SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 JS XI - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 JS XI 0-4 Cowie Thistle -1   ABD - Association Trophy
03/02/2024 Auchnagatt Barons 1-1 JS XI +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/01/2024 JS XI 1-6 Banchory -16 ABD - Stephen Shield
13/01/2024 Woodside 2-5 JS XI +44   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
06/01/2024 Ellon Thistle 3-2 JS XI -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/11/2023 Great Western United 3-0 JS XI -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/11/2023 Kemnay Youth 0-0 p JS XI +1   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Calderglen 5-1 JS XI -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Cammachmore 1-2 JS XI +8   ABD - Association Trophy
30/09/2023 JS XI 2-0 Burghmuir +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/09/2023 JS XI 5-1 AC Mill Inn Academy +20   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 AC Mill Inn 5-0 JS XI -14   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/09/2023 JS XI 0-9 Banchory -25   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 BSFC 0-3 JS XI +29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 JS XI 2-2 Newburgh Thistle +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/08/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 5-0 JS XI -29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/08/2023 Burghmuir 4-2 JS XI -11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 JS XI 2-2 Cammachmore -6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 Postal ALC 1-0 JS XI -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/08/2023 JS XI 2-2 Aberdeen Lads Club -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
24/05/2023 JS XI 1-6 Great Western United -29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/05/2023 JS XI 1-0 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/05/2023 JS XI 1-4 Bervie Caledonian -11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/05/2023 Auchnagatt Barons 4-2 JS XI -11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/05/2023 JS XI 4-2 Kaimhill United +17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/04/2023 Bridge of Don 2-0 JS XI -14   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/04/2023 JS XI 6-1 Burghmuir +21   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
22/04/2023 Kintore 0-2 JS XI +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/04/2023 JS XI 2-1 Auchnagatt Barons +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/04/2023 Stonehaven Athletic 4-1 JS XI -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/04/2023 Bridge of Don 2-0 JS XI -10 ABD - Stephen Shield
08/04/2023 JS XI 1-2 Nicolls -1   ABD - Association Trophy
04/03/2023 AC Mill Inn 0-0 JS XI -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/02/2023 JS XI 1-0 Auchnagatt Barons +5 ABD - Stephen Shield
18/02/2023 Bervie Caledonian 2-2 JS XI +10   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/02/2023 JS XI 3-5 FC Polska -30   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/02/2023 Beacon Rangers 2-3 JS XI +16   ABD - Association Trophy
28/01/2023 JS XI 3-4 Huntly Amateurs -20   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
07/01/2023 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 4-2 JS XI -18   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/11/2022 JS XI 4-0 AC Mill Inn +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/11/2022 Feughside 2-4 JS XI +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/11/2022 JS XI 4-3 Stonehaven Athletic +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
29/10/2022 JS XI 0-3 Newburgh Thistle -31   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 JS XI 5-2 Feughside +7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
01/10/2022 FC Polska 3-4 JS XI +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/09/2022 Kintore 3-4 JS XI -1   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Huntly Amateurs 1-4 JS XI +11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/08/2022 JS XI 2-2 Kintore -11   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/08/2022 Great Western United 1-4 JS XI +31   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/08/2022 Burghmuir 1-1 JS XI +5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
10/08/2022 JS XI 2-1 Bridge of Don ±0   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
06/08/2022 Kaimhill United 4-2 JS XI -9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/06/2022 JS XI 2-2 Bridge of Don -4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/05/2022 Bridge of Don 2-2 JS XI +2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/05/2022 FC Polska 2-8 JS XI +34   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/05/2022 JS XI 2-4 Nicolls -7   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/05/2022 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs 0-5 JS XI +43   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
07/05/2022 JS XI 2-3 Aberdeen Lads Club -16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/05/2022 Tolbooth 4-1 JS XI -8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
30/04/2022 Saint Marnans 2-1 JS XI -3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/04/2022 JS XI 3-1 FC Polska +4   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/04/2022 JS XI 1-0 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs +5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
20/04/2022 Ellon 0-5 JS XI +17   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/04/2022 JS XI 8-2 Blackburn +20   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/04/2022 Stonehaven Athletic 2-1 JS XI -2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/03/2022 JS XI 0-3 Turriff Thistle -28 ABD - Association Trophy
19/03/2022 Kemnay 2-2 p JS XI +10   ABD - Association Trophy
12/03/2022 JS XI 1-2 BSFC -13   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/02/2022 Banchory 4-1 JS XI ±0   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
12/02/2022 JS XI 1-4 Turriff Thistle -31   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
15/01/2022 Nicolls 2-1 JS XI +5 ABD - Stephen Shield
20/11/2021 JS XI p 3-3 Newtonhill -7   ABD - Association Trophy
16/10/2021 JS XI 1-1 Saint Marnans -5   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/10/2021 Nicolls p 2-2 JS XI +10   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Nicolls 3-2 JS XI +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/09/2021 JS XI 1-1 Tolbooth +3   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
18/09/2021 JS XI 1-0 Aberdeen University Amateurs -2   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/09/2021 JS XI 0-4 Echt -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Turriff Thistle 2-3 JS XI +9   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/08/2021 Blackburn 3-2 JS XI -15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
14/08/2021 BSFC 0-4 JS XI +29   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
11/08/2021 JS XI 2-1 Stonehaven Athletic +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
07/08/2021 Aberdeen Lads Club 3-1 JS XI -15   ABD - Div. 1 (North)