SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 PORT GLASGOW ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-5 Gladstone Athletic -22   SSM - Championship B
10/02/2024 Southside 3-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -3   SSM - Championship B
20/01/2024 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +24   SSM - Championship B
13/01/2024 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-2 Gladstone Athletic +7 SSM - Inverclyde & Renfrewshire Cup
25/11/2023 Baillieston Thistle 2-3 Port Glasgow Athletic +20   SSM - Championship B
18/11/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-6 Gleniffer Thistle -22   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 7-2 Southside +35   SSM - Championship B
28/10/2023 Westwood 4-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -17   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/10/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 6-3 Southside United +8   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 Bellshill -20   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Bellshill 3-3 Port Glasgow Athletic -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 4-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +1   SSM - Championship B
09/09/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 East Kilbride YM SM +2   SSM - Championship B
05/09/2023 Glasgow Deaf Athletic 1-11 Port Glasgow Athletic +5   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Gladstone Athletic 2-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +8   SSM - Championship B
29/08/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-5 UB United -13   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 East Kilbride Colts +3   SSM - Championship B
19/08/2023 Greenock 0-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +23   SSM - Championship B
16/08/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +5   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Braehead {GLA} 11-0 Port Glasgow Athletic -27   SSM - Championship B
08/08/2023 Saint Mungo SM 2-1 Port Glasgow Athletic -1   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 4-0 Port Glasgow Athletic -24   SSM - Championship B
26/04/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 4-0 Port Glasgow Athletic -26 SSM - Inverclyde & Renfrewshire Cup
01/04/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 5-1 Port Glasgow Athletic -7   SSM - Div. 1B
18/03/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +2   SSM - Div. 1B
11/03/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 4-3 Westerlands SM -8   SSM - Div. 1B
25/02/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-3 Greenock -3   SSM - Div. 1B
11/02/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-0 Stratton Southside ±0   SSM - Div. 1B
04/02/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 5-1 East Kilbride YM SM +41   SSM - Div. 1B
28/01/2023 Westerlands SM 2-3 Port Glasgow Athletic -2   SSM - Div. 1B
21/01/2023 Greenock 5-1 Port Glasgow Athletic -16   SSM - Div. 1B
14/01/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 4-3 Port Glasgow Athletic +6   SSM - Div. 1B
03/12/2022 Stratton Southside 2-4 Port Glasgow Athletic +8   SSM - Div. 1B
26/11/2022 Singer 0-1 Port Glasgow Athletic +19   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
12/11/2022 Singer 6-4 Port Glasgow Athletic +1   SSM - Div. 1B
05/11/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-0 Summerston +2   SSM - Div. 1B
29/10/2022 Baillieston Thistle 3-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +5   SSM - Div. 1B
22/10/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 4-2 Castle Rock +8   SSM - Div. 1B
15/10/2022 Arthurlie Amateurs 4-0 Port Glasgow Athletic ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 0-5 Singer -21   SSM - Div. 1B
01/10/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 4-3 Newmains United Amateurs +8   SSM - Div. 1B
24/09/2022 Summerston 3-8 Port Glasgow Athletic +18   SSM - Div. 1B
17/09/2022 Kilwinning 1-3 Port Glasgow Athletic +2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-2 Giffnock North +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 0-3 Baillieston Thistle -12   SSM - Div. 1B
20/08/2022 Castle Rock 3-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -6   SSM - Div. 1B
17/08/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-1 Ferguslie -11   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
13/08/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 10-1 Dean Park +4   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Inter Glasgow 0-6 Port Glasgow Athletic +8   SSM - Champions Cup
02/08/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-5 Moorlands {OLD} -11   SSM - Champions Cup
24/05/2022 North Glasgow Victory 1-5 Port Glasgow Athletic +4   SSM - Development Div.
21/05/2022 Blackhall 3-4 Port Glasgow Athletic +1   SSM - Development Div.
07/05/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 5-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +10   SSM - Development Div.
23/04/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy -9   SSM - Development Div.
16/04/2022 Stratton Southside 0-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +14   SSM - Development Div.
09/04/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-6 Southpark -45   SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
26/03/2022 Blackhall 1-5 Port Glasgow Athletic +13   SSM - Development Div.
05/03/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 4-1 New Stevenston Celtic +5   SSM - Development Div.
26/02/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 0-2 Maryhill Thistle -2   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
12/02/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-1 Blackhall -12   SSM - Development Div.
05/02/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-4 Port Glasgow Athletic +24   SSM - Development Div.
22/01/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 3-1 Stratton Southside +7   SSM - Development Div.
15/01/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 4-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +17   SSM - Development Div.
20/11/2021 North Glasgow Victory 1-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -8   SSM - Development Div.
06/11/2021 New Stevenston Celtic 0-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +7   SSM - Development Div.
30/10/2021 Stratton Southside 7-1 Port Glasgow Athletic -40   SSM - Development Div.
23/10/2021 Carluke Hotspur 5-3 Port Glasgow Athletic -34   SSM - Development Div.
16/10/2021 Saint Mungo 2-1 Port Glasgow Athletic +7   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-0 North Glasgow Victory -11   SSM - Development Div.
02/10/2021 UB United 5-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 Troon Dundonald 0-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +22   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-3 Port Glasgow Athletic +4   SSM - Development Div.
04/09/2021 Campsie 1-3 Port Glasgow Athletic +17   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Port Glasgow Athletic 6-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +17   SSM - Development Div.
21/08/2021 Port Glasgow Athletic 9-2 Carluke Hotspur +3   SSM - Development Div.
07/08/2021 North Glasgow Victory 0-3 Port Glasgow Athletic ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
31/07/2021 Port Glasgow Athletic 5-5 p Stanley Athletic -2 SSM - President's Cup
23/07/2021 Semsa 4-2 Port Glasgow Athletic -13 SSM - President's Cup 19-20