SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SAINT BOSWELLS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Jed Legion 1-3 Saint Boswells +5   BOR - B Div.
17/02/2024 Earlston Rhymers 7-5 Saint Boswells +4 BOR - Waddell Cup
10/02/2024 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-1 Saint Boswells -16 BOR - Beveridge Cup
03/02/2024 Kelso Thistle 4-5 Saint Boswells +4   BOR - B Div.
27/01/2024 Saint Boswells 6-2 Coldstream Amateurs +4   BOR - B Div.
20/01/2024 Eyemouth United 6-2 Saint Boswells -4   BOR - B Div.
13/01/2024 Saint Boswells 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs -1   BOR - B Div.
06/01/2024 Saint Boswells 12-1 Selkirk Victoria +14   BOR - B Div.
09/12/2023 Ancrum 3-2 Saint Boswells -4   BOR - B Div.
18/11/2023 Saint Boswells 3-5 Eyemouth United -2   BOR - B Div.
11/11/2023 Highfields United 6-2 Saint Boswells -13   BOR - B Div.
14/10/2023 Saint Boswells 6-1 Lauder +6   BOR - B Div.
30/09/2023 Jed Legion 2-3 Saint Boswells -2   BOR - Waddell Cup
23/09/2023 Selkirk Victoria 0-4 Saint Boswells +18   BOR - B Div.
16/09/2023 Leithen Rovers 2-1 Saint Boswells +1   BOR - B Div.
09/09/2023 Saint Boswells 2-4 Ancrum -21   BOR - B Div.
02/09/2023 Saint Boswells 1-3 Gala Hotspur -30   BOR - B Div.
26/08/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Saint Boswells -1   BOR - B Div.
22/08/2023 Lauder 2-3 Saint Boswells -5   BOR - B Div.
19/08/2023 Saint Boswells 2-1 Kelso Thistle -5   BOR - B Div.
15/08/2023 Coldstream Amateurs 1-5 Saint Boswells +17   BOR - B Div.
12/08/2023 Saint Boswells 5-2 Jed Legion +3   BOR - B Div.
30/05/2023 Coldstream Amateurs 2-2 p Saint Boswells -8   BOR - Div. B PO
20/05/2023 Saint Boswells 4-2 Highfields United +16   BOR - C Div.
16/05/2023 Berwick Colts 1-2 Saint Boswells +6   BOR - C Div.
13/05/2023 Eyemouth United 3-0 Saint Boswells -4 BOR - Sanderson Cup
09/05/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 4-2 Saint Boswells -3 BOR - Forsyth Cup
06/05/2023 Eyemouth United 4-0 Saint Boswells -5   BOR - C Div.
02/05/2023 Saint Boswells 6-0 Kelso Thistle +11   BOR - C Div.
29/04/2023 Saint Boswells p 3-3 Highfields United +2 BOR - Sanderson Cup
25/04/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-1 Saint Boswells -6   BOR - C Div.
18/04/2023 Saint Boswells 5-1 Lauder +4   BOR - C Div.
15/04/2023 Saint Boswells 6-0 Lauder +9 BOR - Sanderson Cup
11/04/2023 Jed Legion 1-2 Saint Boswells +1   BOR - C Div.
08/04/2023 Hawick United 1-2 Saint Boswells ±0 BOR - Forsyth Cup
18/03/2023 Kelso Thistle 1-4 Saint Boswells +13   BOR - C Div.
04/03/2023 Highfields United 3-1 Saint Boswells -4   BOR - C Div.
25/02/2023 Saint Boswells 2-1 Kelso Thistle -5   BOR - C Div.
18/02/2023 Saint Boswells 3-5 Eyemouth United -5   BOR - C Div.
28/01/2023 Saint Boswells 3-2 Lauder -8   BOR - C Div.
14/01/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-4 Saint Boswells +9   BOR - C Div.
07/01/2023 Saint Boswells 6-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs +11   BOR - C Div.
10/12/2022 Berwick Colts 6-2 Saint Boswells -22   BOR - C Div.
26/11/2022 Saint Boswells 4-5 Coldstream Amateurs -19   BOR - Waddell Cup
12/11/2022 Eyemouth United 5-0 Saint Boswells -13   BOR - C Div.
22/10/2022 Saint Boswells 2-2 p Kirkfield United +2   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
15/10/2022 Jed Legion 4-2 Saint Boswells -23   BOR - C Div.
01/10/2022 Saint Boswells 2-2 p Kelso Thistle -11 BOR - Collie Cup
24/09/2022 Saint Boswells 1-2 Berwick Colts -13   BOR - C Div.
03/09/2022 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-0 Saint Boswells -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 0-1 Saint Boswells -7 BOR - Collie Cup
20/08/2022 Saint Boswells 2-2 Highfields United -6   BOR - C Div.
16/08/2022 Jed Legion 2-6 Saint Boswells +10   BOR - C Div.
13/08/2022 Lauder 0-5 Saint Boswells +17   BOR - C Div.
26/04/2022 Saint Boswells 0-5 Spittal Rovers -11   BOR - C Div.
16/04/2022 Highfields United 2-3 Saint Boswells +8   BOR - C Div.
12/04/2022 Saint Boswells 7-0 Lauder +11   BOR - C Div.
09/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers Colts 0-3 Saint Boswells +9   BOR - C Div.
02/04/2022 Saint Boswells 5-0 Highfields United +27   BOR - C Div.
26/03/2022 Saint Boswells 0-1 Hawick Colts ±0 BOR - Forsyth Cup
19/03/2022 Hawick Colts 2-3 Saint Boswells +20   BOR - C Div.
12/03/2022 Saint Boswells 2-3 Berwick Colts -13 BOR - Sanderson Cup
12/02/2022 Eyemouth United 3-1 Saint Boswells -2   BOR - C Div.
05/02/2022 Saint Boswells 3-6 Eyemouth United -19   BOR - C Div.
22/01/2022 Lauder 1-4 Saint Boswells +9   BOR - C Div.
08/01/2022 Spittal Rovers 12-1 Saint Boswells -7   BOR - C Div.
11/12/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 3-3 Saint Boswells -10   BOR - C Div.
13/11/2021 Saint Boswells 4-1 Berwick Colts +13   BOR - C Div.
06/11/2021 Saint Boswells 4-2 Tweeddale Rovers Colts -2   BOR - C Div.
23/10/2021 Duns 10-0 Saint Boswells -6   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Saint Boswells 1-2 Langholm Legion +1   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers Amateurs 1-8 Saint Boswells +17   BOR - C Div.
02/10/2021 Saint Boswells 0-2 Hawick Colts -4   BOR - C Div.
25/09/2021 Saint Boswells 1-5 Hawick Colts -15 BOR - Collie Cup
18/09/2021 Tweeddale Rovers Colts 3-7 Saint Boswells +16 BOR - Collie Cup
04/09/2021 Cupar Hearts 13-0 Saint Boswells -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
14/08/2021 Berwick Colts 1-1 Saint Boswells +1   BOR - C Div.