SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 NORTH GLASGOW VICTORY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Notre Dame 2-2 North Glasgow Victory -10   SSM - Development Div.
10/02/2024 North Glasgow Victory 2-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +10 SSM - Glasgow Cup
03/02/2024 North Glasgow Victory 2-1 Wishaw High School FP SM +5   SSM - Development Div.
13/01/2024 North Glasgow Victory 0-1 Moorlands -1   SSM - Development Div.
09/12/2023 North Glasgow Victory 3-3 North East Thistle -5   SSM - Development Div.
05/12/2023 Salsburgh United 3-0 North Glasgow Victory +3   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
11/11/2023 North Glasgow Victory 4-1 Glasgow Deaf Athletic ±0   SSM - Development Div.
04/11/2023 North Glasgow Victory 0-2 West Dumbarton Colts -12   SSM - Development Div.
28/10/2023 North Glasgow Victory 5-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy Colts +6   SSM - Development Div.
21/10/2023 West Dumbarton Colts 2-3 North Glasgow Victory +17   SSM - Development Div.
14/10/2023 Dean Park 1-8 North Glasgow Victory +54   SSM - Development Div.
30/09/2023 North Glasgow Victory 2-6 Cumbernauld Athletic -8   SSM - Development Div.
23/09/2023 Craigneuk SM 2-0 North Glasgow Victory +6   SSM - Development Div.
09/09/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy Colts 2-4 North Glasgow Victory +13   SSM - Development Div.
07/09/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-8 Lesmahagow SM -1   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 North Glasgow Victory 7-3 Dean Park +31   SSM - Development Div.
31/08/2023 Manhattan Blacks 5-0 North Glasgow Victory -2   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 North East Thistle 3-5 North Glasgow Victory +24   SSM - Development Div.
24/08/2023 North Glasgow Victory 0-0 Singer +14   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 North Glasgow Victory 4-5 Netherton Colts +7   SSM - Development Div.
12/08/2023 Moorlands 5-2 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SSM - Development Div.
08/08/2023 Tannochside United 8-0 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Kirkwood 2-1 North Glasgow Victory +1   SSM - Development Div.
16/05/2023 North Glasgow Victory 2-3 Blackhall +4   SSM - Development Div.
10/05/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 6-3 North Glasgow Victory +4   SSM - Development Div.
06/05/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-5 Lanarkshire Thistle -12   SSM - Development Div.
29/04/2023 North Glasgow Victory 3-1 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs +5   SSM - Development Div.
22/04/2023 Villa United 3-4 North Glasgow Victory +21   SSM - Development Div.
14/04/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-3 West Dumbarton +6   SSM - Development Div.
11/04/2023 Blackhall 9-1 North Glasgow Victory -8   SSM - Development Div.
07/04/2023 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 1-2 North Glasgow Victory +8   SSM - Development Div.
01/04/2023 North Glasgow Victory 2-3 Motherwell Athletic +7   SSM - Development Div.
25/03/2023 Westwood 2-2 North Glasgow Victory +12   SSM - Development Div.
18/03/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-5 Villa United -14   SSM - Development Div.
04/03/2023 Cumbernauld 9-1 North Glasgow Victory -10   SSM - Development Div.
25/02/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-5 Cumbernauld -12   SSM - Development Div.
18/02/2023 North Glasgow Victory 0-6 Southside Athletic -13   SSM - Development Div.
11/02/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-6 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -3   SSM - Development Div.
04/02/2023 East End Villa 11-0 North Glasgow Victory -4   SSM - Development Div.
28/01/2023 Glasgow Deaf Athletic 2-2 North Glasgow Victory +1   SSM - Development Div.
14/01/2023 West Dumbarton 9-0 North Glasgow Victory -3   SSM - Development Div.
07/01/2023 North Glasgow Victory 2-5 Glasgow Deaf Athletic -33   SSM - Development Div.
03/12/2022 Southside Athletic 5-0 North Glasgow Victory -5   SSM - Development Div.
26/11/2022 East Kilbride Colts 7-1 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
12/11/2022 North Glasgow Victory 4-7 Westwood -13   SSM - Development Div.
22/10/2022 North Glasgow Victory 3-1 Dean Park +10   SSM - Development Div.
08/10/2022 Motherwell Athletic 1-0 North Glasgow Victory +9   SSM - Development Div.
24/09/2022 Dean Park 4-2 North Glasgow Victory -10   SSM - Development Div.
17/09/2022 North Glasgow Victory 3-13 Crosslands United -6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-0 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Lanarkshire Thistle 4-1 North Glasgow Victory -2   SSM - Development Div.
20/08/2022 North Glasgow Victory 1-3 East End Villa +4   SSM - Development Div.
13/08/2022 Manhattan Blacks 6-1 North Glasgow Victory -1   SSM - Champions Cup
08/08/2022 North Glasgow Victory 0-10 AS Airdrie -3   SSM - Champions Cup
03/08/2022 North Glasgow Victory 0-9 West Dumbarton -7   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Stratton Southside 5-0 North Glasgow Victory -6   SSM - Champions Cup
28/05/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 11-0 North Glasgow Victory -4   SSM - Development Div.
24/05/2022 North Glasgow Victory 1-5 Port Glasgow Athletic -4   SSM - Development Div.
30/04/2022 North Glasgow Victory 0-9 Blantyre Soccer Academy -8   SSM - Development Div.
16/04/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 12-0 North Glasgow Victory -5   SSM - Development Div.
02/04/2022 Blackhall 4-1 North Glasgow Victory -5   SSM - Development Div.
26/03/2022 New Stevenston Celtic 6-0 North Glasgow Victory -10   SSM - Development Div.
12/03/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 4-1 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SSM - Development Div.
05/03/2022 Stratton Southside 2-1 North Glasgow Victory +9   SSM - Development Div.
12/02/2022 Carluke Hotspur 1-4 North Glasgow Victory +26   SSM - Development Div.
29/01/2022 North Glasgow Victory 1-3 Semsa +4   SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
22/01/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-0 North Glasgow Victory -2   SSM - Development Div.
15/01/2022 New Stevenston Celtic 4-1 North Glasgow Victory -3   SSM - Development Div.
27/11/2021 North Glasgow Victory 0-3 Stratton Southside -2   SSM - Development Div.
20/11/2021 North Glasgow Victory 1-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +8   SSM - Development Div.
13/11/2021 North Glasgow Victory 2-3 Blackhall ±0   SSM - Development Div.
23/10/2021 Blackhall 4-3 North Glasgow Victory +6   SSM - Development Div.
16/10/2021 North Glasgow Victory 2-4 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +2   SSM - Development Div.
09/10/2021 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-0 North Glasgow Victory +11   SSM - Development Div.
18/09/2021 North Glasgow Victory 0-2 Bannockburn +8   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
04/09/2021 Glasgow Harp 8-0 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Stratton Southside 5-1 North Glasgow Victory -1   SSM - Development Div.
21/08/2021 North Glasgow Victory 0-5 New Stevenston Celtic -14   SSM - Development Div.
07/08/2021 North Glasgow Victory 0-3 Port Glasgow Athletic ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
31/07/2021 North Glasgow Victory 0-4 Tannochside United +2 SSM - President's Cup