SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 HIGHFIELDS UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Selkirk Victoria 0-7 Highfields United +8   BOR - B Div.
17/02/2024 Highfields United 4-6 Newtown -10 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Selkirk Victoria 2-4 Highfields United -4 BOR - Beveridge Cup
03/02/2024 Coldstream Amateurs 0-9 Highfields United +10   BOR - B Div.
27/01/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-7 Highfields United +23   BOR - B Div.
13/01/2024 Lauder 1-2 Highfields United -8   BOR - B Div.
09/12/2023 Highfields United 0-1 Eyemouth United -3   BOR - B Div.
18/11/2023 Highfields United 9-1 Jed Legion +7   BOR - B Div.
11/11/2023 Highfields United 6-2 Saint Boswells +13   BOR - B Div.
04/11/2023 Highfields United 7-0 Gala Hotspur +8   BOR - B Div.
28/10/2023 Highfields United 5-4 Kelso Thistle -6   BOR - B Div.
21/10/2023 Highfields United 3-3 p North Berwick +2   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Highfields United 7-2 Coldstream Amateurs +5   BOR - B Div.
07/10/2023 Ancrum 2-5 Highfields United +17   BOR - B Div.
30/09/2023 Leithen Rovers 5-1 Highfields United -23   BOR - B Div.
23/09/2023 Jed Legion 0-9 Highfields United +19   BOR - B Div.
16/09/2023 Gala Hotspur 0-4 Highfields United +13   BOR - B Div.
09/09/2023 Highfields United 4-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -21   BOR - B Div.
02/09/2023 Highfields United 8-1 Selkirk Victoria +8   BOR - B Div.
26/08/2023 Hawick United 6-0 Highfields United -58   BOR - B Div.
22/08/2023 Eyemouth United 2-3 Highfields United +17   BOR - B Div.
19/08/2023 Highfields United 6-2 Leithen Rovers +19   BOR - B Div.
12/08/2023 Highfields United 7-0 Lauder +5   BOR - B Div.
20/05/2023 Saint Boswells 4-2 Highfields United -16   BOR - C Div.
29/04/2023 Saint Boswells p 3-3 Highfields United -2 BOR - Sanderson Cup
22/04/2023 Highfields United 6-1 Jed Legion +5   BOR - C Div.
18/04/2023 Eyemouth United 4-1 Highfields United -8   BOR - C Div.
15/04/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-2 Highfields United +1 BOR - Sanderson Cup
11/04/2023 Highfields United 7-0 Berwick Colts +17   BOR - C Div.
08/04/2023 Highfields United 10-0 Lauder +8   BOR - C Div.
18/03/2023 Jed Legion 1-2 Highfields United -2   BOR - C Div.
11/03/2023 Highfields United 5-6 Greenlaw -2 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/03/2023 Highfields United 3-1 Saint Boswells +4   BOR - C Div.
25/02/2023 Highfields United 2-4 Eyemouth United -11   BOR - C Div.
18/02/2023 Highfields United 3-2 Kelso Thistle -8   BOR - C Div.
11/02/2023 Biggar United 1-3 Highfields United +28 BOR - Waddell Cup
28/01/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-5 Highfields United +8   BOR - C Div.
14/01/2023 Lauder 2-3 Highfields United -6   BOR - C Div.
07/01/2023 Highfields United 9-1 Jed Legion +13   BOR - C Div.
10/12/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Highfields United -5   BOR - C Div.
03/12/2022 Highfields United 3-1 Kelso Thistle -3   BOR - C Div.
19/11/2022 Highfields United 9-0 Lauder +8   BOR - C Div.
12/11/2022 Highfields United 6-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs ±0   BOR - C Div.
05/11/2022 Highfields United 9-1 Selkirk Victoria +22   BOR - Waddell Cup
22/10/2022 Eyemouth United 4-3 Highfields United +3   BOR - C Div.
14/10/2022 Highfields United 3-1 Berwick Colts +11   BOR - C Div.
01/10/2022 Eyemouth United 4-1 Highfields United -9 BOR - Collie Cup
03/09/2022 Berwick Colts 2-4 Highfields United +20 BOR - Collie Cup
27/08/2022 Kelso Thistle 1-1 Highfields United -6   BOR - C Div.
20/08/2022 Saint Boswells 2-2 Highfields United +6   BOR - C Div.
16/08/2022 Berwick Colts 2-0 Highfields United -9   BOR - C Div.
03/05/2022 Highfields United 0-0 Hawick Colts +6   BOR - C Div.
16/04/2022 Highfields United 2-3 Saint Boswells -8   BOR - C Div.
02/04/2022 Saint Boswells 5-0 Highfields United -27   BOR - C Div.
26/03/2022 Highfields United 6-6 Spittal Rovers +11   BOR - C Div.
19/03/2022 Eyemouth United 1-2 Highfields United +16   BOR - C Div.
19/02/2022 Highfields United 1-3 Berwick Colts -24 BOR - Sanderson Cup
12/02/2022 Greenlaw 4-0 Highfields United -13 BOR - Waddell Cup
05/02/2022 Berwick Colts 1-4 Highfields United +21   BOR - C Div.
15/01/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-2 Highfields United ±0   BOR - C Div.
11/12/2021 Highfields United 5-1 Lauder +6   BOR - C Div.
04/12/2021 Highfields United 5-3 Tweeddale Rovers Colts -2   BOR - C Div.
20/11/2021 Highfields United 3-3 Berwick Colts -5   BOR - C Div.
13/11/2021 Hawick Colts 7-6 Highfields United +6   BOR - C Div.
06/11/2021 Highfields United 3-4 Eyemouth United -5   BOR - C Div.
30/10/2021 Highfields United 5-3 Netherdale Thistle ±0   BOR - C Div.
23/10/2021 Kelso Thistle 2-3 Highfields United -3   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Highfields United 5-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -4   BOR - C Div.
09/10/2021 Tweeddale Rovers Colts 1-4 Highfields United +10   BOR - C Div.
04/09/2021 Netherdale Thistle 4-4 Highfields United -5   BOR - C Div.
28/08/2021 Highfields United 2-6 Spittal Rovers -6 BOR - Collie Cup
21/08/2021 Lauder 2-2 Highfields United -8   BOR - C Div.
17/08/2021 Spittal Rovers 5-2 Highfields United +1   BOR - C Div.