NEWTOWN - RESULTS |
DATE |
RESULT |
TEAM 1 |
|
SCORE |
|
TEAM 2 |
PTS |
|
COMPETITION |
30/03/2024 |
|
Hawick United |
|
2-4 |
|
Newtown |
+3 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
09/03/2024 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-1 |
|
Hawick Legion |
+2 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
02/03/2024 |
|
Duns |
|
5-0 |
|
Newtown |
-7 |
|
BOR - Border Cup |
17/02/2024 |
|
Highfields United |
|
4-6 |
|
Newtown |
+10 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
27/01/2024 |
|
Newtown |
|
4-1 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
+12 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
25/11/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-1 |
|
Biggar United |
+9 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
18/11/2023 |
|
Langholm Legion |
|
2-3 |
|
Newtown |
+6 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
11/11/2023 |
|
Biggar United |
|
1-4 |
|
Newtown |
+29 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
04/11/2023 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
|
0-3 |
|
Newtown |
+24 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
21/10/2023 |
|
Langlee |
|
5-2 |
|
Newtown |
+1 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24 |
14/10/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-1 |
|
Chirnside United |
-2 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
30/09/2023 |
|
Tweedmouth |
|
2-1 |
|
Newtown |
-2 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
23/09/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-2 |
|
Langholm Legion |
+2 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
16/09/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-4 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
-14 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
09/09/2023 |
|
Chirnside United |
|
5-1 |
|
Newtown |
-22 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
02/09/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
0-6 |
|
Duns |
-19 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
26/08/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
0-4 |
|
Greenlaw |
-34 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
23/08/2023 |
|
Earlston Rhymers |
|
0-2 |
|
Newtown |
+10 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
19/08/2023 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
|
2-0 |
|
Newtown |
-17 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
16/08/2023 |
|
Hawick Legion |
|
2-4 |
|
Newtown |
+8 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
12/08/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
8-5 |
|
Tweedmouth |
+15 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
16/05/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-0 |
|
Duns |
+17 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
03/05/2023 |
|
Greenlaw |
|
2-5 |
|
Newtown |
+31 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
29/04/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-3 |
|
Tweedmouth |
-1 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
26/04/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-0 |
|
Stow |
+8 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
22/04/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
0-1 |
|
Duns |
+4 |
|
BOR - Beveridge Cup |
19/04/2023 |
|
Langlee |
|
3-1 |
|
Newtown |
+4 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
15/04/2023 |
|
Tweedmouth |
|
5-1 |
|
Newtown |
-20 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
08/04/2023 |
|
Chirnside United |
|
3-1 |
|
Newtown |
-11 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
01/04/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-3 |
|
Langholm Legion |
-6 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
25/03/2023 |
|
Lesmahagow Amateurs |
|
7-1 |
|
Newtown |
-1 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23 |
04/03/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-3 |
|
Duns |
-4 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
25/02/2023 |
|
Linton Hotspur |
|
2-3 |
|
Newtown |
+12 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23 |
11/02/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-0 |
|
Kelso Thistle |
-10 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
04/02/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
5-1 |
|
Leithen Rovers |
+8 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23 |
14/01/2023 |
|
Duns |
|
12-0 |
|
Newtown |
-20 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
07/01/2023 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-3 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
-5 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
26/11/2022 |
|
Danderhall Miners Welfare |
|
1-4 |
|
Newtown |
+33 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23 |
12/11/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-1 |
|
Greenlaw |
+3 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
05/11/2022 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
|
3-3 |
|
Newtown |
+2 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
29/10/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
8-1 |
|
Hawick United |
+8 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
08/10/2022 |
|
Stow |
|
4-2 |
|
Newtown |
-6 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
01/10/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
0-1 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
-14 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
24/09/2022 |
|
Langholm Legion |
|
6-4 |
|
Newtown |
-13 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
17/09/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-4 |
|
Langlee |
-9 |
|
BOR - Border Cup |
03/09/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
6-2 |
|
Chirnside United |
+18 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
27/08/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
4-3 |
|
Chirnside United |
+1 |
|
BOR - Border Cup |
20/08/2022 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
|
2-4 |
|
Newtown |
+17 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
17/08/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-3 |
|
Langlee |
+3 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
03/05/2022 |
|
Chirnside United |
|
1-6 |
|
Newtown |
+44 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
26/04/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-7 |
|
Langlee |
-15 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
22/04/2022 |
|
Lesmahagow Amateurs |
|
2-1 |
|
Newtown |
+12 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 19-20 |
19/04/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-2 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
-5 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
16/04/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
5-1 |
|
Ancrum |
+2 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
13/04/2022 |
|
Langlee |
|
7-0 |
|
Newtown |
-10 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
09/04/2022 |
|
Duns |
|
5-1 |
|
Newtown |
-7 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
02/04/2022 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
|
1-2 |
|
Newtown |
+7 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
26/03/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-2 |
|
Stow |
-4 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
16/03/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-1 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
+4 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 19-20 |
12/03/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-5 |
|
Chirnside United |
-19 |
|
BOR - Beveridge Cup |
26/02/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-3 |
|
Langholm Legion |
-7 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
12/02/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
6-0 |
|
Selkirk Victoria |
+7 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
22/01/2022 |
|
Ancrum |
|
0-3 |
|
Newtown |
+4 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
15/01/2022 |
|
Newtown |
|
3-0 |
|
Greenlaw |
+17 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
11/12/2021 |
|
Hawick United |
|
1-4 |
|
Newtown |
+8 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
04/12/2021 |
|
Newtown |
|
6-2 |
|
Chirnside United |
+25 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
20/11/2021 |
|
Tranent Amateurs |
|
4-0 |
|
Newtown |
-11 |
|
SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22 |
13/11/2021 |
|
Newtown |
|
5-2 |
|
Hawick Waverley |
+11 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
06/11/2021 |
|
Langholm Legion |
|
3-1 |
|
Newtown |
-4 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
23/10/2021 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
|
0-4 |
|
Newtown |
+37 |
|
BOR - Waddell Cup |
09/10/2021 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-4 |
|
Greenlaw |
-14 |
|
BOR - Border Cup |
02/10/2021 |
|
Newtown |
|
5-3 |
|
Hawick United |
-1 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
25/09/2021 |
|
Newtown |
|
2-1 |
|
Ancrum |
-7 |
|
BOR - Border Cup |
04/09/2021 |
|
Newtown |
|
1-5 |
|
Duns |
-9 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
28/08/2021 |
|
Hawick United |
|
1-2 |
|
Newtown |
±0 |
|
BOR - Border Cup |
21/08/2021 |
|
Tweeddale Rovers |
|
7-3 |
|
Newtown |
-22 |
|
BOR - A Div. |
18/08/2021 |
|
Greenlaw |
|
2-0 |
|
Newtown |
-8 |
|
BOR - A Div. |