SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 GREENLAW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Earlston Rhymers 2-2 Greenlaw +4   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Greenlaw 5-1 Biggar United +18 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Langholm Legion 4-3 Greenlaw -8 BOR - Border Cup
03/02/2024 Greenlaw 3-4 Duns +4   BOR - A Div.
27/01/2024 Greenlaw p 3-3 Hawick Legion -8 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 Biggar United 3-1 Greenlaw -12   BOR - A Div.
25/11/2023 Greenlaw 4-2 Lauder -7 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Chirnside United 2-3 Greenlaw +9   BOR - A Div.
11/11/2023 Langlee 2-1 Greenlaw +7   BOR - A Div.
04/11/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-0 Greenlaw -13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Tweedmouth 2-3 Greenlaw +8   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Greenlaw 0-3 Langholm Legion -34   BOR - A Div.
30/09/2023 Greenlaw 4-3 Biggar United +3   BOR - A Div.
23/09/2023 Greenlaw 4-1 Tweeddale Rovers +7   BOR - A Div.
16/09/2023 Langholm Legion 2-4 Greenlaw +13   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Greenlaw 2-2 Hawick Waverley -6   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Greenlaw 2-4 Tweedmouth -24   BOR - A Div.
26/08/2023 Newtown 0-4 Greenlaw +34   BOR - A Div.
23/08/2023 Duns 5-1 Greenlaw -7   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Greenlaw 4-2 Earlston Rhymers +3   BOR - A Div.
16/08/2023 Greenlaw 2-2 Chirnside United -4   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Hawick Legion 0-3 Greenlaw +17   BOR - A Div.
20/05/2023 Greenlaw 2-4 Duns -3 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/05/2023 Langlee 3-0 Greenlaw -1 BOR - Beveridge Cup
03/05/2023 Greenlaw 2-5 Newtown -31   BOR - A Div.
29/04/2023 Greenlaw 5-1 Tweeddale Rovers +12   BOR - A Div.
26/04/2023 Duns 7-0 Greenlaw -13   BOR - A Div.
22/04/2023 Stow 1-5 Greenlaw +29 BOR - Beveridge Cup
19/04/2023 Greenlaw 2-1 Hawick Waverley -1   BOR - A Div.
15/04/2023 Hawick Colts 2-5 Greenlaw +19 BOR - Waddell Cup
08/04/2023 Stow 3-2 Greenlaw -5   BOR - A Div.
01/04/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 1-2 Greenlaw +6   BOR - A Div.
18/03/2023 Greenlaw 1-6 Duns -18   BOR - A Div.
11/03/2023 Highfields United 5-6 Greenlaw +2 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/03/2023 Tweedmouth 0-3 Greenlaw +29   BOR - A Div.
25/02/2023 Chirnside United 3-5 Greenlaw +20   BOR - A Div.
18/02/2023 Stow 2-3 Greenlaw +13   BOR - A Div.
11/02/2023 Greenlaw 3-1 Leithen Rovers +1 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/02/2023 Langholm Legion 2-0 Greenlaw -13   BOR - A Div.
28/01/2023 Duns 5-1 Greenlaw -5 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Greenlaw 1-5 Langlee -13   BOR - A Div.
03/12/2022 Greenlaw 4-1 Tweeddale Rovers +12   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Newtown 2-1 Greenlaw -3   BOR - A Div.
05/11/2022 Greenlaw 2-0 Langholm Legion +10   BOR - A Div.
29/10/2022 Greenlaw 3-1 Tweeddale Rovers +9   BOR - Waddell Cup
22/10/2022 Selkirk Victoria 0-7 Greenlaw +22   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Hawick Waverley 4-3 Greenlaw ±0   BOR - A Div.
01/10/2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 4-1 Greenlaw +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Greenlaw 1-5 Langlee -8 BOR - Border Cup
03/09/2022 Greenlaw 3-2 Tweedmouth +9   BOR - A Div.
27/08/2022 Greenlaw 4-3 Langholm Legion +3 BOR - Border Cup
20/08/2022 Langlee 4-2 Greenlaw +4   BOR - A Div.
17/08/2022 Greenlaw 3-4 Chirnside United -10   BOR - A Div.
13/08/2022 Greenlaw 4-2 Tweeddale Rovers +12 BOR - Border Cup
14/05/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 8-2 Greenlaw -31   BOR - A Div.
30/04/2022 Langlee 3-2 Greenlaw +8 BOR - Beveridge Cup
27/04/2022 Langholm Legion 6-5 Greenlaw ±0   BOR - A Div.
22/04/2022 Greenlaw 2-1 Hawick United -6   BOR - A Div.
19/04/2022 Greenlaw 1-3 Duns -5   BOR - A Div.
15/04/2022 Stow 2-0 Greenlaw -3 BOR - Waddell Cup
02/04/2022 Greenlaw 1-2 Langholm Legion -8   BOR - A Div.
26/03/2022 Greenlaw 5-2 Biggar United +20 BOR - Waddell Cup
23/03/2022 Langlee 3-1 Greenlaw +2   BOR - A Div.
19/02/2022 Ancrum 0-3 Greenlaw +4 BOR - Beveridge Cup
12/02/2022 Greenlaw 4-0 Highfields United +13 BOR - Waddell Cup
05/02/2022 Chirnside United 4-2 Greenlaw -9   BOR - A Div.
22/01/2022 Greenlaw 1-1 Hawick Waverley -5   BOR - A Div.
15/01/2022 Newtown 3-0 Greenlaw -17   BOR - A Div.
04/12/2021 Greenlaw 4-3 Ancrum -9   BOR - A Div.
20/11/2021 Hawick United 2-1 Greenlaw -18   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Duns 2-0 Greenlaw +2   BOR - A Div.
06/11/2021 Greenlaw 3-3 Chirnside United -4   BOR - A Div.
09/10/2021 Newtown 2-4 Greenlaw +14 BOR - Border Cup
02/10/2021 Ancrum 1-3 Greenlaw ±0   BOR - A Div.
25/09/2021 Hawick Waverley 3-2 Greenlaw -9   BOR - A Div.
18/09/2021 Hawick United 0-4 Greenlaw +11   BOR - A Div.
11/09/2021 Greenlaw 3-2 Tweeddale Rovers +2   BOR - A Div.
04/09/2021 Carrick Athletic 7-0 Greenlaw -14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Hawick Waverley 1-2 Greenlaw +8 BOR - Border Cup
21/08/2021 Greenlaw 1-2 Langlee +1   BOR - A Div.
18/08/2021 Greenlaw 2-0 Newtown +8   BOR - A Div.