SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 POSTAL ALC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Ellon Thistle 3-5 Postal ALC +22   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
03/02/2024 Great Western United 2-0 Postal ALC -1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
27/01/2024 BSFC 1-0 Postal ALC +1   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
13/01/2024 Postal ALC 1-4 Alford -4   ABD - Association Trophy
16/12/2023 Postal ALC 3-3 Great Western United +6   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
25/11/2023 Postal ALC 3-1 Cammachmore +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
04/11/2023 Newlands 7-2 Postal ALC -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Postal ALC 1-6 Newburgh Thistle -26 ABD - Stephen Shield
30/09/2023 Postal ALC 3-4 Monymusk -17   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
23/09/2023 Saint Marnans 4-3 Postal ALC +2   NOR - North Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Postal ALC 0-4 Auchnagatt Barons -33   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
02/09/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 1-5 Postal ALC +39   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
26/08/2023 Postal ALC 2-5 Beacon Rangers -14   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
23/08/2023 Postal ALC 2-6 AC Mill Inn -28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
19/08/2023 Aberdeen Lads Club 1-3 Postal ALC +16   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
16/08/2023 Postal ALC 7-2 Burghmuir +28   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
12/08/2023 Banchory 3-7 Postal ALC +52   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
09/08/2023 Postal ALC 1-0 JS XI +8   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
05/08/2023 Newburgh Thistle 5-0 Postal ALC -12   ABD - Div. 1 (North)
17/05/2023 Kemnay Youth 1-1 Postal ALC +5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
13/05/2023 Postal ALC 2-1 West End United -10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
06/05/2023 Postal ALC 1-2 Newmachar United Amateurs -13   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
29/04/2023 Postal ALC 4-2 Byron Sports Club +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
22/04/2023 Postal ALC 2-0 Newmachar United Amateurs +8   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
19/04/2023 AC Mill Inn Academy 0-3 Postal ALC +27   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
17/04/2023 Postal ALC 1-0 Halliburton +3   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
15/04/2023 Postal ALC 3-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
08/04/2023 West End United 0-2 Postal ALC -2   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/03/2023 Aberdeen University Amateurs 6-1 Postal ALC -20   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
04/03/2023 Postal ALC 2-2 AC Mill Inn Academy -4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
25/02/2023 Postal ALC 5-4 Kemnay Youth +6   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
18/02/2023 Postal ALC 5-0 Byron Sports Club +22   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
11/02/2023 Kaimhill United 6-2 Postal ALC -7   ABD - Edmond Trophy
04/02/2023 Kemnay Youth 5-3 Postal ALC -7 ABD - Dickie Trophy
07/01/2023 Halliburton 1-1 Postal ALC +4   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
03/12/2022 Kemnay Youth 4-2 Postal ALC -7   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
26/11/2022 Postal ALC 3-1 BSFC +19   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Postal ALC 1-3 Aberdeen University Amateurs -18   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
05/11/2022 Postal ALC 3-1 West End United -6   ABD - Edmond Trophy
29/10/2022 Kemnay Youth 3-2 Postal ALC -5 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
22/10/2022 Monymusk 3-4 Postal ALC +3 ABD - Dickie Trophy
15/10/2022 Postal ALC p 2-2 Woodside +13   NOR - North Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Postal ALC 6-0 West End United +3 ABD - Castle Rovers Cup
17/09/2022 Insch 5-0 Postal ALC -6   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
03/09/2022 Postal ALC 8-1 West End United +5   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
27/08/2022 Postal ALC 2-2 AC Mill Inn Academy -1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
20/08/2022 Byron Sports Club 2-2 Postal ALC +1   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
13/08/2022 Postal ALC 3-1 Halliburton +10   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
06/08/2022 Newmachar United Amateurs 1-2 Postal ALC +11   ABD - Div. 2 (North)
28/05/2022 Postal ALC 3-5 Bon Accord City -22   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/05/2022 Aberdeen Grammar 4-0 Postal ALC -4   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/05/2022 Postal ALC 2-5 Auchnagatt Barons -18   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
30/04/2022 Ferryhill 0-3 Postal ALC +7   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/04/2022 Bon Accord City 3-2 Postal ALC -11   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
16/04/2022 Postal ALC 2-4 AC Mill Inn Academy -19   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/03/2022 Postal ALC 4-1 Aboyne +13   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/03/2022 Theologians North East 1-2 Postal ALC -1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
26/02/2022 Middlefield Wasps 3-2 Postal ALC -20   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
12/02/2022 Postal ALC 0-5 Aberdeen Grammar -21 ABD - Barclay Cook Cup
22/01/2022 Postal ALC 1-2 Rattray's XI +2   ABD - Aberdeen FC Trophy
15/01/2022 Postal ALC 1-1 p Auchnagatt Barons ±0   ABD - Dickie Trophy
11/12/2021 Postal ALC 0-9 Cove Thistle -10   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Jesus House Aberdeen 2-4 Postal ALC +9   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
06/11/2021 Postal ALC 1-1 Aberdeen Grammar +5   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
23/10/2021 Kemnay Youth 3-5 Postal ALC +10   NOR - North Am. Cup 21-22
16/10/2021 Auchnagatt Barons 6-3 Postal ALC -12   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
18/09/2021 Postal ALC 5-1 Middlefield Wasps +1   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
11/09/2021 AC Mill Inn Academy 2-2 Postal ALC ±0   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
04/09/2021 Postal ALC 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs -12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Postal ALC 7-0 Ferryhill +6   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
21/08/2021 Postal ALC 3-3 Theologians North East -12   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
14/08/2021 Postal ALC 8-1 Jesus House Aberdeen +17   ABD - Div. 2 (East)
07/08/2021 Aboyne 1-4 Postal ALC +20   ABD - Div. 2 (East)