SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 HOUSTON UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 East Kilbride RR 1-2 Houston United +16   GGP - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 5-4 Houston United -18   GGP - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Gartcosh United 5-1 Houston United -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Dynamo East Kilbride 0-3 Houston United +13   GGP - Div. 1
20/01/2024 Houston United 4-0 Eaglesham {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Houston United 2-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -12   GGP - Div. 1
06/01/2024 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 0-2 Houston United +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Houston United 3-0 Dunipace Amateurs +26   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Dunipace Amateurs 2-2 Houston United +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Houston United 3-4 Newshot -19   GGP - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-3 Houston United +6   GGP - Div. 1
11/11/2023 UB United 0-3 Houston United +30   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Houston United 3-0 Oban Saints +28   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Houston United 1-2 Erskine -19   GGP - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Calderglen 0-4 Houston United +26   GGP - Div. 1
14/10/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-5 Houston United +18   GGP - Div. 1
30/09/2023 Houston United 7-2 Duncanrig +6   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
23/09/2023 Houston United 1-4 Westerlands -18   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
02/09/2023 Houston United 5-3 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} +11   GGP - Div. 1
23/08/2023 Houston United 5-4 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs +4   GGP - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Calderglen 0-1 Houston United +6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Houston United 2-5 Carluke Thistle -36   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
10/05/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Houston United -10   GGP - Div. 2
06/05/2023 Kirkfield United 5-3 Houston United -23 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
03/05/2023 Langcraigs 1-3 Houston United -6   GGP - Div. 2
22/04/2023 Boswell 2-10 Houston United +16   GGP - Div. 2
19/04/2023 Newshot 3-3 p Houston United -2 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
15/04/2023 Dynamo East Kilbride 1-2 Houston United +4   GGP - Div. 2
11/04/2023 Houston United 1-2 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs -14   GGP - Div. 2
01/04/2023 Craigneuk 0-5 Houston United +23   GGP - Div. 2
25/03/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 0-7 Houston United +32   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
18/03/2023 Houston United 15-0 Colquhoun United +10   GGP - Div. 2
11/03/2023 John Street 2-9 Houston United +12   GGP - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-2 Houston United -4   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
25/02/2023 East Kilbride RR 7-1 Houston United -12 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
18/02/2023 Houston United 5-1 Carluke Thistle +10   GGP - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Houston United 4-1 Craigneuk +8   GGP - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-6 Houston United +5   GGP - Div. 2
28/01/2023 Houston United 2-1 Dynamo East Kilbride -2   GGP - Div. 2
14/01/2023 Houston United 6-0 Langcraigs +2   GGP - Div. 2
07/01/2023 Houston United 6-2 Boswell +6   GGP - Div. 2
03/12/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-2 Houston United +2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Houston United 7-3 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 2
19/11/2022 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 5-1 Houston United -22   GGP - Div. 2
12/11/2022 Colquhoun United 2-4 Houston United -1   GGP - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Houston United 2-4 Glenrothes Amateurs -28   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Houston United 6-4 John Street -6   GGP - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Houston United 6-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 2
08/10/2022 Glendale 0-3 Houston United +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Houston United 1-1 Glendale -13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 Weir Recreation 3-1 Houston United -31   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Glenvale Carlton 2-5 Houston United ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Carluke Thistle 0-0 Houston United -5   GGP - Div. 2
20/08/2022 Houston United 5-0 Eastwood Parkmount +5   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
17/08/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 2-6 Houston United +5   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Houston United 3-2 Boswell -8   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
28/05/2022 Boswell p 1-1 Houston United -11   GGP - Div. 3 Trophy Final
07/05/2022 Craigneuk 0-3 Houston United +8   GGP - Spring Cup
04/05/2022 Langcraigs 1-1 Houston United -13   GGP - Spring Cup
30/04/2022 Houston United 1-2 Cambria {GGP} -23   GGP - Spring Cup
25/04/2022 Shortlees 4-2 Houston United -2 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
20/04/2022 The Lovat Arms 1-9 Houston United +1   GGP - Spring Cup
13/04/2022 Houston United 5-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs +4   GGP - Spring Cup
09/04/2022 Colquhoun United 0-5 Houston United +11   GGP - Div. 3A
02/04/2022 Oban Saints {GGP} 0-2 Houston United -6   GGP - Div. 3A
19/03/2022 Houston United 7-2 Duncanrig +5   GGP - Div. 3A
12/03/2022 Houston United 2-2 Carluke Thistle -10   GGP - Div. 3A
05/03/2022 Houston United 8-0 Oban Saints {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 3A
26/02/2022 Ardeer West Recreation 2-2 p Houston United +7 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
12/02/2022 Houston United 2-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds -7   GGP - Div. 3A
05/02/2022 Duncanrig 1-5 Houston United +10   GGP - Div. 3A
22/01/2022 Houston United 4-1 Calderglen +7 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Houston United 2-3 Colquhoun United -22   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
11/12/2021 Busby 0-6 Houston United +26   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Carluke Thistle 0-1 Houston United -1   GGP - Div. 3A
27/11/2021 Kilbarchan Thistle 0-8 Houston United +16   GGP - Div. 3A
20/11/2021 Houston United p 1-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -12   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Cupar Hearts 9-1 Houston United -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Houston United 6-1 Colquhoun United +5   GGP - Div. 3A
16/10/2021 Weir Recreation 0-11 Houston United +15   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Houston United 3-1 Belleaire AFC -7   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
02/10/2021 Houston United 5-0 Belleaire AFC ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Uddingston 2-2 p Houston United +1   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 2-5 Houston United -2   GGP - Div. 3A
04/09/2021 Houston United 3-1 Viewfield Rovers {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 3A
01/09/2021 Houston United 4-2 Kilbarchan Thistle -5   GGP - Div. 3A
28/08/2021 Viewfield Rovers {GGP} 4-3 Houston United -5   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
18/08/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 0-5 Houston United +22   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Houston United 4-1 Kilbarchan Thistle -1   GGP - President's Lg. Cup