SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 LOKOMOTIV GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Clydebank Red Star 2-2 p Lokomotiv Glasgow -4 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
17/02/2024 Southside United 3-5 Lokomotiv Glasgow +16   GCO - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-2 Bishopton -3   GCO - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Cambuslang Football Academy 2-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow -6   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
13/01/2024 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-3 Clydeside Athletic +5   GCO - Premier Div.
16/12/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 6-0 Rosehill United +24   GCO - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-6 Clydebank SM -11   GCO - Premier Div.
25/11/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-5 Corinthians -3   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-2 Park Sports Project +3   GCO - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Clydebank SM 8-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -15   GCO - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Port Glasgow Amateurs 7-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-2 Weir Recreation +5   GCO - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 4-5 Newlands +4   GCO - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Rosehill United 5-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow -13   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-3 Pollok United +7   GCO - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Clydeside Athletic 6-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -4   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 5-3 Southside United +9   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Bishopton 4-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -11   GCO - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Corinthians 2-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +12   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Weir Recreation p 2-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
15/08/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-9 Glasgow Island -31   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Mount Kirk 2-8 Lokomotiv Glasgow +26   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Newlands 6-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -7   GCO - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Clydeside Athletic 4-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +3   GCO - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 King's Park United 3-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -9   GCO - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-3 p Southside United -3 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
12/04/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-3 Corinthians -7   GCO - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-4 Pollok United -17   GCO - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Southside United 4-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -13   GCO - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 5-1 Burnhill +6   GCO - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Rosehill United 1-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow +1   GCO - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 4-5 Weir Recreation -15   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Park Sports Project 1-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow +9   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-0 King's Park United +5   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-5 Newlands -24 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 6-1 Glasgow Medics +24   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-1 King's Park United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-8 Park Sports Project -14   GCO - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Newlands 3-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow +5   GCO - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-4 Erskine Youth -30   GCO - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 6-1 Southside United +31   GCO - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-3 Glasgow Island -4   GCO - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-5 Dailly -6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-1 Newlands -4   GCO - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Burnhill 2-5 Lokomotiv Glasgow +7   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Erskine Youth 0-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +18   GCO - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow p 5-5 Rannoch -13   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Corinthians 3-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -2   GCO - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Pollok United 5-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow -5   GCO - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 4-3 Rosehill United +4   GCO - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Glasgow Medics 0-4 Lokomotiv Glasgow +31   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2022 Netherton 2-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-6 Clydeside Athletic -13   GCO - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Weir Recreation 3-4 Lokomotiv Glasgow +5   GCO - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 8-4 MSM Burnbank +14   GCO - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-1 Glasgow Island +18   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-10 Saint David's -15   GCO - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-3 Rossvale Kelvinbridge -12   GCO - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Southside United 3-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -5   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Clydeside Athletic 2-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow +21   GCO - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-0 Southside United +10   GCO - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Southside United 2-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow +3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-1 Saint David's +7   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
29/01/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-4 Rosehill United -31   GCO - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Royal Union 2-4 Lokomotiv Glasgow +25   GCO - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-6 Singer -4   GCO - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Cambuslang United 1-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow +2   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
04/12/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-1 Rosehill United -2   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Royal Union 6-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow -7   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
20/11/2021 Saint David's 4-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow -2   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
13/11/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-6 Southside United -27   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
06/11/2021 Rosehill United 0-6 Lokomotiv Glasgow +50   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
30/10/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-4 Royal Union -9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/10/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-2 Lomond Vale +4   GCO - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Saint David's 3-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow +13   GCO - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 3-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow +11   GCO - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-5 Clydeside Athletic -6   GCO - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Glasgow Island 0-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow +22   GCO - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-3 Hampden -17   GCO - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Rosehill United 5-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -14   GCO - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-3 Royal Union -9   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Singer 6-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow -6   GCO - Premier Div.