SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 MENTAL MECHANICS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Mental Mechanics 5-0 Bo'ness United Community +15   LOT - Championship
17/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo 3-2 Mental Mechanics -10   LOT - Championship
03/02/2024 Mental Mechanics 2-2 Blackridge Vale of Craig -6   LOT - Championship
27/01/2024 North Merchiston Vale p 1-1 Mental Mechanics -5   LOT - Challenge Cup
13/01/2024 Mental Mechanics 4-0 West Barns Star +12   LOT - Championship
25/11/2023 Clermiston 2-1 Mental Mechanics +5   LOT - Logan Cup
18/11/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-2 Mental Mechanics +1   LOT - Championship
11/11/2023 Blackridge Vale of Craig 3-2 Mental Mechanics -8   LOT - Championship
04/11/2023 North Berwick 2-3 Mental Mechanics +5   LOT - Championship
28/10/2023 Craigroyston 8-0 Mental Mechanics -16   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Mental Mechanics 1-2 Bo'ness United Community -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Mental Mechanics 3-3 Edinburgh Harps -4   LOT - Championship
23/09/2023 Mental Mechanics 7-1 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +17   LOT - Championship
02/09/2023 Mental Mechanics 2-2 p Corstorphine Dynamo -7 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
26/08/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-2 Mental Mechanics -8   LOT - Championship
23/08/2023 Mental Mechanics 10-2 North Merchiston Vale +20   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 1-0 Mental Mechanics -11   LOT - Championship
14/08/2023 Mental Mechanics 4-2 Corstorphine Dynamo -1   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Danderhall Miners Welfare 1-5 Mental Mechanics +31   LOT - Championship
13/05/2023 Mental Mechanics 13-0 Barca-Milton +6   LOT - Div. 1
10/05/2023 Mental Mechanics 4-0 Leith Athletic Amateurs +30   LOT - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Edinburgh Harps 5-0 Mental Mechanics -20 LOT - Logan Cup
29/04/2023 Mill 1-3 Mental Mechanics +16   LOT - Div. 1
19/04/2023 Mental Mechanics 3-2 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs +2   LOT - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Mental Mechanics 4-1 Clermiston +31 LOT - Logan Cup
05/04/2023 Barca-Milton 1-4 Mental Mechanics +3   LOT - Div. 1
03/04/2023 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-0 Mental Mechanics -13   LOT - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 4-3 Mental Mechanics +3 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/03/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-3 Mental Mechanics +8   LOT - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Mental Mechanics 3-1 Hunterfield Vale +13 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
25/02/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-1 Mental Mechanics -4   LOT - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Mental Mechanics 6-0 Fernieside +13   LOT - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Mental Mechanics 1-0 North Berwick +2   LOT - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Edinburgh North 1-1 p Mental Mechanics +11 LOT - Logan Cup
28/01/2023 Mental Mechanics 3-0 Mill +16 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
07/01/2023 Mental Mechanics 6-1 Armadale Athletic +34   LOT - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Carrick Athletic 0-1 Mental Mechanics +20   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
05/11/2022 Fernieside 2-3 Mental Mechanics +6   LOT - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Mental Mechanics 0-0 Linton Hotspur +1   LOT - Div. 1
22/10/2022 East Calder United 3-1 Mental Mechanics -4   LOT - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Mental Mechanics 1-1 p Dunblane Soccer Club +10   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Mental Mechanics 7-2 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts +9   LOT - Logan Cup
01/10/2022 Mental Mechanics 2-3 East Kilbride RR +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Longniddry Villa 1-1 p Mental Mechanics +11   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Carrick Athletic 3-2 Mental Mechanics +9   LOT - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Loanhead 5-5 Mental Mechanics +7   LOT - Div. 1
24/08/2022 Mental Mechanics 2-2 Mill +4   LOT - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Linton Hotspur 3-3 Mental Mechanics +8   LOT - Div. 1
15/08/2022 Mental Mechanics 3-3 Carrick Athletic +10   LOT - Div. 1
13/08/2022 North Berwick 4-2 Mental Mechanics -3   LOT - Div. 1
14/05/2022 Mental Mechanics 2-1 Bo'ness United Community +19   LOT - Div. 1 West
20/04/2022 Carrick Athletic 2-0 Mental Mechanics +5   LOT - Div. 1 West
16/04/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 1-3 Mental Mechanics +31   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/04/2022 Mental Mechanics 0-4 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -12   LOT - Div. 1 West
26/03/2022 Armadale Athletic 6-0 Mental Mechanics -20   LOT - Div. 1 West
19/03/2022 Balerno Athletic 2-3 Mental Mechanics +13   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/03/2022 Mental Mechanics 0-8 Loganlea United -4   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/02/2022 Polbeth United 4-3 Mental Mechanics -17 LOT - Victory Cup
22/01/2022 Mental Mechanics 3-4 East Calder United -6   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/12/2021 Mill 3-2 Mental Mechanics +3   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/12/2021 Bathgate 5-0 Mental Mechanics -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
27/11/2021 East Calder United 4-1 Mental Mechanics -10 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
20/11/2021 Mental Mechanics 3-0 Polbeth United +2   LOT - Div. 1 West
13/11/2021 Mental Mechanics 1-2 Dunbar Athletic -3   LOT - Centenary Cup
30/10/2021 Loganlea United 5-2 Mental Mechanics +3   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/10/2021 East Linton 3-0 Mental Mechanics -1   LOT - Logan Cup
16/10/2021 Carrick Athletic 6-1 Mental Mechanics -4   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
02/10/2021 Mental Mechanics 3-4 Mill -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/09/2021 Mental Mechanics 2-4 Bathgate ±0   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/09/2021 Mental Mechanics 1-3 East Calder United -12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Polbeth United 3-3 Mental Mechanics -8   LOT - Div. 1 West
25/08/2021 Mental Mechanics 3-3 Balerno Athletic -6   LOT - Div. 1 West
21/08/2021 Mental Mechanics 2-0 Armadale Athletic +13   LOT - Div. 1 West
14/08/2021 Saughton Sounders 20-0 Mental Mechanics -12   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/08/2021 East Calder United 4-1 Mental Mechanics -10   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/08/2021 Mental Mechanics 1-2 Carrick Athletic +5   LOT - Div. 1 West
31/07/2021 Bo'ness United Community 7-2 Mental Mechanics -4   LOT - Div. 1 West