SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 LANGLEE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Langlee 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers +3   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Langlee 4-2 Langholm Legion -5 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Hawick Legion 0-1 Langlee -7   BOR - A Div.
03/02/2024 Langlee 3-1 Chirnside United -2   BOR - A Div.
27/01/2024 Langlee 3-0 Law Community -2 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 Earlston Rhymers 0-1 Langlee -2   BOR - A Div.
09/12/2023 Langlee 4-0 Carluke Thistle +7 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Langlee 2-1 Greenlaw -7   BOR - A Div.
04/11/2023 University of Stirling Amateurs 0-1 Langlee -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
21/10/2023 Langlee 5-2 Newtown -1   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Langlee 3-0 Hawick Legion -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Langlee 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -4   BOR - Waddell Cup
23/09/2023 Langlee 5-2 Tweedmouth ±0   BOR - A Div.
16/09/2023 Hawick Waverley 3-3 Langlee -10   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Langholm Legion 2-4 Langlee -1   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Langlee 5-2 Hawick Legion -3   BOR - A Div.
26/08/2023 Biggar United 3-5 Langlee +4   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 2-4 Langlee -2   BOR - A Div.
16/08/2023 Langlee 2-2 Earlston Rhymers -13   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Chirnside United 3-7 Langlee +9   BOR - A Div.
29/07/2023 Biggar United 3-6 Langlee +8 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
27/05/2023 Langlee 5-1 Duns +26 BOR - Beveridge Cup
13/05/2023 Duns 2-0 Langlee -10   BOR - A Div.
10/05/2023 Langlee 3-0 Greenlaw +1 BOR - Beveridge Cup
03/05/2023 Stow 0-5 Langlee +10   BOR - A Div.
29/04/2023 Lesmahagow Amateurs 3-2 Langlee +8 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
22/04/2023 Langholm Legion 2-8 Langlee +12 BOR - Beveridge Cup
19/04/2023 Langlee 3-1 Newtown -4   BOR - A Div.
15/04/2023 Langlee 2-0 Stow -3   BOR - A Div.
08/04/2023 Tweedmouth 1-3 Langlee +3 BOR - Beveridge Cup
01/04/2023 Langlee 4-1 Kirkfield United +6 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
25/03/2023 Chirnside United 0-8 Langlee +25   BOR - A Div.
18/03/2023 Langlee 6-1 Langholm Legion +6   BOR - A Div.
11/03/2023 Chirnside United 3-1 Langlee -26 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/03/2023 Langlee 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers +5   BOR - A Div.
25/02/2023 Langlee 1-0 Duns +3 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Langlee 5-0 Hawick Waverley +6   BOR - A Div.
11/02/2023 Langlee 5-1 Tweedmouth +7 BOR - Waddell Cup
04/02/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 0-1 Langlee -5   BOR - A Div.
28/01/2023 Earlston Rhymers 1-2 Langlee -5 SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Greenlaw 1-5 Langlee +13   BOR - A Div.
03/12/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 2-6 Langlee +16   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Hawick Waverley 0-2 Langlee +3   BOR - A Div.
05/11/2022 Langlee 0-1 Tweedmouth -20   BOR - A Div.
29/10/2022 Duns 7-5 Langlee -13 BOR - Border Cup
22/10/2022 Langholm Legion 3-3 Langlee -8   BOR - A Div.
08/10/2022 Langlee 2-3 Chirnside United -22   BOR - A Div.
01/10/2022 Langlee 1-2 Gartcosh United +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Greenlaw 1-5 Langlee +8 BOR - Border Cup
17/09/2022 Newtown 1-4 Langlee +9 BOR - Border Cup
03/09/2022 Langlee 7-3 Saint Andrews +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Langlee 2-1 Duns +1   BOR - A Div.
20/08/2022 Langlee 4-2 Greenlaw -4   BOR - A Div.
17/08/2022 Newtown 2-3 Langlee -3   BOR - A Div.
13/08/2022 Tweedmouth 2-3 Langlee -1   BOR - A Div.
10/08/2022 Langlee 4-0 Duns +20 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
06/08/2022 Hawick Colts 1-3 Langlee +3 BOR - Colin Campbell Cup
19/05/2022 Langlee 2-2 Langholm Legion -10   BOR - A Div.
13/05/2022 Langlee 4-1 Chirnside United +3 BOR - Beveridge Cup
07/05/2022 Langlee p 3-3 Stow -6 BOR - Waddell Cup
03/05/2022 Langlee 5-0 Hawick United ±0   BOR - A Div.
30/04/2022 Langlee 3-2 Greenlaw -8 BOR - Beveridge Cup
28/04/2022 Langlee 1-0 Tweeddale Rovers -9   BOR - A Div.
26/04/2022 Newtown 1-7 Langlee +15   BOR - A Div.
23/04/2022 Duns 0-3 Langlee +23   BOR - A Div.
21/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 0-0 Langlee -9   BOR - A Div.
16/04/2022 Spittal Rovers 1-2 Langlee +7 BOR - Waddell Cup
13/04/2022 Langlee 7-0 Newtown +10   BOR - A Div.
09/04/2022 Langlee 9-2 Hawick Waverley +7   BOR - A Div.
02/04/2022 Langlee 4-1 Duns +15 BOR - Beveridge Cup
26/03/2022 Langlee 7-1 Lauder +1 BOR - Waddell Cup
23/03/2022 Langlee 3-1 Greenlaw -2   BOR - A Div.
19/03/2022 Langlee 0-1 Duns -11   BOR - A Div.
12/03/2022 Ancrum 2-5 Langlee -3   BOR - A Div.
05/03/2022 Langholm Legion 3-5 Langlee +8 BOR - Waddell Cup
01/03/2022 Lesmahagow Amateurs 7-0 Langlee -3 SOU - South Am. Cup 19-20
26/02/2022 Langlee 5-0 Ancrum ±0   BOR - A Div.
19/02/2022 Langlee 2-4 Machan United -22 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
05/02/2022 Langlee 3-0 Musselburgh Windsor +4 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Langholm Legion 2-2 Langlee -5   BOR - A Div.
11/12/2021 Chirnside United 4-5 Langlee -3   BOR - A Div.
20/11/2021 Avendale 1-4 Langlee +8   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Langlee 8-2 Tweeddale Rovers Colts ±0   BOR - Waddell Cup
09/10/2021 Langlee 5-2 Tweeddale Rovers +1 BOR - Border Cup
02/10/2021 Langlee 3-1 Cambusbarron Rovers +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Langlee 2-1 Langholm Legion -5 BOR - Border Cup
11/09/2021 Langlee 5-1 Duns +25 BOR - Border Cup
21/08/2021 Greenlaw 1-2 Langlee -1   BOR - A Div.
14/08/2021 Hawick Waverley 3-0 Langlee -38   BOR - A Div.