SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 LAW COMMUNITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 King's Church 2-2 Law Community +10   SEC - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Craighalbert 3-4 Law Community +4   SEC - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Langlee 3-0 Law Community +2 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
20/01/2024 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 1-2 Law Community +16   SEC - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Avendale 0-2 Law Community +8   SEC - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Law Community 2-2 Glasgow Free Churches -7   SEC - Premier Div.
25/11/2023 North Berwick 0-1 Law Community +17 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Law Community 1-2 South Glasgow -14   SEC - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Tollcross 7-2 Law Community -7   SEC - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Law Community 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs +4   SEC - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 West Glasgow 2-0 Law Community -10   SEC - Premier Div.
14/10/2023 Greengairs 3-0 Law Community -21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Law Community 5-5 Greengairs -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 East End Villa 4-2 Law Community -4   SEC - Fraser Trophy
16/09/2023 Law Community 5-0 Avendale +17   SEC - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Glasgow Free Churches 1-0 Law Community -10   SEC - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Law Community 5-2 United Churches of Ayr +12   SEC - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 South Glasgow 0-6 Law Community +39   SEC - Premier Div.
17/05/2023 Tollcross 1-0 Law Community +9   SEC - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Law Community 0-1 King's Church +3 SEC - Fraser Trophy
10/05/2023 King's Church 3-0 Law Community -1   SEC - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Law Community 2-0 Mount Kirk +7   SEC - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Law Community 2-0 Anniesland +1   SEC - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Avendale 1-1 p Law Community +2 SEC - Fraser Trophy
15/04/2023 United Churches of Ayr 6-4 Law Community -9   SEC - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 King's Church 3-1 Law Community +2 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Law Community 4-0 South Glasgow +30 SEC - Fraser Trophy
11/03/2023 Law Community 3-2 West Glasgow +6   SEC - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Law Community 0-2 Re:Hope -10   SEC - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Avendale 3-0 Law Community -11   SEC - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Law Community 0-4 Tollcross -10   SEC - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Law Community 0-4 King's Church -15   SEC - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Craighalbert 1-3 Law Community +13   SEC - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Law Community 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs -1   SEC - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Mount Kirk 2-3 Law Community +9   SEC - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Anniesland 1-2 Law Community +7   SEC - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Longniddry Villa 3-2 Law Community +10   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Law Community 2-2 United Churches of Ayr ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 West Glasgow 3-2 Law Community -8   SEC - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Re:Hope 5-2 Law Community -7   SEC - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Law Community 4-3 Avendale +10   SEC - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Houston & Killellan 0-3 Law Community +21   SEC - Fraser Trophy
24/09/2022 Law Community 3-2 Craighalbert +2   SEC - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 2-2 Law Community +10   SEC - Premier Div.
03/09/2022 Glasgow Wellington 4-2 Law Community +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Law Community 1-2 South Glasgow -2   SEC - Premier Div.
27/07/2022 Ladywell Baptist Church 1-6 Law Community +15   FRI - Friendly
08/06/2022 Law Community 4-4 Re:Hope +7   SEC - Premier Div.
25/05/2022 Law Community 4-1 Anniesland +18   SEC - Premier Div.
21/05/2022 Law Community 3-1 South Glasgow +21   SEC - Premier Div.
16/05/2022 Avendale 2-0 Law Community +2   SEC - Premier Div.
11/05/2022 Coatdyke Congregational 1-4 Law Community +32   SEC - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 Law Community 0-1 Trinity +2 SEC - Fraser Trophy
30/04/2022 Law Community 1-6 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs -13   SEC - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 United Churches of Ayr 2-1 Law Community +5   SEC - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Law Community 0-2 Machan United +5   SEC - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 South Glasgow 4-2 Law Community ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Law Community 0-3 King's Church -6   SEC - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Law Community 0-7 Avendale -25   SEC - Premier Div.
12/02/2022 Re:Hope 6-0 Law Community -8   SEC - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Law Community 0-1 Houston & Killellan -15   SEC - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Law Community 1-0 West Glasgow +3   SEC - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Craighalbert 3-2 Law Community ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 South Glasgow 2-3 Law Community +19 SEC - Fraser Trophy
20/11/2021 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 5-1 Law Community -4   SEC - Premier Div.
13/11/2021 Law Community 2-2 United Churches of Ayr -1   SEC - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Machan United 4-2 Law Community +6   SEC - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 King's Church 2-1 Law Community +5   SEC - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Machan United 8-1 Law Community -3 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Fullarton Irvine 0-3 Law Community +15   SEC - Fraser Trophy
25/09/2021 Anniesland 5-0 Law Community -22   SEC - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Law Community 2-1 Coatdyke Congregational +6   SEC - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Houston & Killellan 1-1 Law Community ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Law Community 3-3 Craighalbert ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 West Glasgow 3-1 Law Community -9   SEC - Premier Div.