SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 NORTH BERWICK - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Edinburgh Harps 2-0 North Berwick -3   LOT - Championship
17/02/2024 Blackridge Vale of Craig 4-1 North Berwick -15   LOT - Championship
10/02/2024 North Berwick 3-4 Clermiston +3 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
03/02/2024 Armadale Athletic 1-1 North Berwick +4   LOT - Championship
20/01/2024 North Berwick 3-3 Corstorphine Dynamo -4   LOT - Championship
16/12/2023 North Berwick 2-1 Edinburgh Harps +9   LOT - Championship
09/12/2023 North Berwick 3-2 Blackridge Vale of Craig +4   LOT - Championship
25/11/2023 North Berwick 0-1 Law Community -17 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 North Berwick 4-3 Bo'ness United Community +3   LOT - Championship
11/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-3 North Berwick +22   LOT - Championship
04/11/2023 North Berwick 2-3 Mental Mechanics -5   LOT - Championship
28/10/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-2 North Berwick +13 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
21/10/2023 Highfields United 3-3 p North Berwick -2   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 2-0 North Berwick -13   LOT - Logan Cup
07/10/2023 Clermiston 5-1 North Berwick -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 North Berwick p 4-4 Barca-Milton -12   LOT - Logan Cup
02/09/2023 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 2-1 North Berwick -6   LOT - Championship
26/08/2023 North Merchiston Vale 1-4 North Berwick +22   LOT - Championship
23/08/2023 Danderhall Miners Welfare 4-5 North Berwick +10   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 North Berwick 2-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs -8   LOT - Championship
16/08/2023 North Berwick 5-4 West Barns Star +2   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-0 North Berwick ±0   LOT - Championship
26/05/2023 Armadale Athletic 2-0 North Berwick -9 LOT - Victory Cup
13/05/2023 North Berwick 2-1 Carrick Athletic +6 LOT - Victory Cup
29/04/2023 North Berwick p 3-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +5 LOT - Victory Cup
22/04/2023 North Berwick 0-3 Linton Hotspur -28   LOT - Div. 1
15/04/2023 North Berwick 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs -11 LOT - Centenary Cup
08/04/2023 Carrick Athletic 3-0 North Berwick -16   LOT - Div. 1
01/04/2023 North Berwick 3-1 Fernieside ±0   LOT - Div. 1
18/03/2023 North Berwick 7-3 East Calder United +20   LOT - Div. 1
11/03/2023 North Berwick 3-1 Leith Athletic Amateurs +21   LOT - Div. 1
04/03/2023 North Berwick 4-1 Barca-Milton -1   LOT - Div. 1
25/02/2023 North Berwick 6-1 Musselburgh Windsor +25 LOT - Centenary Cup
18/02/2023 Leith Athletic Amateurs 3-2 North Berwick +6   LOT - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Mental Mechanics 1-0 North Berwick -2   LOT - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Linton Hotspur 2-3 North Berwick +15   LOT - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Hunterfield Vale 3-1 North Berwick -5 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
07/01/2023 North Berwick 4-2 Mill +11   LOT - Div. 1
03/12/2022 North Berwick 0-3 Carrick Athletic -14   LOT - Div. 1
26/11/2022 North Berwick 3-6 Biggar United -29   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Armadale Athletic 1-1 North Berwick +5   LOT - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 1-3 North Berwick +24   LOT - Div. 1
05/11/2022 North Berwick 0-6 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -41   LOT - Div. 1
29/10/2022 North Berwick 1-2 Armadale Athletic -12   LOT - Div. 1
22/10/2022 North Berwick 6-0 Berwick Colts +11   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Loganlea United 5-1 North Berwick -3   LOT - Logan Cup
01/10/2022 Loanhead 0-4 North Berwick +28   LOT - Div. 1
24/09/2022 Balerno Athletic 1-1 p North Berwick -6   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Steins Thistle 2-1 North Berwick +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Mill 0-3 North Berwick +30   LOT - Div. 1
22/08/2022 Fernieside 1-2 North Berwick +3   LOT - Div. 1
15/08/2022 Barca-Milton 4-4 North Berwick -6   LOT - Div. 1
13/08/2022 North Berwick 4-2 Mental Mechanics +3   LOT - Div. 1
06/08/2022 Saint Mary's Metropolitan 5-3 North Berwick -2   FRI - Friendly
09/05/2022 North Berwick 2-3 Penicuik +5   LOT - Div. 1 East
30/04/2022 Edinburgh University 4ths 2-4 North Berwick +10   LOT - Div. 1 East
09/04/2022 North Berwick 3-3 Loanhead Miners Welfare -2   LOT - Div. 1 East
02/04/2022 Pencaitland 3-2 North Berwick +2   LOT - Div. 1 East
26/03/2022 North Berwick 0-2 Meadowbank -1   LOT - Dunedin Cup
12/03/2022 Linton Hotspur 1-3 North Berwick +21   LOT - Div. 1 East
05/03/2022 East Linton 2-1 North Berwick +5   LOT - Div. 1 East
12/02/2022 North Berwick 1-3 East Linton -8 LOT - Ronnie Travers Cup
05/02/2022 North Berwick 4-1 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs +9   LOT - Div. 1 East
29/01/2022 Loanhead Miners Welfare 1-3 North Berwick +20   LOT - Div. 1 East
22/01/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 2-2 North Berwick +11   LOT - Div. 1 East
11/12/2021 North Berwick 16-0 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A +2   LOT - Div. 1 East
04/12/2021 North Berwick 2-3 Mill -8 LOT - Logan Cup
27/11/2021 Loanhead Miners Welfare 6-3 North Berwick -12 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
20/11/2021 North Berwick 3-0 Edinburgh University 4ths +10   LOT - Div. 1 East
13/11/2021 North Berwick 2-3 Restalrig -7   LOT - Div. 1 East
30/10/2021 Fernieside 3-3 North Berwick -1   LOT - Div. 1 East
23/10/2021 North Berwick 7-0 Polbeth United +7   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
16/10/2021 Stow 4-2 North Berwick -1   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 North Berwick 2-1 Musselburgh Windsor +12   LOT - Logan Cup
02/10/2021 Penicuik 7-3 North Berwick -3   LOT - Div. 1 East
18/09/2021 North Berwick 2-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs -3   LOT - Div. 1 East
11/09/2021 North Berwick 4-1 Linton Hotspur +21   LOT - Div. 1 East
04/09/2021 Spittal Rovers 4-0 North Berwick -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Restalrig 1-0 North Berwick +2   LOT - Div. 1 East
23/08/2021 North Berwick 2-1 Pencaitland +14   LOT - Div. 1 East
14/08/2021 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 6-2 North Berwick -26   LOT - Div. 1 East
09/08/2021 Longniddry Villa 3-0 North Berwick -2   LOT - Div. 1 East
07/08/2021 North Berwick 1-3 Fernieside -22   LOT - Div. 1 East
02/08/2021 North Berwick 1-1 East Linton +5   LOT - Div. 1 East
31/07/2021 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic A 2-4 North Berwick -7   LOT - Div. 1 East