SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 POLLOK UNITED - RESULTS
Royal Union before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Pollok United 4-0 Rhu Colts -2 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
17/02/2024 Pollok United 1-2 Gartcosh United +5 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
10/02/2024 Pollok United 7-0 Crosshill Thistle +12 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
03/02/2024 Pollok United 1-2 Newlands -14   GCO - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 King's Park United 0-3 Pollok United ±0   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
13/01/2024 Pollok United 2-1 Corinthians +6   GCO - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Pollok United 2-5 Breadalbane -31   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Clydebank SM 1-4 Pollok United +17   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Pollok United 7-1 West Glasgow +4   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-3 Pollok United -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Newlands 1-4 Pollok United +25   GCO - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Stewarton United 2-4 Pollok United +29   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Corinthians 3-3 Pollok United +6   GCO - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Colquhoun United 2-8 Pollok United +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Southside United 1-9 Pollok United +23   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-3 Pollok United -7   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Craigneuk SM 0-2 Pollok United +15   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Pollok United 4-3 Bishopton -7   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Pollok United 3-3 Clydebank SM -6   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Rosehill United 1-6 Pollok United +15   GCO - Premier Div.
24/08/2023 Pollok United 4-4 Glasgow Island -2   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Pollok United 5-1 Dumbarton Amateurs +9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Clydeside Athletic 5-2 Pollok United -13   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Pollok United 6-1 Dumbarton Amateurs +12   GCO - Premier Div.
09/08/2023 Pollok United 3-2 Park Sports Project +14   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Pollok United 3-1 Weir Recreation -1   GCO - Premier Div.
02/05/2023 Park Sports Project 1-0 Pollok United +6   GCO - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Corinthians 4-1 Pollok United -9 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
22/04/2023 Nethercraigs 0-3 Pollok United +7 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
15/04/2023 Glasgow Medics 2-6 Pollok United +14   GCO - Premier Div.
11/04/2023 Glasgow Island 2-2 Pollok United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-4 Pollok United +17   GCO - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Pollok United 1-2 Clydeside Athletic -3   GCO - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Southside United 1-4 Pollok United +16   GCO - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Pollok United 5-3 Rosehill United +1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Erskine Youth 4-2 Pollok United -18   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy 0-5 Pollok United +2   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 Pollok United 1-2 Weir Recreation -19 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Pollok United 1-4 Park Sports Project -11   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Pollok United 2-6 Glasgow Island -28   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Pollok United 2-4 Corinthians -19   GCO - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Pollok United 3-3 Newlands -9   GCO - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Burnhill 0-7 Pollok United +6   GCO - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Rosehill United 0-5 Pollok United +19   GCO - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Pollok United 3-1 King's Park United -3   GCO - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Pollok United 5-0 Erskine Youth +12   GCO - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 Pollok United 7-2 Glasgow Medics +11   GCO - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 King's Park United 0-4 Pollok United +17   GCO - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Pollok United 4-1 Southside United +11   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Weir Recreation 1-6 Pollok United +21   GCO - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Kirkintilloch Thistle 5-2 Pollok United -4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Newlands 2-6 Pollok United +26   GCO - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Pollok United 5-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow +5   GCO - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Corinthians 1-3 Pollok United +24   GCO - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Croftpark 0-4 Pollok United +4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Pollok United 2-7 Lesmahagow Amateurs -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Pollok United 5-0 Burnhill +4   GCO - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Clydeside Athletic 3-0 Pollok United -3   GCO - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Pollok United 3-3 Weir Recreation -9   GCO - Premier Div.
10/05/2022 Southside United 2-3 Royal Union +9   GCO - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Glasgow Island 6-2 Royal Union -11 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Royal Union 1-5 Saint David's -11   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Royal Union 4-4 Southside United -3   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Southside United 1-1 Royal Union +3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/02/2022 Royal Union 6-1 Rosehill United +21   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Royal Union 4-1 Southside United +21   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Royal Union 1-5 Glasgow Island -18   GCO - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Clydeside Athletic 0-1 Royal Union +21   GCO - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Royal Union 2-4 Lokomotiv Glasgow -25   GCO - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Rossvale Kelvinbridge 5-1 Royal Union -12   GCO - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Tantallon Victoria 3-2 Royal Union -18   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
04/12/2021 Saint David's 6-2 Royal Union -7   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Royal Union 6-3 Lokomotiv Glasgow +7   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
20/11/2021 Rosehill United 2-1 Royal Union -10   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
13/11/2021 Royal Union 1-4 Singer -12   GCO - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Royal Union 2-2 Saint David's +6   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
30/10/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-4 Royal Union +9   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/10/2021 Royal Union 5-0 Southside United +23   GCO - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Royal Union 0-6 Clydeside Athletic -24   GCO - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Glasgow Island 3-0 Royal Union -9   GCO - Premier Div.
25/09/2021 Royal Union 5-2 Hampden ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Rosehill United 2-1 Royal Union -10   GCO - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Saint David's 3-0 Royal Union -4   GCO - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Singer 3-2 Royal Union +4   GCO - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Royal Union 5-1 Lomond Vale +10   GCO - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-3 Royal Union +9   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Royal Union 2-2 Rossvale Kelvinbridge ±0   GCO - Premier Div.