SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GREATER GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 River Nevis 5-4 Greater Glasgow -3   GCO - Championship
17/02/2024 Croftpark 2-5 Greater Glasgow +25   GCO - Championship
10/02/2024 Greater Glasgow 0-3 DTI -13   GCO - Championship
03/02/2024 Cathcart 1-2 Greater Glasgow +14   GCO - Championship
27/01/2024 Glasgow Medics 4-2 Greater Glasgow -10   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
13/01/2024 Lomond 7-1 Greater Glasgow -6   GCO - Championship
09/12/2023 Nethercraigs 8-3 Greater Glasgow -6   GCO - Championship
18/11/2023 Clydebank Red Star 4-2 Greater Glasgow -3   GCO - Championship
11/11/2023 Greater Glasgow 5-0 Croftpark +18   GCO - Championship
04/11/2023 Rosebank United 0-2 Greater Glasgow +15   GCO - Championship
28/10/2023 King's Park United 0-2 Greater Glasgow +29   GCO - Championship
21/10/2023 Rhu Colts 3-2 Greater Glasgow -1   GCO - Championship
14/10/2023 Greater Glasgow 4-6 Busby SM -19   GCO - Championship
30/09/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy 2-2 Greater Glasgow +1   GCO - Championship
23/09/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-6 Nethercraigs -13   GCO - Championship
16/09/2023 Glasgow Medics 4-3 Greater Glasgow +2   GCO - Championship
09/09/2023 Greater Glasgow 0-2 Lomond -1   GCO - Championship
02/09/2023 Tantallon Victoria 3-4 Greater Glasgow +5   GCO - Championship
26/08/2023 Greater Glasgow 3-2 Cathcart +13   GCO - Championship
22/08/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-8 River Nevis -29   GCO - Championship
19/08/2023 Greater Glasgow 3-4 DTI -9 GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
15/08/2023 Burnhill 1-6 Greater Glasgow +50   GCO - Championship
12/08/2023 Greater Glasgow 3-2 Woodbank -2   GCO - Championship
09/08/2023 Glasgow Ansar 1-4 Greater Glasgow +28   GCO - Championship
05/08/2023 DTI 6-0 Greater Glasgow -23   GCO - Championship
20/05/2023 Greater Glasgow 2-3 Nethercraigs +1   GCO - Div. 1
03/05/2023 Glasgow Ansar 0-1 Greater Glasgow +13   GCO - Div. 1
29/04/2023 Rhu Colts 2-4 Greater Glasgow +22   GCO - Div. 1
27/04/2023 Lomond 4-0 Greater Glasgow -7   GCO - Div. 1
19/04/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-3 Bishopton -4   GCO - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-2 Cathcart -1   GCO - Div. 1
12/04/2023 Tantallon Victoria 3-2 Greater Glasgow +3   GCO - Div. 1
07/04/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy 3-0 Greater Glasgow -20   GCO - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-2 River Nevis -3   GCO - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Rosebank United 3-1 Greater Glasgow -20   GCO - Div. 1
18/03/2023 Greater Glasgow 2-1 DTI +13   GCO - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Greater Glasgow 2-2 Tantallon Victoria +1   GCO - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Greater Glasgow 0-4 Newlands -4   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Greater Glasgow 0-5 Nethercraigs -21 GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
11/02/2023 Greater Glasgow 0-5 Dumbarton Amateurs -11   GCO - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Dumbarton Amateurs 3-0 Greater Glasgow ±0   GCO - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Greater Glasgow 1-3 Clydebank SM +3   GCO - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Greater Glasgow 4-0 Croftpark +15   GCO - Div. 1
07/01/2023 Nethercraigs 2-0 Greater Glasgow -1   GCO - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Bishopton 5-0 Greater Glasgow -14   GCO - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Greater Glasgow 4-2 Rosebank United +2   GCO - Div. 1
19/11/2022 DTI 4-0 Greater Glasgow -8   GCO - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Greater Glasgow 2-2 Rhu Colts -6   GCO - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Clydebank SM 6-1 Greater Glasgow -2   GCO - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Greater Glasgow 5-1 Cambuslang Football Academy +8   GCO - Div. 1
22/10/2022 River Nevis 3-0 Greater Glasgow -13   GCO - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Greater Glasgow 2-1 Lomond +7   GCO - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Croftpark 1-2 Greater Glasgow +8   GCO - Div. 1
24/09/2022 Campsie 7-1 Greater Glasgow -11   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/09/2022 Mount Kirk 3-2 Greater Glasgow +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Greater Glasgow 5-0 AC Milanda +6   GCO - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Cathcart 4-5 Greater Glasgow +11   GCO - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Greater Glasgow 1-2 Glasgow Ansar -7   GCO - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Greater Glasgow 2-7 Singer -1 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/02/2022 Greater Glasgow 0-5 Southside White Cart -7   GCO - Div. 1A
19/02/2022 Cambuslang Football Academy 1-5 Greater Glasgow +17   GCO - Div. 1A
12/02/2022 Greater Glasgow 0-5 River Nevis -36   GCO - Div. 1A
05/02/2022 Burnhill 1-0 Greater Glasgow -4   GCO - Div. 1A
29/01/2022 Greater Glasgow 0-0 Glasgow Medics +6   GCO - Div. 1A
22/01/2022 King's Park United 9-2 Greater Glasgow -7   GCO - Div. 1A
15/01/2022 Greater Glasgow 2-0 Croftpark +7   GCO - Div. 1A
04/12/2021 Newlands 4-0 Greater Glasgow -1   GCO - Div. 1A
27/11/2021 Lomond 2-3 Greater Glasgow +13   GCO - Div. 1A
20/11/2021 Glasgow Medics 3-4 Greater Glasgow +19   GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
13/11/2021 Greater Glasgow 3-1 Cathcart +12   GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
06/11/2021 DTI 3-0 Greater Glasgow -5   GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
30/10/2021 Greater Glasgow 0-3 Glasgow Medics -15   GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
23/10/2021 Cathcart 2-1 Greater Glasgow -1   GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
16/10/2021 Greater Glasgow 1-1 DTI +4   GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup
09/10/2021 River Nevis 3-1 Greater Glasgow -6   GCO - Div. 1A
02/10/2021 Greater Glasgow 2-1 Cambuslang Football Academy -5   GCO - Div. 1A
25/09/2021 Southside White Cart 3-1 Greater Glasgow +6   GCO - Div. 1A
18/09/2021 Greater Glasgow 2-7 King's Park United -11   GCO - Div. 1A
11/09/2021 Greater Glasgow 0-0 Lomond -1   GCO - Div. 1A
04/09/2021 Greater Glasgow 1-1 Burnhill -2   GCO - Div. 1A
01/09/2021 Glasgow Medics 0-1 Greater Glasgow +19   GCO - Div. 1A
21/08/2021 Greater Glasgow 0-5 Newlands -9   GCO - Div. 1A
14/08/2021 Croftpark 4-3 Greater Glasgow -5   GCO - Div. 1A