SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 LEITH ATHLETIC AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Blackridge Vale of Craig 5-2 Leith Athletic Amateurs -28   LOT - Championship
17/02/2024 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 1-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs +7   LOT - Championship
10/02/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-2 Edinburgh Harps -7   LOT - Championship
03/02/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-4 p Bathgate -7   LOT - Logan Cup
31/01/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-1 West Barns Star +6   LOT - Championship
27/01/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-2 p Kirkliston & South Queensferry -11 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
20/01/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-3 Edinburgh Star -13   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
13/01/2024 Dinamo Paisley 5-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
06/01/2024 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-3 Dinamo Paisley +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-1 Morgan Academy FP -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 5-9 Leith Athletic Amateurs +17   LOT - Championship
18/11/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-2 Milton +8   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
11/11/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-0 North Merchiston Vale +6   LOT - Championship
04/11/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 1-0 Saint Mungo SM -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-4 Corstorphine Dynamo +1 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
21/10/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-1 Callander Thistle +2   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Kinross 0-2 Leith Athletic Amateurs +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 North Merchiston Vale 1-6 Leith Athletic Amateurs +14   LOT - Logan Cup
16/09/2023 Bo'ness United Community 3-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs -4   LOT - Championship
09/09/2023 Danderhall Miners Welfare 0-8 Leith Athletic Amateurs +27 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
26/08/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-2 Mental Mechanics +8   LOT - Championship
21/08/2023 Clermiston 3-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs -7   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 North Berwick 2-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs +8   LOT - Championship
14/08/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs -3   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-1 Hunterfield Vale +20   LOT - Championship
27/07/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 1-2 Clermiston -8 LOT - Champions Cup
13/05/2023 Linton Hotspur 3-6 Leith Athletic Amateurs +19   LOT - Div. 1
10/05/2023 Mental Mechanics 4-0 Leith Athletic Amateurs -30   LOT - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 1-3 Longniddry Villa -21 LOT - Centenary Cup
03/05/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-1 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -1   LOT - Div. 1
29/04/2023 North Berwick p 3-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs -5 LOT - Victory Cup
22/04/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-0 East Calder United +18 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
15/04/2023 North Berwick 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +11 LOT - Centenary Cup
12/04/2023 Barca-Milton 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs -5   LOT - Div. 1
08/04/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-0 Mill +7 LOT - Victory Cup
01/04/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-3 Mental Mechanics -3 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/03/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-3 Mental Mechanics -8   LOT - Div. 1
11/03/2023 North Berwick 3-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs -21   LOT - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-2 p Leith Athletic Amateurs -5 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/02/2023 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs +5 LOT - Centenary Cup
18/02/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-2 North Berwick -6   LOT - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 8-1 Fernieside +6   LOT - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Polbeth United 1-2 Leith Athletic Amateurs -7 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
21/01/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-0 Carrick Athletic +16   LOT - Div. 1
07/01/2023 East Calder United 1-5 Leith Athletic Amateurs +22   LOT - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 5-0 Leith Athletic Amateurs -39   LOT - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-1 Mill +7   LOT - Div. 1
19/11/2022 Sandys 5-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +1   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Armadale Athletic 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +10   LOT - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 1-0 Linton Hotspur -5   LOT - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-0 Edinburgh University 4ths +1   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
15/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 9-0 Loanhead +11   LOT - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 7-0 Barca-Milton +3   LOT - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-3 East Dunbartonshire ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-8 Edinburgh North -19   LOT - Logan Cup
27/08/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-1 East Calder United +7   LOT - Div. 1
22/08/2022 Carrick Athletic 5-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs -22   LOT - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Mill 2-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +1   LOT - Div. 1
15/08/2022 Fernieside 1-9 Leith Athletic Amateurs +13   LOT - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-1 Armadale Athletic -3   LOT - Div. 1
14/05/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 7-0 Pencaitland +19   LOT - Div. 1 East
07/05/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-1 Linton Hotspur -7   LOT - Div. 1 East
30/04/2022 Penicuik p 0-0 Leith Athletic Amateurs +7 LOT - Ronnie Travers Cup
23/04/2022 Penicuik 2-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs +3   LOT - Div. 1 East
18/04/2022 Fernieside 1-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs +4   LOT - Div. 1 East
13/04/2022 Pencaitland 3-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs -19   LOT - Div. 1 East
08/04/2022 Restalrig 1-5 Leith Athletic Amateurs +15   LOT - Div. 1 East
26/03/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-1 Edinburgh University 4ths +4   LOT - Div. 1 East
19/03/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-1 East Linton +19   LOT - Div. 1 East
12/03/2022 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 0-5 Leith Athletic Amateurs +8   LOT - Div. 1 East
05/03/2022 Restalrig 0-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +15 LOT - Ronnie Travers Cup
26/02/2022 Mill 5-2 Leith Athletic Amateurs -32 LOT - Logan Cup
19/02/2022 Longniddry Villa 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +16   LOT - Div. 1 East
12/02/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 8-4 Loanhead Miners Welfare +6 LOT - Ronnie Travers Cup
05/02/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 20-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A +1   LOT - Div. 1 East
22/01/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-2 North Berwick -11   LOT - Div. 1 East
11/12/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 5-0 East Calder United +9 LOT - Logan Cup
04/12/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-3 Eastfield +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 1-2 East Linton -12   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
20/11/2021 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A 1-12 Leith Athletic Amateurs +1   LOT - Div. 1 East
13/11/2021 East Linton 5-2 Leith Athletic Amateurs -20   LOT - Div. 1 East
06/11/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-2 Plains +18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 0-3 Penicuik -21   LOT - Div. 1 East
09/10/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-3 Bank of Scotland Strollers +4   LOT - Logan Cup
02/10/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 6-1 Lumphinnans United +13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-3 Longniddry Villa +3   LOT - Div. 1 East
18/09/2021 North Berwick 2-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs +3   LOT - Div. 1 East
11/09/2021 Bo'ness United Community 1-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs +35   LOT - Logan Cup
04/09/2021 Loanhead Miners Welfare 3-2 Leith Athletic Amateurs -12   LOT - Div. 1 East
23/08/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 8-0 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs +11   LOT - Div. 1 East
21/08/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-1 Restalrig -4   LOT - Div. 1 East
14/08/2021 Linton Hotspur 3-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs -22   LOT - Div. 1 East
07/08/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 7-3 Loanhead Miners Welfare +8   LOT - Div. 1 East
31/07/2021 Leith Athletic Amateurs 1-2 Fernieside -22   LOT - Div. 1 East