SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 LINLITHGOW ROSE COMMUNITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Beechwood Albion 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +8   STI - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-1 Dollar Glen +9   STI - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-4 Plean -24   STI - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Campsie 4-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -5   STI - Premier Div.
20/01/2024 Dollar Glen 0-5 Linlithgow Rose Community +34   STI - Premier Div.
16/12/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 10-1 Cowie United +8   STI - Premier Div.
25/11/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 2-6 Campsie -17 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
18/11/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-1 Beechwood Albion +4   STI - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Riverside Athletic 0-7 Linlithgow Rose Community +7   STI - Lg. Cup
04/11/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-6 Barnhill -18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-2 Campsie -9   STI - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 University of Stirling Amateurs 3-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -15   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Tullibody Saint Serf's 1-4 Linlithgow Rose Community ±0   STI - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Blackburn United Amateurs 3-5 Linlithgow Rose Community +17   STI - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 5-1 Tullibody Saint Serf's ±0   STI - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-1 Kincardine +8   STI - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Blackburn United Amateurs -12   STI - Lg. Cup
30/08/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Campsie -2   STI - Lg. Cup
23/08/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Beechwood Albion ±0   STI - Lg. Cup
19/08/2023 Braehead {STI} 6-6 Linlithgow Rose Community +5   STI - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Plean 4-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -39   STI - Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Westfield Colts 2-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -14   STI - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 Plean 0-6 Linlithgow Rose Community +23   STI - Premier Div.
17/05/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-0 Alva +12   STI - Premier Div.
12/05/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-0 Campsie +11   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
06/05/2023 Alva 5-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -2 STI - Colley Trophy
03/05/2023 Campsie 1-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +4   STI - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Beechwood Albion -1   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
26/04/2023 Plean p 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -5   STI - Lg. Cup
22/04/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-4 Braehead {STI} -8   STI - Premier Div.
12/04/2023 Westfield Colts 1-2 Linlithgow Rose Community +13   STI - Cameron Craig Trophy
01/04/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 2-1 Cowie United -8   STI - Lg. Cup
25/03/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-1 Westfield Colts -1   STI - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Braehead {STI} 3-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -5 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
11/03/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 5-2 Cowie United +1   STI - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-7 Riverside -26   STI - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Alva 5-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -4   STI - Lg. Cup
18/02/2023 Dollar Glen 2-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -8   STI - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-0 Braehead {STI} +8 STI - Colley Trophy
28/01/2023 Riverside 4-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -10   STI - Lg. Cup
21/01/2023 Newcraighall Leith Victoria 5-1 Linlithgow Rose Community -23 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
10/12/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-2 Westfield Colts +11   STI - Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-1 Campsie +2   STI - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-0 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts -2   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-0 Plean -6   STI - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Kilmarnock United 4-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -20   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Riverside 1-2 Linlithgow Rose Community +14   STI - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 9-1 Whitburn Amateurs ±0   STI - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Braehead {STI} 4-5 Linlithgow Rose Community +18   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Westfield Colts 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +4   STI - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 3-0 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs -4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 5-3 Dollar Glen +3   STI - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Cowie United 0-2 Linlithgow Rose Community ±0   STI - Premier Div.
08/09/2022 Braehead {STI} 2-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +7   STI - Premier Div.
03/09/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-0 Saint Boswells +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-3 Beechwood Albion -11   STI - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Alva 3-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -1   STI - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 7-1 Cowie United +6   STI - Div. 1
04/05/2022 Grangemouth 4-4 Linlithgow Rose Community +8   STI - Div. 1
30/04/2022 Beechwood Albion 5-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -7   STI - Div. 1
27/04/2022 Riverside 2-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -9   STI - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Alva 5-3 Linlithgow Rose Community +2 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
13/04/2022 Grangemouth 2-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -3   STI - Div. 1
09/04/2022 Riverside 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +3   STI - Div. 1
06/04/2022 Cowie United 2-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -10   STI - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Beechwood Albion 5-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -18   STI - Div. 1
19/03/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-2 Grangemouth -14   STI - Div. 1
11/03/2022 Beechwood Albion 3-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -18 STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-3 Dollar Glen -41   STI - Div. 1
26/02/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-2 Campsie -2   STI - Div. 1
05/02/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 2-1 Chryston +11 STI - David MacKinnon Memorial Trophy
22/01/2022 Saughton Sounders 2-1 Linlithgow Rose Community ±0 EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-2 Tower Hearts +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-1 Dollar Glen +1   STI - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Grangemouth 1-3 Linlithgow Rose Community +21 STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
20/11/2021 Balerno Athletic 0-2 Linlithgow Rose Community +1   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Dollar Glen 2-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -8   STI - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 8-3 Saughton Sounders +37   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Cowie United 1-4 Linlithgow Rose Community +2   STI - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-2 Barca-Milton -4   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Cowie United 1-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -8   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
02/10/2021 Gala Hotspur 2-3 Linlithgow Rose Community -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Alva 1-0 Linlithgow Rose Community +5   STI - Colley Trophy
18/09/2021 Braehead {STI} 5-0 Linlithgow Rose Community -9 STI - Mathieson Ch'lge Trophy
11/09/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Riverside -16   STI - Div. 1
25/08/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-0 Beechwood Albion ±0   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 2-1 Beechwood Albion +7   STI - Div. 1
18/08/2021 Dollar Glen 1-6 Linlithgow Rose Community +19   STI - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Campsie 1-2 Linlithgow Rose Community +4   STI - Div. 1