023 Glebe Hibernian 4-2 East Kilbride Colts +12   SSM - Div. 1A
15/04/2023 Milngavie Wanderers SM 3-6 Glebe Hibernian +14   SSM - Div. 1A
04/04/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 4-2 Glebe Hibernian -14 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
01/04/2023 Gladstone Athletic 1-2 Glebe Hibernian +11   SSM - Div. 1A
25/03/2023 Tynecastle Amateurs 0-7 Glebe Hibernian +24   SSM - Div. 1A
18/03/2023 Glebe Hibernian 0-2 Gladstone Athletic -20   SSM - Div. 1A
04/03/2023 Glebe Hibernian 2-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs -3   SSM - Div. 1A
25/02/2023 Shawbridge p 2-2 Glebe Hibernian -1 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-1 Glebe Hibernian -3   SSM - Div. 1A
11/02/2023 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs 3-6 Glebe Hibernian +7   SSM - Div. 1A
04/02/2023 Glebe Hibernian 1-0 Lesmahagow SM +13   SSM - Div. 1A
28/01/2023 Glebe Hibernian p 1-1 Singer -3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 Glebe Hibernian 3-2 Crosslands United -1   SSM - Div. 1A
10/12/2022 Accies 1-3 Glebe Hibernian +3   SSM - Div. 1A
03/12/2022 Crosslands United 2-4 Glebe Hibernian +16   SSM - Div. 1A
26/11/2022 Glebe Hibernian 4-2 Glasgow Wellington +8   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Glebe Hibernian 2-2 Strathaven Dynamo -3   SSM - Div. 1A
12/11/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-1 Tynecastle Amateurs +9   SSM - Div. 1A
29/10/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Braehead {GLA} +15   SSM - Div. 1A
15/10/2022 Glebe Hibernian 2-1 Accies -6   SSM - Div. 1A
01/10/2022 Lesmahagow SM 6-1 Glebe Hibernian -8   SSM - Div. 1A
17/09/2022 Largs Thistle Amateurs 7-5 Glebe Hibernian -20   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Greenock High School FP 4-1 Glebe Hibernian -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy +7   SSM - Div. 1A
20/08/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-0 Milngavie Wanderers SM +18   SSM - Div. 1A
13/08/2022 Braehead {GLA} 1-2 Glebe Hibernian +7   SSM - Div. 1A
11/08/2022 Glebe Hibernian 0-3 East End Villa -36   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Dinamo Paisley 2-2 Glebe Hibernian +3   SSM - Champions Cup
14/05/2022 Glebe Hibernian 1-4 MTK Holytown -26   GSM - Div. 1
10/05/2022 Glebe Hibernian 5-3 Bellahouston +1   GSM - Div. 1
03/05/2022 Glebe Hibernian 3-0 AC Milanda -5   GSM - Div. 1
30/04/2022 Barshaw 5-7 Glebe Hibernian +9   GSM - Div. 1
20/04/2022 Glebe Hibernian 1-4 Baillieston Thistle -24   GSM - Div. 1
12/04/2022 Glebe Hibernian 9-0 North Kelvin United +1   GSM - Div. 1
09/04/2022 Red Star 5-2 Glebe Hibernian -19 GSM - GDSML Trophy
05/04/2022 Glenavon Thistle 3-5 Glebe Hibernian -2   GSM - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Glebe Hibernian 4-1 East Kilbride Harp -1   GSM - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Glebe Hibernian 6-1 East Kilbride Harp +3   GSM - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Strathclyde University {GSM} 0-2 Glebe Hibernian -7   GSM - Div. 1
12/03/2022 Bellahouston 1-7 Glebe Hibernian +23   GSM - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Glebe Hibernian 0-2 Dumbarton Amateurs -34   GSM - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Glebe Hibernian 8-0 BSC Glasgow Amateurs +1   GSM - Div. 1
05/02/2022 Baillieston Thistle 1-1 p Glebe Hibernian +2 GSM - GDSML Trophy
29/01/2022 Glebe Hibernian 2-3 Newmains Hammers -23   GSM - Div. 1
22/01/2022 Moorpark Athletic 3-3 Glebe Hibernian -12   GSM - Div. 1
11/12/2021 MTK Holytown 3-6 Glebe Hibernian +26   GSM - Div. 1
04/12/2021 BSC Glasgow Amateurs 2-7 Glebe Hibernian ±0   GSM - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Glebe Hibernian 5-1 Strathclyde University {GSM} -2   GSM - Div. 1
20/11/2021 East Kilbride YM 4-3 Glebe Hibernian +5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Cumnock Amateurs 3-2 Glebe Hibernian +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Dumbarton Amateurs 4-5 Glebe Hibernian -8   GSM - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Glebe Hibernian 5-2 Eastwood Parkmount +1   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 AC Milanda 0-11 Glebe Hibernian +1   GSM - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Tannochside United 1-6 Glebe Hibernian +49   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Glebe Hibernian p 3-3 Newmains Hammers -13   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Glebe Hibernian 3-3 Braehead {GLA} -7 GSM - Gordon Ferguson Trophy
04/09/2021 Accies 2-5 Glebe Hibernian +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Glebe Hibernian 4-2 Newmains Hammers -4   GSM - Div. 1
24/08/2021 Glebe Hibernian 13-1 Clyde Athletic ±0   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy
17/08/2021 Glebe Hibernian 6-1 Moorpark Athletic +3   GSM - Dan Boyle Trophy