SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GREAT WESTERN UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Cammachmore 3-6 Great Western United +10   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/02/2024 Aberdeen University Amateurs 3-3 Great Western United +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/02/2024 Great Western United 2-0 Postal ALC +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/01/2024 Great Western United 0-4 Newburgh Thistle -32   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/01/2024 Great Western United 2-1 Aberdeen Lads Club -6 ABD - Stephen Shield
16/12/2023 Postal ALC 3-3 Great Western United -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/12/2023 Great Western United 5-0 Cammachmore +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/11/2023 Great Western United 3-0 JS XI +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/11/2023 Great Western United 2-5 Tolbooth -19   ABD - Association Trophy
14/10/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 0-1 Great Western United +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/09/2023 Great Western United 2-2 p Saint Marnans -6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Woodside 5-1 Great Western United -8   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
02/09/2023 AC Mill Inn 2-3 Great Western United +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 Great Western United 4-2 Aberdeen University Amateurs +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/08/2023 Great Western United 4-3 Beacon Rangers +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/08/2023 Great Western United 2-4 Aberdeen Lads Club -31   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 BSFC 1-2 Great Western United -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 Great Western United 3-2 Auchnagatt Barons -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/08/2023 Ellon Thistle 3-5 Great Western United +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/06/2023 Tarves 2-1 Great Western United +1 ABD - Bowie Cup
31/05/2023 FC Polska 2-6 Great Western United +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/05/2023 Great Western United 7-2 Kintore +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/05/2023 JS XI 1-6 Great Western United +29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
21/05/2023 Cove Thistle 5-2 Great Western United -9 ABD - Edmond Trophy
17/05/2023 Kaimhill United 2-4 Great Western United +19   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/05/2023 Burghmuir 3-2 Great Western United -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/05/2023 Great Western United 0-3 Bervie Caledonian -21   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/05/2023 Great Western United 4-5 Stonehaven Athletic -15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/04/2023 Great Western United 7-0 Huntly Amateurs +5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/04/2023 Great Western United 1-0 Auchnagatt Barons -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/04/2023 Great Western United 2-1 AC Mill Inn -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/04/2023 Kaimhill United 1-2 Great Western United +10 ABD - Edmond Trophy
15/04/2023 Great Western United 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/04/2023 Bridge of Don 2-3 Great Western United +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
08/04/2023 Great Western United 2-1 FC Polska -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/04/2023 Feughside 0-0 Great Western United -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
31/03/2023 Great Western United 7-4 Bridge of Don +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/03/2023 Great Western United 2-1 Turriff Thistle -5 ABD - Bowie Cup
04/03/2023 Great Western United 4-0 Ellon Thistle +8 ABD - Edmond Trophy
25/02/2023 Great Western United 5-1 Bon Accord City +5 ABD - Edmond Trophy
18/02/2023 Great Western United 3-2 Burghmuir -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/02/2023 Great Western United 8-3 Jesus House Aberdeen +5 ABD - Bowie Cup
04/02/2023 FC Polska 0-12 Great Western United +28   ABD - Edmond Trophy
03/12/2022 Feughside p 3-3 Great Western United -6 ABD - Stephen Shield
25/11/2022 Great Western United 3-8 Cowie Thistle -9   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Burghmuir 1-5 Great Western United +21 ABD - Stephen Shield
05/11/2022 AC Mill Inn 1-3 Great Western United +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/10/2022 Kintore 1-5 Great Western United +13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/10/2022 Huntly Amateurs 4-6 Great Western United +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
08/10/2022 Cammachmore 0-3 Great Western United +19   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Fyvie 7-4 Great Western United -18   ABD - Association Trophy
17/09/2022 Great Western United 0-2 Aberdeen University Colts -31   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Bervie Caledonian 6-1 Great Western United -25   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/08/2022 Great Western United 4-0 Feughside +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/08/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 1-8 Great Western United +45   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/08/2022 Great Western United 1-4 JS XI -31   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/08/2022 Auchnagatt Barons 2-6 Great Western United +28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/08/2022 Great Western United 2-3 Kaimhill United -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/08/2022 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 2-5 Great Western United +19   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
30/05/2022 Alford 4-2 Great Western United -2 ABD - White Cup
14/05/2022 Westdyke 3-3 Great Western United +1   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/05/2022 Great Western United 1-5 Beacon Rangers -27   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/05/2022 Halliburton 1-0 Great Western United -15   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/05/2022 Great Western United 3-2 Kintore -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/04/2022 Ellon Thistle 0-8 Great Western United +30   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
27/04/2022 Great Western United 0-1 Alford ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
20/04/2022 Great Western United 2-1 Westdyke +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
16/04/2022 Glendale 1-2 Great Western United +4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
09/04/2022 Faithlie United 0-6 Great Western United +16 ABD - White Cup
26/03/2022 Kemnay 3-2 Great Western United +2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
19/03/2022 Great Western United 2-4 Kaimhill United -25   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
12/03/2022 Great Western United 3-2 Kemnay +9 ABD - White Cup
26/02/2022 Great Western United 5-3 Faithlie United -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
12/02/2022 Great Western United 1-2 AC Mill Inn -19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
05/02/2022 Turriff Thistle 1-0 Great Western United -13   ABD - Association Trophy
22/01/2022 Ellon Thistle 0-1 Great Western United -3 ABD - White Cup
20/11/2021 Kaimhill United p 1-1 Great Western United -5   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
06/11/2021 Cammachmore 1-7 Great Western United +27   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
30/10/2021 Beacon Rangers 2-1 Great Western United +2   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
23/10/2021 Great Western United 3-5 Westdyke -22   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
16/10/2021 Alford 2-3 Great Western United +19   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
02/10/2021 Continental 4-3 Great Western United -6   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/09/2021 Great Western United 2-3 Kemnay -7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/09/2021 Faithlie United 2-6 Great Western United +8   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
04/09/2021 Great Western United 1-1 Cammachmore -9   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
28/08/2021 Great Western United 3-0 Continental +13   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
25/08/2021 AC Mill Inn 1-2 Great Western United +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
21/08/2021 Great Western United 5-4 Ellon Thistle -7   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
14/08/2021 Great Western United 3-0 Halliburton +3   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
11/08/2021 Kintore 1-2 Great Western United ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (East)
07/08/2021 Great Western United 1-0 Glendale -4   ABD - Div. 1 (East)