SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 PARK SPORTS PROJECT - RESULTS
Saint David's before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Weir Recreation 2-5 Park Sports Project +2   GCO - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Clydebank SM 3-4 Park Sports Project +8   GCO - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Clydeside Athletic 6-2 Park Sports Project -29 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/01/2024 Glasgow Island 4-3 Park Sports Project -7   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
13/01/2024 Newlands 3-5 Park Sports Project +13   GCO - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Steins Thistle 3-1 Park Sports Project +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Southside United 1-2 Park Sports Project -8   GCO - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Stenhousemuir Community 0-2 Park Sports Project +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-2 Park Sports Project -3   GCO - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Park Sports Project 3-1 Bathgate -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Bathgate 1-1 Park Sports Project -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
21/10/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 2-1 Park Sports Project -2   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Woodbank 0-11 Park Sports Project +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Park Sports Project 2-2 Clydebank SM -12   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Clydeside Athletic 0-3 Park Sports Project +21   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Park Sports Project 4-0 Bellshill -1   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Park Sports Project 7-0 Weir Recreation +6   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Corinthians 2-1 Park Sports Project -8   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Park Sports Project 5-1 Glasgow Island +12   GCO - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Park Sports Project 5-3 Newlands +6   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Park Sports Project p 2-2 Bishopton -13   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Park Sports Project 3-2 Rosehill United -10   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Park Sports Project 4-1 Southside United -2   GCO - Premier Div.
09/08/2023 Pollok United 3-2 Park Sports Project -14   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Park Sports Project 6-1 Bishopton +2   GCO - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 Park Sports Project 3-1 Clydebank SM +1 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
20/05/2023 Park Sports Project 1-3 Corinthians -24   GCO - Premier Div.
13/05/2023 Glasgow Island 1-3 Park Sports Project +7   GCO - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Corinthians 1-2 Park Sports Project +6 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
02/05/2023 Park Sports Project 1-0 Pollok United -6   GCO - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Park Sports Project 7-4 Southside United -2 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/04/2023 Southside United 0-4 Park Sports Project +5   GCO - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Rosehill United 2-5 Park Sports Project ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
17/04/2023 Weir Recreation 1-4 Park Sports Project ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Rosehill United 2-4 Park Sports Project -4 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
10/04/2023 Park Sports Project 1-1 Glasgow Medics -14   GCO - Premier Div.
08/04/2023 Erskine Youth 0-5 Park Sports Project +11   GCO - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Corinthians 2-0 Park Sports Project -21 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
18/03/2023 Park Sports Project 9-2 Newlands +9   GCO - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Clydeside Athletic 1-7 Park Sports Project +37   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Park Sports Project 1-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow -9   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Park Sports Project 7-0 Tantallon Victoria +1   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Park Sports Project 1-0 Rosehill United -10 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Pollok United 1-4 Park Sports Project +11   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Park Sports Project 8-0 Burnhill +2   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-8 Park Sports Project +14   GCO - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Park Sports Project 0-2 Bannockburn -2 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 King's Park United 2-4 Park Sports Project -4   GCO - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Park Sports Project 2-1 Glasgow Harp +10   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Corinthians 1-0 Park Sports Project -14   GCO - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Park Sports Project 2-5 Clydeside Athletic -35   GCO - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Park Sports Project 2-0 Drumchapel +23   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Burnhill 0-4 Park Sports Project -1   GCO - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Park Sports Project 4-1 Southside United ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Glasgow Medics 2-5 Park Sports Project +2   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Park Sports Project 4-1 King's Park United -2   GCO - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Park Sports Project 11-0 Hillington +12   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Park Sports Project 8-1 Weir Recreation +4   GCO - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Park Sports Project 14-0 MSM Burnbank +4   GCO - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Park Sports Project 7-1 Dumbarton Amateurs +4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Wishaw High School FP 5-1 Park Sports Project -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
20/08/2022 Park Sports Project 6-0 Erskine Youth +5   GCO - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Newlands 1-4 Park Sports Project +5   GCO - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Clydeside Athletic 2-1 Saint David's -11 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/04/2022 Saint David's 2-3 Glasgow Island -16   GCO - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Southside United 1-3 Saint David's +3   GCO - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Royal Union 1-5 Saint David's +11   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-10 Saint David's +15   GCO - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Saint David's 2-1 Southside United -7   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Rosehill United 1-6 Saint David's +9   GCO - Premier Div.
05/03/2022 Glasgow Island 2-1 Saint David's -5 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/02/2022 Rosehill United 1-6 Saint David's +10   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-1 Saint David's -7   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Saint David's 2-1 Rossvale Kelvinbridge -4   GCO - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Singer 1-3 Saint David's +17   GCO - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Saint David's 4-3 Clydeside Athletic +3   GCO - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Saint David's 4-1 Southside White Cart +3   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
04/12/2021 Saint David's 6-2 Royal Union +7   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Southside United 2-4 Saint David's +5   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
20/11/2021 Saint David's 4-0 Lokomotiv Glasgow +2   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
13/11/2021 Saint David's 3-2 Rosehill United -9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
06/11/2021 Royal Union 2-2 Saint David's -6   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
30/10/2021 Saint David's 1-1 Southside United -12   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/10/2021 Glasgow Island 0-4 Saint David's +26   GCO - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Saint David's 3-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow -13   GCO - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Lomond Vale 1-2 Saint David's -6   GCO - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Saint David's 8-0 Hampden +2   GCO - Premier Div.
25/09/2021 Saint David's 1-0 Rosehill United -9   GCO - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Saint David's 3-0 Royal Union +4   GCO - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 4-3 Saint David's -11   GCO - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Saint David's 2-0 Singer +7   GCO - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Clydeside Athletic 2-2 Saint David's +1   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Saint David's 3-1 Lomond Vale -5   GCO - Premier Div.