SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 RHU - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Riverside 0-3 Rhu +18   CAL - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Rhu 4-0 Alva +28   CAL - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Rhu 4-0 Callander Thistle +1   CAL - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Greig Park Rangers 3-0 Rhu -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Stenhousemuir Community 3-2 Rhu ±0   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
20/01/2024 Rhu 2-3 Glasgow University Amateurs -14   CAL - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Rhu 6-3 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs +23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Ratho Athletic 1-2 Rhu +12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Dunipace Amateurs 7-0 Rhu -12   CAL - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Alva 1-1 Rhu +9   CAL - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Drumchapel 5-0 Rhu -3   CAL - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Rhu 14-1 Kinnoull Reds +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Callander Thistle 0-6 Rhu +13   CAL - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 3-1 Rhu +1   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Rhu 5-1 AFC Motherwell +31   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Rhu 1-2 Stenhousemuir Community -1   CAL - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Wishaw High School FP SM 2-5 Rhu +1   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Rhu 4-0 Rothesay Brandane +24   CAL - Div. 1
30/08/2023 Cambria 0-3 Rhu +21   CAL - Div. 1
26/08/2023 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-0 Rhu -14   CAL - Div. 1
23/08/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs 2-2 Rhu +1   CAL - Div. 1
19/08/2023 Rhu 4-1 University of Stirling Amateurs +8   CAL - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Rhu 1-5 Westerlands -20   CAL - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Rhu 5-2 Riverside +24   CAL - Div. 1
02/06/2023 Rhu 3-2 Dunblane Soccer Club +13   CAL - Div. 1
20/05/2023 Rothesay Brandane 2-1 Rhu -2   CAL - Div. 1
17/05/2023 Saint Mungo 3-1 Rhu ±0 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
13/05/2023 Rhu 0-3 Westerlands -15   CAL - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Rothesay Brandane 1-2 Rhu +11 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
29/04/2023 University of Stirling Amateurs 2-3 Rhu +6   CAL - Div. 1
26/04/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs 1-2 Rhu +10   CAL - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Dalziel High School FP 3-4 Rhu +20 CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
25/03/2023 Rhu 7-0 Callander Thistle +14   CAL - Div. 1
11/03/2023 Westerlands 4-3 Rhu +5   CAL - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Rhu 0-1 East Kilbride YM +9 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
25/02/2023 Callander Thistle 2-4 Rhu +7   CAL - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Rhu 3-3 Rothesay Brandane -1   CAL - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Milton 6-0 Rhu -8   CAL - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Rhu 5-5 University of Stirling Amateurs -5   CAL - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Callander Thistle 0-3 Rhu +15 CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
10/12/2022 Rhu 2-0 Glasgow University Amateurs +18   CAL - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Rhu 1-6 Saint Joseph's -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Rhu 6-4 Lochgilphead Red Star +25   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 Rhu 1-5 Milton -12   CAL - Div. 1
22/10/2022 Dunblane Soccer Club 4-0 Rhu -5   CAL - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Rhu 0-4 Galston United -8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Rhu 4-2 Rothesay Brandane +13   CAL - President's Cup
01/10/2022 Westerlands 6-3 Rhu -5   CAL - President's Cup
24/09/2022 Rhu 4-3 University of Stirling Amateurs +4   CAL - President's Cup
17/09/2022 Rhu p 2-2 Stratton Southside -6   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Rhu 2-2 Westerlands +6   CAL - President's Cup
20/08/2022 University of Stirling Amateurs 1-4 Rhu +33   CAL - President's Cup
13/08/2022 Rothesay Brandane 3-0 Rhu -21   CAL - President's Cup
25/05/2022 University of Stirling Amateurs 2-1 Rhu +1   CAL - The President's Cup
21/05/2022 Rhu 1-0 Rothesay Brandane ±0   CAL - Div. 1
11/05/2022 Rhu 3-3 Milngavie Wanderers +8   CAL - The President's Cup
07/05/2022 Cambria 5-1 Rhu -7   CAL - The President's Cup
04/05/2022 Rhu 0-1 Cambria +1   CAL - The President's Cup
02/05/2022 Milngavie Wanderers 3-0 Rhu -2   CAL - The President's Cup
30/04/2022 Saint Joseph's 7-0 Rhu -7   CAL - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Milton 8-1 Rhu -6   CAL - Div. 1
02/04/2022 Rhu 1-3 University of Stirling Amateurs -16   CAL - The President's Cup
26/03/2022 Rhu 1-1 Callander Thistle -5   CAL - Div. 1
05/03/2022 Finnart Amateurs 3-2 Rhu +1   CAL - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Rhu 1-6 Dunblane Soccer Club -22   CAL - William Turner Challenge Cup
12/02/2022 Rhu 1-2 Finnart Amateurs -7   CAL - Div. 1
22/01/2022 Rhu 0-3 Saint Joseph's -6   CAL - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Doune Castle 4-0 Rhu -1   CAL - Div. 1
08/01/2022 Finnart Amateurs 4-2 Rhu -5   CAL - Douglas Smith Lg. Cup
11/12/2021 Rhu 2-5 Cambusbarron Rovers -8   CAL - Div. 1
04/12/2021 Dunblane Soccer Club 5-0 Rhu -16   CAL - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Rhu 1-5 University of Stirling Amateurs -44   CAL - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Kilsyth 5-3 Rhu -4   CAL - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Callander Thistle 2-1 Rhu -12   CAL - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Rhu 1-4 Holytown Colts -40   CAL - Div. 1
16/10/2021 East Kilbride Thistle Colts p 3-3 Rhu +5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Rhu 0-3 Doune Castle -7   CAL - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Westerlands 6-5 Rhu -7   CAL - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Rhu 8-3 East Kilbride Harp +6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Rothesay Brandane 0-3 Rhu +10   CAL - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Kirkintilloch Thistle 3-1 Rhu -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 University of Stirling Amateurs 0-9 Rhu +32   CAL - Div. 1
25/08/2021 Rhu 2-4 Kilsyth -13   CAL - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Rhu 2-5 Dunblane Soccer Club -21   CAL - Div. 1
18/08/2021 Rhu 8-1 Westerlands +28   CAL - Div. 1
14/08/2021 Holytown Colts 0-2 Rhu +4   CAL - Div. 1
11/08/2021 Cambusbarron Rovers 3-1 Rhu ±0   CAL - Div. 1
07/08/2021 Rhu 6-4 Milton +24   CAL - Div. 1