SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GLENBURN MINERS WELFARE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-2 Bannockburn -21 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
10/02/2024 Annbank United 1-1 p Glenburn Miners Welfare +2 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
03/02/2024 Dundee Social 0-6 Glenburn Miners Welfare +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Cumnock Amateurs 0-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +14 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 Bannockburn 2-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 7-0 Arthurlie Amateurs +16   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 5-1 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Saint Laurence 3-4 Glenburn Miners Welfare -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Eddlewood 0-7 Glenburn Miners Welfare +1   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-1 Galston United +4   AYR - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Dirrans Athletic 0-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +16   AYR - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 1-0 Annbank United +4   AYR - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Newlands 1-7 Glenburn Miners Welfare +16   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 6-0 Galston United +19 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
26/08/2023 Kilmarnock Amateurs 3-4 Glenburn Miners Welfare -5   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
23/08/2023 Tarbolton 0-4 Glenburn Miners Welfare +26   AYR - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 3-0 Shortlees +22   AYR - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 5-2 Dailly +8   AYR - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Annbank United 3-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare -1   AYR - Premier Div.
16/05/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-3 Cumnock Amateurs -11   AYR - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Drongan United 0-7 Glenburn Miners Welfare +12   AYR - Premier Div.
09/05/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-3 Shortlees -20   AYR - Premier Div.
05/05/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-3 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs -9 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
29/04/2023 Tarbolton 0-4 Glenburn Miners Welfare +22   AYR - Premier Div.
21/04/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-1 Annbank United +9 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
17/04/2023 New Farm Loch 0-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare +13   AYR - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Shortlees 2-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare +5   AYR - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 1-0 Galston United -4   AYR - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-0 Tarbolton +5   AYR - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 3-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare -10   AYR - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Galston United 1-5 Glenburn Miners Welfare +22   AYR - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Stewarton United 2-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare -1   AYR - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 1-1 Dailly -6   AYR - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 West Kilbride 1-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare +1   AYR - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-2 Drongan United -4   AYR - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 3-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/12/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-2 Dirrans Athletic +12   AYR - Premier Div.
10/12/2022 Longniddry Villa 0-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-0 Longniddry Villa -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 6-0 Crosshill Thistle +2 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
19/11/2022 Drongan United 1-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +3 AYR - S. Ayrshire Trophy
12/11/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-1 Shortlees +1 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/11/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-1 Dinamo Paisley +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Irvine 2-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare -11   AYR - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Moorlands {OLD} p 3-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +1   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Dailly 4-5 Glenburn Miners Welfare +9   AYR - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Onthank 0-6 Glenburn Miners Welfare +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Dirrans Athletic 4-0 Glenburn Miners Welfare -21   AYR - Premier Div.
27/08/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 6-1 West Kilbride +9   AYR - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs 0-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +6   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
17/08/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-2 Irvine +1   AYR - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 3-0 New Farm Loch +16   AYR - Premier Div.
08/08/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 1-1 Stewarton United +3   AYR - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-4 Ardeer West Recreation -39   AYR - Premier Div.
27/04/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-0 New Farm Loch +10   AYR - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 Dailly 1-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare +5   AYR - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Shortlees 5-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare -14   AYR - Premier Div.
10/04/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-4 Stewarton United -28 AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
02/04/2022 Stewarton United 5-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare -7   AYR - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Ardeer West Recreation 1-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare +8   AYR - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-2 Cumnock Amateurs -3   AYR - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-0 Catrine +3 AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
19/02/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-2 Troon Dundonald -3 AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
12/02/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-2 Shortlees -19 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/02/2022 Black's Bar 5-8 Glenburn Miners Welfare +9   AYR - Thistle Bar, Hurlford Trophy
29/01/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-3 Glynhill Moorcroft -19   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
22/01/2022 Giffnock North 2-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Wishaw High School FP 4-0 Glenburn Miners Welfare -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
19/11/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-0 p Saint Patrick's FP +7 WES - West Am. Cup 19-20
13/11/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-2 Dirrans Athletic -11   AYR - Premier Div.
09/11/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-0 Shortlees +23   AYR - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 6-1 Ballinluig -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
29/10/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-1 Glasgow Harp +4 WES - West Am. Cup 19-20
23/10/2021 Tarbolton 0-0 Glenburn Miners Welfare +3   AYR - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Finnart Amateurs 1-8 Glenburn Miners Welfare +23   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 7-1 Vale of Clyde Amateurs +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 2-2 Tarbolton -3   AYR - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 7-1 Kilwinning Rangers Amateurs +12   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 New Farm Loch 2-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +13   AYR - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Cumnock Amateurs 2-3 Glenburn Miners Welfare +15   AYR - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-6 Stewarton United -39   AYR - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Kilmarnock United 1-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare -4   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
14/08/2021 Dirrans Athletic 0-6 Glenburn Miners Welfare +30   AYR - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-2 Dailly -20   AYR - Premier Div.